Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Sidney
Girls Bowling
Teams:
Beavercreek
Butler
Centerville
Fairborn
Fairmont
Greenville
Lebanon
Miamisburg
Northmont
Piqua
Sidney
Springboro
Springfield
Stebbins
Tippecanoe
Trotwood-Madison
Troy
Wayne
West Carrollton
Xenia
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
Results
Nov. 2017
RESULT
Fri. 17
Mechanicsburg 2237, Ben Logan 2087, Bellefontaine 2022, Sidney 1883
Match Details
Dec. 2017
RESULT
Sat. 2
at Kick Off Tournament
Match Details
Sat. 9
at Pre Season GWOC
Match Details
Tue. 12
Sidney 1602, West Carrollton 1479
Match Details
Fri. 15
Xenia 2059, Sidney 1598
Match Details
Fri. 22
Sidney 1485, Trotwood-Madison 1167
Match Details
Jan. 2018
RESULT
Tue. 2
at Aviators Tourament
Match Details
Sat. 6
at Buckeye Classic
Match Details
Mon. 8
Fairborn 1669, Sidney 1603
Match Details
Thu. 11
Stebbins 1737, Sidney 1627
Match Details
Mon. 15
at Baker Bash
Match Details
Tue. 16
Troy 2369, Sidney 1701
Match Details
Fri. 19
Sidney 1547, Piqua 1469
Match Details
Sat. 20
at Pirate Challenge
Match Details
Mon. 22
Butler 2245, Sidney 1734
Match Details
Thu. 25
Sidney 1645, Tippecanoe 1614
Match Details
Fri. 26
Sidney 1535, Greenville 1490
Match Details
Sat. 27
at Jaguar Baker
Match Details
Mon. 29
Sidney 1817, Tippecanoe 1709
Match Details
Feb. 2018
RESULT
Thu. 1
Troy 2332, Sidney 1436
Match Details
Tue. 6
Sidney 1615, Piqua 1352
Match Details
Fri. 9
Butler 2117, Sidney 1772
Match Details
Tue. 13
Sidney 1590, Greenville 1550
Match Details
Sat. 17
at Post Season GWOC
Match Details
Thu. 22
at Sectionals
Match Details
Wed. 28
at Districts
Match Details
Mar. 2018
RESULT
Sat. 10
at State
Match Details
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne