Boys Bowling - Schedule

Season:
Tuesday, November 20, 2018
RESULTS
Lebanon 2541, Kings 2126        Match Details
Miamisburg 2371, Franklin 1801        Match Details
Saturday, November 24, 2018
RESULTS
West Carrollton at Centerville Elks Invitational        Match Details
Fairborn at Elk Invatational        Match Details
Springboro at Elks Invatational        Match Details
Piqua at Elks Invintational        Match Details
Troy at Elks Invitational        Match Details
Miamisburg at Elks Invite        Match Details
Beavercreek at Elks Invitational        Match Details
Centerville at Elk Invitational        Match Details
Fairmont at Centerville Elks Invitational        Match Details
Monday, November 26, 2018
RESULTS
Springboro 2454, Franklin 2420        Match Details
Tuesday, November 27, 2018
RESULTS
Tippecanoe 2084, Xenia 2076        Match Details
Piqua 2022, Trotwood-Madison 909        Match Details
Butler 2594, St. Xavier 2268        Match Details
Wednesday, November 28, 2018
RESULTS
Lebanon 2544, Franklin 2083        Match Details
Greenville 1957, Stebbins 1927        Match Details
Wayne 2298, Northmont 2218        Match Details
Middletown Christian 2363, Miamisburg 2363        Match Details
Thursday, November 29, 2018
RESULTS
Xenia 2270, Springfield 1890        Match Details
Troy 2531, Versailles 2212        Match Details
Butler 2554, Fairborn 2250        Match Details
Middletown Christian 2270, Springboro 2223        Match Details
Sidney 2165, West Carrollton 1462        Match Details
Friday, November 30, 2018
RESULTS
Sidney 2976, Bellefontaine 2296        Match Details
Saturday, December 1, 2018
RESULTS
Beavercreek at Big Blue        Match Details
Wayne at Big Blue Challenge        Match Details
Fairmont at Kickoff        Match Details
Mississinawa Valley 2129, Greenville 2018        Match Details
Xenia at Kick-Off Tourney        Match Details
Centerville at Kick Off Tournament        Match Details
Butler at Ohio HS Kickoff        Match Details
Troy at Ohio HS Kickoff        Match Details
Monday, December 3, 2018
RESULTS
Butler 2542, Stebbins 1967        Match Details
Fairborn 2416, Troy 2384        Match Details
Greenville 2008, Trotwood-Madison 1293        Match Details
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
RESULTS
Springfield 2209, Lebanon 2046        Match Details
Centerville 2651, Springboro 2245        Match Details
Miamisburg 2109, Wayne 2080        Match Details
Fairborn 2308, Greenville 2059        Match Details
Sidney 2412, Lima Shawnee 1659        Match Details
Piqua 2300, West Carrollton 1360        Match Details
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
RESULTS
Springfield 2712, Emmanuel Christian Academy 2214        Match Details
Beavercreek 2491, Northmont 2377        Match Details
Thursday, December 6, 2018
RESULTS
Miamisburg 2176, Monroe 1800        Match Details
Fairborn 2259, Wayne 1991        Match Details
Xenia 2381, Sidney 2266        Match Details
West Carrollton 1522, Dunbar 1192        Match Details
Piqua 2089, Newton 1473        Match Details
Friday, December 7, 2018
RESULTS
Springboro 2187, Tippecanoe 2096        Match Details
Saturday, December 8, 2018
RESULTS
Butler at Holiday Baker Tournament        Match Details
Wayne at 9th Annual Holiday Baker Marathon        Match Details
Sunday, December 9, 2018
RESULTS
Centerville at Holiday Classic        Match Details
Beavercreek at Holiday Classic        Match Details
Monday, December 10, 2018
RESULTS
Tippecanoe 2278, Fairborn 2265        Match Details
Fairmont 2276, Miamisburg 2169        Match Details
Piqua 2372, Stebbins 2021        Match Details
Sidney 2392, Trotwood-Madison 985        Match Details
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
RESULTS
Centerville 2553, Lebanon 2352        Match Details
Troy 2259, Xenia 2180        Match Details
Fairmont 2346, Springboro 2303        Match Details
Piqua 2266, Fairborn 2114        Match Details
Butler 2465, Trotwood-Madison 935        Match Details
Greenville 2057, West Carrollton 1505        Match Details
Wednesday, December 12, 2018
RESULTS
Northmont 2442, Springfield 2198        Match Details
Troy 2457, Stebbins 1810        Match Details
Beavercreek 2727, Franklin HS 2155        Match Details
Thursday, December 13, 2018
RESULTS
Fairmont 2442, Dunbar 1285        Match Details
Lebanon 2459, Wayne 2204        Match Details
Springfield 2645, Greenon 2536        Match Details
Beavercreek 2648, Miamisburg 2323        Match Details
Piqua 2344, Xenia 2255        Match Details
Tippecanoe 2173, West Carrollton 1349        Match Details
Friday, December 14, 2018
RESULTS
Wayne 2282, Springboro 2206        Match Details
Saturday, December 15, 2018
RESULTS
West Carrollton at Raider Collegiate        Match Details
Springboro at Raider Collegiate Challenge        Match Details
Fairborn at Raider Challenge        Match Details
Sidney at Raiders Classic        Match Details
Tippecanoe at Wright State Raider Classic        Match Details
Troy at WSU Raider (Sport Shot)        Match Details
Fairmont at WSU Collegiate        Match Details
Monday, December 17, 2018
RESULTS
Centerville 2548, Miamisburg 2055        Match Details
Sidney 2310, Stebbins 1903        Match Details
Beavercreek 2687, Lebanon 2314        Match Details
Troy 2433, Trotwood-Madison 536        Match Details
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
RESULTS
Beavercreek 2620, Springboro 2436        Match Details
Sidney 2512, Fairborn 2352        Match Details
Butler 2458, Xenia 2131        Match Details
Tippecanoe 2313, Trotwood-Madison 635        Match Details
Troy 2488, West Carrollton 1570        Match Details
Wednesday, December 19, 2018
RESULTS
Northmont 2213, Fairmont 2114        Match Details
Fairfield 3049, Lebanon 2443        Match Details
Tippecanoe 2337, Stebbins 1861        Match Details
Miamisburg 2150, Springfield 1974        Match Details
Thursday, December 20, 2018
RESULTS
Fairmont 2239, Lebanon 2221        Match Details
Springboro 2236, Springfield 1991        Match Details
Xenia 2029, Greenville 1810        Match Details
Sidney 2484, Fort Loramie 1906        Match Details
Butler 2146, West Carrollton 1600        Match Details
Saturday, December 22, 2018
RESULTS
Springfield at Southwest Baker Shootout        Match Details
Centerville at Southwest Baker Shootout        Match Details
Wayne at SOUTHWEST BAKER SHOOTOUT        Match Details
Friday, December 28, 2018
RESULTS
Troy at Holiday Baker Classic        Match Details
Tippecanoe at Holiday Baker Tournament        Match Details
Beavercreek at Holiday Baker Classic        Match Details
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
RESULTS
Wayne at 2019 AVIATORS CLASSIC        Match Details
Fairborn at Avaitors Classic        Match Details
Centerville at Aviator Classic        Match Details
Piqua at Aviator Classic        Match Details
Sidney at Aviators Classic        Match Details
Beavercreek at Aviator Classic        Match Details
Xenia at Aviator Classic        Match Details
Thursday, January 3, 2019
RESULTS
Troy 2528, Springfield 2343        Match Details
Versailles 2051, Greenville 1976        Match Details
Tippecanoe 2106, Newton 1677        Match Details
Fairborn 2493, Greenon 2469        Match Details
Friday, January 4, 2019
RESULTS
Centerville at Queen City Classic        Match Details
Saturday, January 5, 2019
RESULTS
Fairborn at Back to school bash        Match Details
Springfield at Buckeye High School Classic       
Wayne at 6 th Annual Back to School Bash        Match Details
Piqua at Viking Classic        Match Details
Sidney at Buckeye Classic        Match Details
Tippecanoe at Ohio State Buckeyes High School Tournament        Match Details
Springboro at Viking Classic        Match Details
West Carrollton at Viking Classic       
Butler at Viking Classic        Match Details
Xenia at Viking Classic        Match Details
Centerville at Viking Classic        Match Details
Miamisburg at Viking Classic        Match Details
Sunday, January 6, 2019
RESULTS
Lebanon at Back to School Bash        Match Details
Beavercreek at Back to School Bash        Match Details
Monday, January 7, 2019
RESULTS
Xenia 2341, Stebbins 1865        Match Details
Beavercreek 2413, Fairmont 2283        Match Details
West Carrollton 1529, Trotwood-Madison 1045        Match Details
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
RESULTS
Lebanon 2485, Xenia 2367        Match Details
Butler 2405, Piqua 2232        Match Details
Troy 2373, Greenville 2154        Match Details
Fairborn 2142, Trotwood-Madison 418        Match Details
Springboro 2288, Miamisburg 2275        Match Details
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
RESULTS
Fairborn 2405, Stebbins 1847        Match Details
Butler 2480, Greenville 2065        Match Details
Fairmont 2575, Centerville 2481        Match Details
Northmont 2532, Lebanon 2251        Match Details
Tippecanoe 2440, Sidney 2402        Match Details
Thursday, January 10, 2019
RESULTS
Troy 2646, Sidney 2399        Match Details
Beavercreek 2543, Springfield 1843        Match Details
Centerville 2381, Wayne 2220        Match Details
Piqua 2308, Tippecanoe 2081        Match Details
Saturday, January 12, 2019
RESULTS
Springfield at Clark County High School Tournament       
Centerville at Lancer Baker Bash       
Lebanon at LaSalle Baker Bash       
Monday, January 14, 2019
RESULTS
Middletown Christian 2105, Miamisburg 1974        Match Details
Stebbins 1828, Trotwood-Madison 1021        Match Details
Fairborn 2447, West Carrollton 1481        Match Details
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
RESULTS
Lebanon at Little Miami **score not reported**       
Fairmont at Springfield **score not reported**       
Greenville 2157, Piqua 2145        Match Details
Butler 2499, Troy 2384        Match Details
Xenia 2310, Trotwood-Madison 984        Match Details
Beavercreek 2678, Wayne 2162        Match Details
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at Northmont    4:00 PM Thunderbowl
Greenville at Tippecanoe    4:00 PM Troy Bowl
Springfield at Bellefontaine    4:00 PM TP Lanes
Thursday, January 17, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Miamisburg at Lebanon    3:30 PM Eastern Lanes
Northmont at Springboro    4:00 PM Poelking South
Franklin HS at Beavercreek    4:00 PM Beaver-Vu Lanes
Fairmont at Wayne    4:00 PM Marian Lanes
Tippecanoe at Troy    4:00 PM Troy Bowl
Sidney at Piqua    4:30 PM Brel-Aire Lanes
Xenia at West Carrollton    4:30 PM Capri Lanes
Friday, January 18, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springfield at Centerville    4:00 PM Poelking Lanes South
Butler at Sidney    4:30 PM Bel-Mar Lanes
Saturday, January 19, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Wayne at The Muskingum University High School Invitati    12:00 PM Park Lanes, 701 Hopewell Dr, Heath, OH 43056
Butler at Muskingum Univ HS Tourn    11:45 PM Park Lanes - Heath, OH
Monday, January 21, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Troy at Pioneer Classic    10:00 AM Westgate Lanes
Fairborn at Baker Bash    10:00 AM BeaverVu Bowl
Centerville at Baker Bash    11:00 AM Beaver Vu
Baker Bash at Xenia    11:00 AM BeaverVu Lanes
Tippecanoe at Baker Bash Tournament    11:00 AM Beaver-Vu Lanes
Sidney at Baker Bash    11:00 AM Beaver-Vu
Wayne at The Muskingum University High School Invitati    12:00 PM Royal Z,2667 US-22, Wilmington, OH 45177
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Middletown Christian    3:30 PM Eastern Lanes
Beavercreek at Centerville    4:00 PM Poelking South
Monroe at Springboro    4:00 PM Poelking South
Sidney at Greenville    4:00 PM Treaty Lanes
Tippecanoe at Butler    4:00 PM Poelking Marian
Wayne at Springfield    4:00 PM Victory Lanes
Troy at Piqua    4:30 PM Brel-Aire Lanes
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northmont at Miamisburg    4:00 PM Poelking South
West Carrollton at Springfield    4:30 PM Victory Lanes
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Lebanon    3:30 PM Eastern Lanes
Fairborn at Xenia    4:00 PM BeaverVu Lanes
Stebbins at West Carrollton    4:30 PM Capri Lanes
Saturday, January 26, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
West Carrollton at Boro Roll Off    8:45 AM Poelking South
Boro Roll-off at Springboro    9:00 AM Poelking South
Miamisburg at Boro Roll Off    10:00 AM Poelking South
Lebanon at Springboro Invitational    10:00 AM Poelking South
Centerville at Boro Rolloff    10:00 AM Poelking Lanes South
Sidney at The Boro Rolloff    10:00 AM Poelking South
Piqua at Boro Roll Off    10:00 AM Poelking South
Butler at Jaguar Baker Marathon    11:15 AM Wayne Webb's Columbus Bowl
Xenia at Jaguar Baker Marathon    11:30 AM Wayne Webb
Troy at Jaguar Baker    11:30 AM Wayne Webb Columbus Bowl
Sunday, January 27, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Wayne at 2nd Annual Cardinal Classic    10:30 AM Colerain Bowl 9189 Colerain Ave., Cincinnati,
Beavercreek at Cardinal Classic    10:30 AM Colerain Bowl
Centerville at Cardinal Classic    10:45 AM Colerain Bowl
Monday, January 28, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Mason    3:45 PM Mason Bowl
Wayne at Centerville    4:00 PM Poelking Lanes South
Tippecanoe at Sidney    4:00 PM Bel-Mar Lanes
Trotwood-Madison at Fairborn    4:30 PM Capri lanes
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northmont at Lebanon    3:30 PM Eastern Lanes
Fairmont at Beavercreek    4:00 PM Beaver-Vu Lanes
Miamisburg at Springboro    4:00 PM Poelking South
Butler at Greenville    4:00 PM Treaty Lanes
Stebbins at Xenia    4:00 PM BeaverVu Lanes
Trotwood-Madison at West Carrollton    4:30 PM Capri Lanes
Wednesday, January 30, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
East Clinton at Springfield    4:00 PM Victory Lanes
Piqua at Tippecanoe    4:00 PM Troy Bowl
Thursday, January 31, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Sidney at Troy    3:30 PM Troy Bowl
Stebbins at Fairborn    4:00 PM Bowl 10
Beavercreek at Springfield    4:00 PM Victory Lanes
Miamisburg at Xenia    4:00 PM Beaver-Vu Lanes
Butler at Piqua    4:30 PM Brel Aire
Friday, February 1, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairmont at Centerville    4:00 PM Poelking Lanes South
Fairfield HS at Beavercreek    4:30 PM Beaver-Vu Lanes
Greenville at Troy    4:30 PM Troy Bowl
Saturday, February 2, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at Muskingum Univ HS Tourn    9:15 AM Interstate Lanes - Toledo, OH
Monday, February 4, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Middletown Christian    3:30 PM Eastern Lanes
Trotwood-Madison at Stebbins    4:00 PM Pla-Mor Lanes
Troy at Butler    4:00 PM Poelking Marian Lanes
Springfield at Fairmont    4:00 PM Poelking Woodman Lanes
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Piqua at Sidney    3:30 PM Bel-Mar Lanes
Lebanon at Miamisburg    3:45 PM Poelking South
Beavercreek at Wayne    4:00 PM Marian Lanes
Tippecanoe at Greenville    4:00 PM Treaty Lanes
Fairborn at West Carrollton    4:30 PM Capri Lanes
Xenia at Trotwood-Madison    4:30 PM Capri Lanes
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Newton at Butler    4:00 PM Poelking Marian Lanes
Wayne at Fairmont    4:00 PM Woodman lanes Kettering OH
Springboro at Northmont    4:00 PM Thunder Bowl
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Syacamore    3:30 PM Crossgate Lanes
West Carrollton at Xenia    4:00 PM BeaverVu Lanes
Sidney at Butler    4:00 PM Poelking Marian Lanes
Centerville at Springfield    4:00 PM Victory
Franklin at Springboro    4:00 PM Poelking South
Monroe at Miamisburg    4:00 PM Poelking South
Greenville at Piqua    4:30 PM Brel-Aire Lanes
Friday, February 8, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Troy at Tippecanoe    4:00 PM Troy Bowl
Saturday, February 9, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Piqua at JV Championship    12:00 PM Poelking South
Monday, February 11, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Greenville at Sidney    4:00 PM Bel-Mar Lanes
Newton at Tippecanoe    4:00 PM Troy Bowl
West Carrollton at Stebbins    4:00 PM Pla Mor Lanes
Xenia at Fairborn    4:00 PM Bowl 10
Miamisburg at Franklin    4:00 PM Strike Zone (JD Legends)
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springfield at Wayne    3:30 PM Marian Lanes
Lebanon at Springboro    3:45 PM Poelking South
Centerville at Beavercreek    4:00 PM Beaver-Vu Lanes
Butler at Tippecanoe    4:00 PM Troy Bowl
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Dayton Dunbar at Springfield    4:00 PM Victory Lanes
Miamisburg at Northmont    4:00 PM Thunder Bowl
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Piqua at Troy    3:30 PM Troy Bowl
Kings at Lebanon    3:30 PM Eastern Lanes
Tippecanoe at Miamisburg    4:00 PM Poelking South
Saturday, February 16, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Beavercreek at GWOC Post Season Tourn.    8:30 AM Poelking South Lanes
Sidney at GWOC Tournament    9:00 AM
Fairborn at Gwoc Post Season    9:00 AM Poelking South Lanes
Tippecanoe at GWOC Tournament    9:00 AM
Troy at GWOC Tournament    9:00 AM
Greenville at GWOC Post-Tournament    9:00 AM Poelking South
Springfield at GWOC Post Season    9:00 AM
Centerville at GWOC Post Season    9:00 AM Poelking Lanes South
Wayne at GWOC Post    9:00 AM Poelking South Centerville OH
Butler at GWOC Tournament    9:00 AM Poelking Lanes South
Xenia at GWOC Postseason    9:00 AM Poelking South
Miamisburg at GWOC Post Season    9:00 AM Poelking South
Lebanon at GWOC Tourney    9:00 AM Poelking South
Springboro at GWOC Post Season    9:00 AM Poelking South
Piqua at GWOC Post Season    3:30 PM Poelking South
Thursday, February 21, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Sectionals    9:00 AM Poelking Woodman
Miamisburg at Sectionals    9:00 AM Poelking Woodman
Xenia at OHSAA Sectional Tournament    9:00 AM TBA
Fairborn at OHSAA Sectional Tournament    9:00 AM Poelking Woodman Lanes
Wayne at Boys Sectionals    9:00 AM Woodman lanes Kettering OH
Centerville at Sectionals    9:00 AM Poelking Woodman
Butler at OHSAA SW District Sectionals    9:00 AM Poelking Woodman Lanes
Lebanon at OHSAA Sectionals    TBA
Wednesday, February 27, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairborn at OHSAA District Tournament    9:00 AM Beaver Vu Bowl
Miamisburg at Southwest Districts    9:00 AM Beaver Vu
OHSAA District Tournament at Xenia    9:00 AM BeaverVu Lanes
Butler at OHSAA SW District Tournament    9:00 AM Beaver-Vu Bowl
Wayne at Boys Districts    9:00 AM Beaver-Vu Lanes Beavercreek OH
Centerville at Southwest Districts    9:00 AM Beaver Vu
Lebanon at OHSAA Districts    TBA Beaver-Vu Lanes
Saturday, March 9, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at OHSAA State Tournament    9:00 AM Wayne Webb's Columbus Bowl
Centerville at State Championships    9:00 AM Wayne Webbs Columbus Bowl
Lebanon at OHSAA State Championships    TBA Columbus Bowl

Alley Cat Design WesBanco