Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Tippecanoe
Boys Bowling
Roster:
S. Bowler
A. Davis
D. Elwood
D. Grimmett
M. Harness
Z. Kauffmann
N. Lanham
A. Post
J. Ridgeway
James Ridgeway
Grade:
Sophomore
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
49
10704
218.5
279
515
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/29
Newton
Troy Bowl
2
248, 248
496
248.0
248
Match
12/6
Monroe
Eastern Lanes
2
181, 193
374
187.0
193
Match
12/9
GWOC Pre-Season
Beaver-Vu Bowl
3
257, 215, 212
684
228.0
257
Match
12/11
Xenia
Troy Bowl
2
240, 248
488
244.0
248
Match
12/12
Stebbins
Pla-Mor Lanes
2
253, 216
469
234.5
253
Match
12/20
West Carrollton
Troy Bowl
2
237, 239
476
238.0
239
Match
12/22
Fairborn
Troy Bowl
2
257, 223
480
240.0
257
Match
1/3
Trotwood-Madison
Troy Bowl
2
203, 136
339
169.5
203
Match
1/5
Piqua
Troy Bowl
2
258, 257
515
257.5
258
Match
1/6
VIKING CLASIC
POELKING SOUTH
3
234, 246, 224
704
234.7
246
Match
1/10
Stebbins
Troy Bowl
2
205, 221
426
213.0
221
Match
1/16
Greenville
Treaty Lanes
2
246, 178
424
212.0
246
Match
1/20
Pirate Challenge
Poelking South
3
216, 279, 205
700
233.3
279
Match
1/22
Troy
Troy Bowl
2
192, 215
407
203.5
215
Match
1/23
Newton
Miami Lanes
1
247
247
247.0
247
Match
1/25
Sidney
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
192, 216
408
204.0
216
Match
1/26
Butler
Troy Bowl
2
243, 236
479
239.5
243
Match
1/29
Sidney
Troy Bowl
2
178, 221
399
199.5
221
Match
2/1
Piqua
Brel-Aire Lanes
2
180, 197
377
188.5
197
Match
2/5
Greenville
Troy Bowl
1
214
214
214.0
214
Match
2/7
Lebanon
Eastern Lanes
1
200
200
200.0
200
Match
2/8
Troy
Troy Bowl
2
217, 193
410
205.0
217
Match
2/12
Butler
Poelking Marian Lanes
2
213, 182
395
197.5
213
Match
2/17
GWOC Post-Season
Poelking South
3
191, 204, 198
593
197.7
204
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne