Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Sidney
Boys Bowling
Roster:
J. Abbott
S. Bowler #1
S. Bowler #2
S. Bowler#3
D. Cromes
N. Dulaney
M. Elliott
L. Finke
L. Finke
H. Fisher
B. Fleming
S. Martin
D. Mclane
B. Morrow
C. Nolen
D. Phillis
J. Rickey
A. Simon
J. Wimer
Sean Martin
Grade:
Junior
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
37
7125
192.6
276
458
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
12/2
Bellefontaine, Ben Logan, Mechanicsburg
T-P Lanes
2
172, 174
346
173.0
174
Match
12/3
Kick Off Tournament
Palace
3
168, 195, 148
511
170.3
195
Match
12/10
Pre Season GWOC
Poelking South
2
195, 203
398
199.0
203
Match
12/15
Xenia
Beaver-Vu Bowl
2
155, 247
402
201.0
247
Match
12/28
West Carrollton
Capri Lanes
1
161
161
161.0
161
Match
1/7
Buckeye Classic
HP Lanes
1
179
179
179.0
179
Match
1/11
Tippecanoe
Troy Bowl
2
191, 190
381
190.5
191
Match
1/17
Troy
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
219, 211
430
215.0
219
Match
1/24
Greenville
Treaty Lanes
2
201, 175
376
188.0
201
Match
1/25
Fairborn
Bowl 10
2
197, 199
396
198.0
199
Match
1/27
Butler
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
224, 234
458
229.0
234
Match
1/28
Pirate Challenge
Capri Lanes
2
165, 181
346
173.0
181
Match
1/30
Tippecanoe
Bel-Mar Lanes
1
151
151
151.0
151
Match
2/2
Troy
Troy Bowl
2
167, 255
422
211.0
255
Match
2/6
Piqua
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
184, 235
419
209.5
235
Match
2/9
Butler
Marian Lanes
2
139, 276
415
207.5
276
Match
2/13
Greenville
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
137, 188
325
162.5
188
Match
2/18
Post Season GWOC
Poelking South
3
194, 243, 201
638
212.7
243
Match
2/23
Sectionals
Poelking Woodman
1
206
206
206.0
206
Match
3/1
Districts
Beaver-Vu
1
165
165
165.0
165
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne