Girls Bowling - Schedule

Season:
Friday, November 17, 2017
RESULTS
Mechanicsburg 2237, Ben Logan 2087, Bellefontaine 2022, Sidney 1883        Match Details
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
RESULTS
Lebanon 2467, Kings 1920        Match Details
Piqua 1423, Newton 1254        Match Details
Saturday, November 25, 2017
RESULTS
Fairborn at Elk Invitational Tournament        Match Details
Troy at Centerville Elks Invitational        Match Details
Northmont at Elks Invitational        Match Details
Butler at Centerville Elks Inv        Match Details
Centerville at Elks Invitational        Match Details
Fairmont at Elks Invitational        Match Details
Miamisburg at Elk Tournament        Match Details
Tuesday, November 28, 2017
RESULTS
Lebanon 2376, Little Miami 1699        Match Details
Franklin 1840, West Carrollton 1696, Springboro 1618        Match Details
Miamisburg 2300, Piqua 1583        Match Details
Wayne 1936, Fairborn 1738        Match Details
Xenia 2404, Springfield 2127, Clinton Massie 1400        Match Details
Wednesday, November 29, 2017
RESULTS
Tippecanoe 1443, Newton 1284        Match Details
Lebanon 2694, Sycamore 894        Match Details
Valley View 1286, Trotwood-Madison 782        Match Details
Thursday, November 30, 2017
RESULTS
Miamisburg 2221, Xenia 2169        Match Details
Saturday, December 2, 2017
RESULTS
Wayne at Red & Blue Classic        Match Details
Stebbins at Red & Blue Classic        Match Details
Northmont at Kick Off        Match Details
Sidney at Kick Off Tournament        Match Details
Fairmont at State Kick-Off        Match Details
Centerville at Kickoff        Match Details
Xenia at Kick Off Tournament        Match Details
Butler at Ohio HS Kickoff Tournament        Match Details
Troy at Ohio HS Kickoff Tournament        Match Details
Sunday, December 3, 2017
RESULTS
Beavercreek at Big Blue Challenge        Match Details
Monday, December 4, 2017
RESULTS
Beavercreek 2281, Stebbins 1812        Match Details
Tuesday, December 5, 2017
RESULTS
Xenia 2091, Lebanon 2054        Match Details
Wayne 2074, Springfield 1894        Match Details
Miamisburg 2199, Little Miami 1234        Match Details
Thursday, December 7, 2017
RESULTS
Fairfield 2407, Lebanon 2360        Match Details
Miamisburg 2248, Franklin 1623        Match Details
Butler 2050, Stebbins 1830        Match Details
West Carrollton 1331, Middletown Christian 1115        Match Details
Springfield 2323, Northwestern 2080        Match Details
Friday, December 8, 2017
RESULTS
Versailles 2369, Troy 2282        Match Details
Saturday, December 9, 2017
RESULTS
Beavercreek at GWOC Pre-Season Tournament        Match Details
Greenville at GWOC Pre-Tournament        Match Details
Stebbins at GWOC Pre-Season        Match Details
Tippecanoe at GWOC Pre-Season        Match Details
Springfield at GWOC Pre-season        Match Details
West Carrollton at GWOC Pre-Season        Match Details
Wayne at GWOC Pre Season        Match Details
Butler at GWOC Pre-Season Tournament        Match Details
Northmont at GWOC Pre        Match Details
Xenia at GWOC Preseason        Match Details
Trotwood-Madison at GWOC PRE        Match Details
Troy at Pre-Season GWOC Tournament        Match Details
Piqua at GWOC Pre-Season        Match Details
Centerville at GWOC Preseason        Match Details
Fairmont at GWOC Pre-Season        Match Details
Miamisburg at GWOC Pre        Match Details
Lebanon at GWOC Pre-Season Tourney        Match Details
Springboro at Pre GWOC Tournament **score not reported**        Match Details
Sidney at Pre Season GWOC        Match Details
Fairborn at GWOC Pre Season        Match Details
Monday, December 11, 2017
RESULTS
Urbana 2525, Springfield 2447        Match Details
Stebbins 1717, Greenville 1604        Match Details
Butler 2117, Fairborn 1875        Match Details
Centerville 2385, Springboro 1636        Match Details
Xenia 1878, Tippecanoe 1629        Match Details
Tuesday, December 12, 2017
RESULTS
Stebbins 1803, Tippecanoe 1574        Match Details
Sidney 1602, West Carrollton 1479        Match Details
Wayne 2282, Miamisburg 2232        Match Details
Beavercreek 2318, Northmont 1909        Match Details
Lebanon 2128, Springfield 1944        Match Details
Greenville 1510, Trotwood-Madison 1308        Match Details
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
RESULTS
Piqua 1530, Trotwood-Madison 1177        Match Details
Miamisburg 2376, Fairmont 2215        Match Details
Thursday, December 14, 2017
RESULTS
Centerville 2266, Lebanon 1936        Match Details
Troy 2339, Fairborn 1681        Match Details
Wayne 2161, Springboro 1563        Match Details
Piqua 1438, West Carrollton 1115        Match Details
Northmont 2160, Springfield 1948        Match Details
Friday, December 15, 2017
RESULTS
Xenia 2059, Sidney 1598        Match Details
Saturday, December 16, 2017
RESULTS
Fairborn at Raider Classic        Match Details
Troy at WSU Raider Challenge        Match Details
Butler at Beast of the East        Match Details
Wayne at Beast of the East Tournament        Match Details
Piqua at Wright State Raider        Match Details
Centerville at Muskingum University H.S. Invitational        Match Details
Fairmont at WSU Collegiate Challenge        Match Details
Monday, December 18, 2017
RESULTS
Wayne 2084, Lebanon 2029        Match Details
Centerville 2260, Northmont 2195        Match Details
Fairborn 1670, Greenville 1547        Match Details
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
RESULTS
Beavercreek 2157, Miamisburg 2088        Match Details
Fairmont 2199, Springboro 1531        Match Details
Troy 2496, Xenia 2257        Match Details
West Carrollton 1601, Greenville 1584        Match Details
Wednesday, December 20, 2017
RESULTS
Tippecanoe 1584, West Carrollton 1583        Match Details
Stebbins 1674, Piqua 1498        Match Details
Thursday, December 21, 2017
RESULTS
Springfield 2420, Northeastern 1499        Match Details
Troy 2455, Stebbins 1843        Match Details
Xenia 1723, Piqua 1489        Match Details
Friday, December 22, 2017
RESULTS
Fairborn 1691, Tippecanoe 1488        Match Details
Sidney 1485, Trotwood-Madison 1167        Match Details
Saturday, December 23, 2017
RESULTS
Butler 2110, Trotwood-Madison 1173        Match Details
Tuesday, December 26, 2017
RESULTS
Fairmont at SW Baker Shootout        Match Details
Springfield at Urbana        Match Details
Thursday, December 28, 2017
RESULTS
Beavercreek at Holiday Girls Tournament        Match Details
Northmont at Eastern Holiday        Match Details
Fairborn at Holiday Tournament        Match Details
Troy at Holiday Tournament        Match Details
Lebanon at Eastern Lanes Holiday Tourney        Match Details
Piqua at Eastern Holiday        Match Details
Centerville at Holiday Tournament        Match Details
Xenia at Eastern Lanes Holiday Tournament        Match Details
Wayne at Holiday Tournament        Match Details
Stebbins at Holiday Tournament        Match Details
Tuesday, January 2, 2018
RESULTS
Beavercreek at Aviator Classic        Match Details
Sidney at Aviators Tourament        Match Details
Northmont at Aviator Classic        Match Details
Wayne at The Aviators Classic        Match Details
Centerville at Aviator Classic        Match Details
Fairborn at Aviator Classic        Match Details
Wednesday, January 3, 2018
RESULTS
Tippecanoe 1596, Trotwood-Madison 1071        Match Details
Fairmont 2294, Northmont 2148        Match Details
Thursday, January 4, 2018
RESULTS
Miamisburg 2391, Centerville 2386        Match Details
Troy 2535, West Carrollton 1451        Match Details
Fairborn 1547, Piqua 1543        Match Details
Xenia 2274, Butler 2089        Match Details
Beavercreek 2267, Lebanon 2100        Match Details
Springfield 2189, Springboro 1768        Match Details
Friday, January 5, 2018
RESULTS
Piqua 1708, Tippecanoe 1569        Match Details
Centerville at queen city classic        Match Details
Saturday, January 6, 2018
RESULTS
Fairborn at Back to School Bash        Match Details
Centerville at Back to School Bash        Match Details
Sidney at Buckeye Classic        Match Details
West Carrollton at Viking Classic        Match Details
Xenia at Viking Classic        Match Details
Miamisburg at Viking Classic        Match Details
Beavercreek at Viking Classic        Match Details
Tippecanoe at VIKING CLASSIC        Match Details
Springboro at Viking Classic        Match Details
Northmont at Viking Classic        Match Details
Butler at Viking Classic        Match Details
Monday, January 8, 2018
RESULTS
Fairborn 1669, Sidney 1603        Match Details
Butler 2300, West Carrollton 1646        Match Details
Tuesday, January 9, 2018
RESULTS
Tippecanoe at Valley View **score not reported**        Match Details
Wayne 2242, Northmont 2152        Match Details
Troy 2430, Trotwood-Madison 1182        Match Details
Fairmont 2268, Lebanon 2049        Match Details
Beavercreek 2110, Springboro 1803        Match Details
Xenia 2042, Greenville 1630        Match Details
Miamisburg 2267, Springfield 2063        Match Details
Butler 1569, Piqua 1358        Match Details
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
RESULTS
Stebbins 1820, Tippecanoe 1400        Match Details
Thursday, January 11, 2018
RESULTS
Lebanon 1924, West Carrollton 1590        Match Details
Troy 2476, Greenville 1599        Match Details
Fairmont 2211, Beavercreek 1886        Match Details
Centerville 2303, Wayne 2006        Match Details
Fairborn 1817, Trotwood-Madison 1422        Match Details
Stebbins 1737, Sidney 1627        Match Details
Saturday, January 13, 2018
RESULTS
Wayne at at The Muskingum University High School Invit       
Stebbins at Pirate JV Challenge       
Springfield at Clark county       
Sunday, January 14, 2018
RESULTS
Beavercreek at Lancer Girls Tournament        Match Details
Lebanon at LaSalle Baker Bash        Match Details
Centerville at Lancer Baker Bash        Match Details
Monday, January 15, 2018
RESULTS
Fairborn at Baker Bash        Match Details
Piqua at Pioneer Tournament       
Wayne at Pioneer Classic Tournament       
Baker Bash Tournament at Beavercreek        Match Details
Baker Bash at Xenia        Match Details
Sidney at Baker Bash        Match Details
Northmont at Baker Bash        Match Details
Fairmont at Baker Bash        Match Details
Stebbins at Baker Bash       
Tuesday, January 16, 2018
RESULTS
Troy 2369, Sidney 1701        Match Details
Lebanon 2093, Northmont 2037        Match Details
Greenville 1506, Tippecanoe 1490        Match Details
Miamisburg 2297, Springboro 1717        Match Details
Centerville 2514, Fairmont 2197        Match Details
Wednesday, January 17, 2018
RESULTS
Fairmont 2308, Springfield 2070        Match Details
Thursday, January 18, 2018
RESULTS
Fairborn 1848, West Carrollton 1711        Match Details
Xenia 2104, Stebbins 1776        Match Details
Springboro 1640, Middletown Christian 1544        Match Details
Troy 2344, Butler 2198        Match Details
Friday, January 19, 2018
RESULTS
Sidney 1547, Piqua 1469        Match Details
Beavercreek 2277, Springfield 2197        Match Details
Saturday, January 20, 2018
RESULTS
Centerville at Pirate Classic 11th and 12th graders       
Stebbins at Pirate Challenge       
Pirate Challenge at West Carrollton       
Tippecanoe at Pirate Challenge       
Miamisburg at Pirate Challenge       
Wayne at Pirate Challenge       
Sidney at Pirate Challenge        Match Details
Piqua at Pirate Challenge       
Butler at Pirate Challenge       
Beavercreek at Pirate Challenge       
Greenville at Varsity Pirate Challenge    9:00 PM Poelking South
Monday, January 22, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Troy at Tippecanoe    3:30 PM Troy Bowl
West Carrollton at Stebbins    4:00 PM Pla-Mor
Franklin HS at Beavercreek    4:00 PM Beaver-Vu Lanes
Xenia at Trotwood-Madison    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Sidney at Butler    4:00 PM Poelking Marian Lanes
Piqua at Greenville    4:30 PM Treaty Lanes
Tuesday, January 23, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tippecanoe at Newton    3:45 PM Miami lanes
Trotwood-Madison at Stebbins    4:00 PM Pla Mor Lanes
Springfield at Valley View    4:00 PM Valley View
West Carrollton at Xenia    4:00 PM Beaver-Vu Lanes
Wayne at Fairmont    4:00 PM Poelking Woodman
Centerville at Beavercreek    4:00 PM Beaver Vu
Lebanon at Miamisburg    4:00 PM Poelking South
Greenville at Piqua    4:30 PM Brel-Aire Lanes
Wednesday, January 24, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Northmont    4:00 PM Thunderbowl
Thursday, January 25, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Piqua at Troy    3:30 PM Troy Bowl
Miamisburg at Little Miami    3:45 PM Eastern Lanes
Lebanon at Springboro    4:00 PM Poelking South
Beavercreek at Wayne    4:00 PM Marian Lanes
Centerville at Springfield    4:00 PM Victory Lanes
Tippecanoe at Sidney    4:00 PM Bel-Mar Lanes
Xenia at Fairborn    4:00 PM Bowl 10
Friday, January 26, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at Tippecanoe    4:00 PM Troy Bowl
Trotwood-Madison at West Carrollton    4:00 PM Poelking South
Greenville at Sidney    4:00 PM Bel-Mar Lanes
Miamisburg at Northmont    4:00 PM Thunder Bowl
Saturday, January 27, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairborn at Jaguar Baker    10:00 AM Hillard
West Carrollton at Jaguar Baker Tournament    11:30 AM Wayne's Webb
Sidney at Jaguar Baker    11:30 AM Wayne Webb
Troy at Jaguar Baker Marathon    11:30 AM Wayne Webb' Columbus Bowl
Centerville at Jaguar Baker Marathon    11:30 PM Wayne Webbs Columbus Bowl
Sunday, January 28, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Wayne at Cardinal Classic Tournament    11:30 AM Colerain Bowl 9189 Colerain Ave., Cincinnati,
Northmont at Cardinal Classic    12:00 PM Colerain Bowl
Beavercreek at Cardinal Classic    12:00 PM Colerain Bowl
Monday, January 29, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Sidney at Tippecanoe    3:30 PM Troy Bowl
Piqua at Butler    4:00 PM Poelking Marian Lanes
West Carrollton at Trotwood-Madison    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Troy at Greenville    4:00 PM Treaty Lanes
Fairborn at Stebbins    4:00 PM Pla Mor Lanes
Tuesday, January 30, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Mason at Lebanon    3:45 PM Eastern Lanes
Stebbins at Xenia    4:00 PM Pla Mor Lanes
Beavercreek at Fairmont    4:00 PM Poelking Woodman
Butler at Greenville    4:00 PM Treaty Lanes
Miamisburg at Springboro    4:00 PM P.South
Centerville at Wayne    4:00 PM Poelking Marian
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at Fairmont    4:00 PM Poelking Woodman
Lebanon at Northmont    4:00 PM Thunder Bowl
Thursday, February 1, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Troy at Sidney    3:30 PM Bel-ma Lanes
Trotwood-Madison at Fairborn    4:00 PM Bowl 10
Greenville at Butler    4:00 PM Poelking Marian Lanes
Monroe at Springboro    4:00 PM Poelking South
Springfield at Beavercreek    4:00 PM Beaver-Vu Lanes
Tippecanoe at Piqua    4:30 PM Brel-aire Lanes
Saturday, February 3, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Wayne at DARL WILSON MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT    1:30 PM HERITAGE LANES, 747 W. MARKET ST., TIFFIN,
Monday, February 5, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
West Carrollton at Fairborn    4:00 PM Bowl 10
Springfield at Centerville    4:00 PM Poelking South
Greenville at Tippecanoe    4:00 PM Troy Bowl
Tuesday, February 6, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Miamisburg at Lebanon    3:45 PM Eastern Lanes
Butler at Troy    4:00 PM Troy Bowl
Stebbins at Fairborn    4:00 PM Bowl 10
Fairmont at Springfield    4:00 PM Victory Lanes
Trotwood-Madison at Xenia    4:00 PM Beaver-Vu Lanes
Wayne at Beavercreek    4:00 PM Beaver-Vu Lanes
Sidney at Piqua    4:30 PM Brel-Air Lanes
Wednesday, February 7, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tippecanoe, Wilmington at Lebanon    3:45 PM Eastern Lanes
Catholic Central at Springfield    4:00 PM Victory Lanes
Miamisburg at Piqua    4:30 PM Brel- air Lanes
Thursday, February 8, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tippecanoe at Troy    3:30 PM Troy Bowl
Fairmont at Wayne    4:00 PM Poelking Marian
Northmont at Springboro    4:00 PM Poelking South
Xenia at West Carrollton    4:00 PM Poelking South
Stebbins at Trotwood-Madison    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Friday, February 9, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Alter, Dunbar at West Carrollton    4:00 PM Poelking South
Butler at Sidney    4:30 PM Bel-Mar Lanes
Saturday, February 10, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Stebbins at End of Season JV Championship    12:00 PM Poelking Lanes South
Monday, February 12, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Stebbins at West Carrollton    4:00 PM Poelking South
Tippecanoe at Butler    4:00 PM Poelking Marian Lanes
Wayne at Springfield    4:00 PM Poelking Marian
Beavercreek at Centerville    4:00 PM Poelking South
Tuesday, February 13, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Lebanon    3:45 PM Eastern Lanes
Northmont at Miamisburg    4:00 PM P.South
Sidney at Greenville    4:00 PM Treaty Lanes
Dunbar at Trotwood-Madison    4:00 PM Capri Lanes
Fairborn at Xenia    4:00 PM Beaver-Vu Lanes
Troy at Piqua    4:30 PM Brel-aire Lanes
Wednesday, February 14, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairmont at Fairfield    3:30 PM Game of Fairfield
Miamisburg at Franklin    4:00 PM Strike Zone
Thursday, February 15, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Kings at Lebanon    3:45 PM Eastern Lanes
Miamisburg at West Carrollton    4:00 PM Poelking South
Springboro at Franklin    4:00 PM Strike Zone
Saturday, February 17, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Beavercreek at GWOC Post-Season Tournament    8:30 AM Poelking South
Tippecanoe at GWOC Post-Season    9:00 AM Poelking South
Stebbins at GWOC Post Season    9:00 AM Poelking Lanes South
Troy at Post-Season GWOC Tournament    9:00 AM Poelking South
Greenville at GWOC Post-Tournament    9:00 AM Poelking South
Springfield at GWOC Post-season    9:00 AM TBA
West Carrollton at GWOC Post Season    9:00 AM
Wayne at GWOC Post Season    9:00 AM Poelking Lanes South
Springboro at Post GWOC Tournament    9:00 AM
Xenia at GWOC Postseason    9:00 AM Poelking South
Sidney at Post Season GWOC    9:00 AM Poelking South
Piqua at GWOC Post Season    9:00 AM Poelking South
Northmont at GWOC Post    9:00 AM Poelking South
Trotwood-Madison at GWOC Championship    9:00 AM Poelking South
Centerville at GWOC Post Season    9:00 AM Poelking South
Butler at GWOC Post-Season Tournament    9:00 AM Poelking Lanes South
Lebanon at GWOC Post Season Tourney    10:00 AM Poelking South
Fairmont at GWOC Post-Season    4:00 PM Poelking South
Miamisburg at GWOC Post    9:00 PM P.South
Fairborn at GWOC Post Season    TBA TBA
Wednesday, February 21, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Sectional Tournament    9:00 AM TBD
Thursday, February 22, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairmont at OHSAA D1 Girls Sectional    9:00 AM Poelking South
Wayne at OHSAA D1 SW Girls Sectional    9:00 AM Poelking Lanes South
Butler at OHSAA D1 SW Girls Sectional    9:00 AM Poelking Lanes South
Northmont at OHSAA D1 Sectional    9:00 AM Poelking South
Wednesday, February 28, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at OHSAA D1 SW Girls Districts    9:00 AM Beaver-Vu Bowl
Wayne at OHSAA D1 SW Girls Districts    9:00 AM Beaver Vu
Fairmont at OHSAA D1 Girls Districts    9:00 AM Beaver-Vu Bowl
Thursday, March 1, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at District Tournament    9:00 AM TBD
Saturday, March 10, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Wayne at OHSAA D1 Girls State Championship    9:00 AM Wayne Webbs Columbus Bowl
Butler at OHSAA D1 Girls State Championship    9:00 AM Wayne Webb's Columbus Bowl
Lebanon at OHSAA State Championships    10:00 PM Columbus Bowl

Alley Cat Design WesBanco