Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Sidney
Boys Bowling
Roster:
K. Abbott
S. Bailey
S. Bowler #1
S. Bowler #2
S. Bowler#3
D. Cromes
N. Dulaney
L. Finke
H. Fisher
J. Kirk
B. Mclane
B. Morrow
J. Napier
C. Nolen
T. Overholser
J. Rickey
G. Sprout
M. Vacca
K. Wagner
Harrison Fisher
Grade:
Junior
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
41
7839
191.2
245
444
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/29
West Carrollton
Capri Lanes
1
164
164
164.0
164
Match
11/30
Bellefontaine
T-P Lanes
2
165, 233
398
199.0
233
Match
12/4
Lima Shawnee
Bel-Mar Lanes
1
206
206
206.0
206
Match
12/6
Xenia
Beaver-Vu
2
183, 169
352
176.0
183
Match
12/10
Trotwood-Madison
Capri Lanes
1
175
175
175.0
175
Match
12/15
Raiders Classic
Beaver-Vu
2
166, 164
330
165.0
166
Match
12/18
Fairborn
Bowl-10
2
185, 245
430
215.0
245
Match
12/20
Fort Loramie
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
161, 174
335
167.5
174
Match
1/2
Aviators Classic
Marion Lanes
2
187, 180
367
183.5
187
Match
1/5
Buckeye Classic
HP Lanes
1
203
203
203.0
203
Match
1/9
Tippecanoe
Troy Bowl
2
169, 217
386
193.0
217
Match
1/10
Troy
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
231, 213
444
222.0
231
Match
1/17
Piqua
Brel-Aire Lanes
2
212, 142
354
177.0
212
Match
1/18
Butler
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
210, 179
389
194.5
210
Match
1/22
Greenville
Treaty Lanes
1
186
186
186.0
186
Match
1/26
The Boro Rolloff
Poelking South
3
187, 214, 149
550
183.3
214
Match
1/28
Tippecanoe
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
204, 182
386
193.0
204
Match
1/31
Troy
Troy Bowl
2
211, 226
437
218.5
226
Match
2/5
Piqua
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
190, 173
363
181.5
190
Match
2/7
Butler
Poelking Marian Lanes
2
245, 172
417
208.5
245
Match
2/11
Greenville
Bel-Mar Lanes
1
207
207
207.0
207
Match
2/16
GWOC Tournament
Poelking South
1
145
145
145.0
145
Match
2/21
Sectionals
Poelking Woodman
3
185, 216, 214
615
205.0
216
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne