Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Centerville
Boys Bowling
Roster:
J. Bartholomew
D. Dobran
M. Eckley
C. Heil
A. Henderhan
W. Jaber
G. Knight
K. Moyer
B. Sub 1
B. Sub 2
B. Sub 3
Aaron Henderhan
Grade:
Junior
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
49
9877
201.6
276
479
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/26
Ravenna Invitational
Bill White's Twin Star Lanes
3
193, 180, 168
541
180.3
193
Match
12/3
Kickoff Classic
Columbus Square Bowling Palace
1
172
172
172.0
172
Match
12/7
Northmont
Thunderbowl
2
184, 221
405
202.5
221
Match
12/10
GWOC Preseason
Poelking Lanes South
1
152
152
152.0
152
Match
12/12
Springboro
Strike Zone
2
237, 224
461
230.5
237
Match
12/15
Lebanon
Eastern Lanes
2
276, 199
475
237.5
276
Match
12/17
WSU Collegiate Challenge
Beaver Vu
2
216, 190
406
203.0
216
Match
12/26
Holiday Tournament
Eastern Lanes
3
243, 235, 216
694
231.3
243
Match
1/5
Miamisburg
Poelking South
2
248, 212
460
230.0
248
Match
1/12
Wayne
Poelking Marian
1
189
189
189.0
189
Match
1/14
Rootstown Rover Sectional Preview
Bill White's Twin Star Lanes
3
253, 181, 232
666
222.0
253
Match
1/16
Pioneer Classic
Westgate Lanes
3
181, 186, 211
578
192.7
211
Match
1/24
Springfield
Poelking Lanes South
2
171, 207
378
189.0
207
Match
1/27
Beavercreek
Poelking Lanes South
2
191, 180
371
185.5
191
Match
1/31
Wayne
Poelking Lanes South
2
223, 195
418
209.0
223
Match
2/3
Fairmont
Poelking Lanes South
2
256, 223
479
239.5
256
Match
2/4
Elk Invitational
Poelking Lanes South
3
180, 190, 164
534
178.0
190
Match
2/9
Springfield
Victory Lanes
2
207, 196
403
201.5
207
Match
2/13
Beavercreek
Beaver Vu
2
206, 147
353
176.5
206
Match
2/18
GWOC Postseason
Poelking Lanes South
3
192, 176, 187
555
185.0
192
Match
2/23
OHSAA D1 SW Boys Sectional
3
181, 183, 200
564
188.0
200
Match
3/11
OHSAA D1 Boys State Championship
Wayne Webb's Columbus Bowl
3
226, 222, 175
623
207.7
226
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne