Girls Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Xenia
Girls Basketball
Teams:
Beavercreek
Butler
Centerville
Fairborn
Fairmont
Greenville
Lebanon
Miamisburg
Northmont
Piqua
Sidney
Springboro
Springfield
Stebbins
Tippecanoe
Trotwood-Madison
Troy
Wayne
West Carrollton
Xenia
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
Results
Nov. 2017
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Mon. 27
Greeneview
L 71 - 29
 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Wed. 29
at Beavercreek
L 96 - 19
 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Dec. 2017
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Mon. 4
Shawnee
L 52 - 29
 
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Wed. 6
at Stebbins
L 44 - 24
 
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Sat. 9
Lebanon
L 69 - 35
 
0 - 5 (0 - 1)
Tue. 12
at Bethel
W 46 - 41
 
1 - 5 (0 - 1)
Wed. 13
at Trotwood-Madison
L 98 - 20
 
1 - 6 (0 - 2)
Mon. 18
at West Carrollton
W 44 - 39
 
2 - 6 (1 - 2)
Wed. 20
Fairborn
L 44 - 36
 
2 - 7 (1 - 3)
Jan. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Wed. 3
Tippecanoe
L 72 - 14
 
2 - 8 (1 - 4)
Sat. 6
at Sidney
L 48 - 30
 
2 - 9 (1 - 5)
Wed. 10
Piqua
L 58 - 25
 
2 - 10 (1 - 6)
Wed. 17
at Greenville
L 58 - 40
 
2 - 11 (1 - 7)
Sat. 20
Butler
L 77 - 29
 
2 - 12 (1 - 8)
Wed. 24
at Troy
L 56 - 22
 
2 - 13 (1 - 9)
Sat. 27
Stebbins
L 42 - 41
 
2 - 14 (1 - 10)
Wed. 31
at Fairmont
L 75 - 29
 
2 - 15 (1 - 10)
Feb. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 3
Trotwood-Madison
L 85 - 33
 
2 - 16 (1 - 11)
Mon. 5
at Northwestern
L 41 - 30
 
2 - 17 (1 - 11)
Sat. 10
at Fairborn
L 50 - 12
 
2 - 18 (1 - 12)
Mon. 12
at Legacy Christian Academy
L 60 - 30
 
2 - 19 (1 - 12)
Wed. 14
West Carrollton
W 41 - 38
 
3 - 19 (2 - 12)
Wed. 21
at Springboro
L 61 - 14
 
postseason
3 - 20 (2 - 12)
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne