Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Sidney
Boys Bowling
Roster:
J. Abbott
S. Bowler #1
S. Bowler #2
S. Bowler#3
D. Cromes
N. Dulaney
M. Elliott
L. Finke
L. Finke
H. Fisher
B. Fleming
S. Martin
D. Mclane
B. Morrow
C. Nolen
D. Phillis
J. Rickey
A. Simon
J. Wimer
Josh Abbott
Grade:
Senior
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
51
10845
212.7
300
548
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
12/2
Bellefontaine, Ben Logan, Mechanicsburg
T-P Lanes
2
230, 185
415
207.5
230
Match
12/3
Kick Off Tournament
Palace
3
200, 192, 168
560
186.7
200
Match
12/10
Pre Season GWOC
Poelking South
3
186, 211, 175
572
190.7
211
Match
12/15
Xenia
Beaver-Vu Bowl
2
278, 167
445
222.5
278
Match
12/19
Trotwood-Madison
Capri Lanes
2
210, 194
404
202.0
210
Match
12/28
West Carrollton
Capri Lanes
2
226, 257
483
241.5
257
Match
1/5
Stebbins
Pla-Mor Lanes
2
248, 208
456
228.0
248
Match
1/7
Buckeye Classic
HP Lanes
3
200, 234, 167
601
200.3
234
Match
1/11
Tippecanoe
Troy Bowl
2
213, 202
415
207.5
213
Match
1/17
Troy
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
258, 225
483
241.5
258
Match
1/19
Piqua
Brel-Air Lanes
2
200, 180
380
190.0
200
Match
1/24
Greenville
Treaty Lanes
2
227, 222
449
224.5
227
Match
1/25
Fairborn
Bowl 10
2
257, 180
437
218.5
257
Match
1/27
Butler
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
236, 279
515
257.5
279
Match
1/28
Pirate Challenge
Capri Lanes
1
155
155
155.0
155
Match
1/30
Tippecanoe
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
300, 248
548
274.0
300
Match
2/2
Troy
Troy Bowl
2
214, 208
422
211.0
214
Match
2/6
Piqua
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
238, 216
454
227.0
238
Match
2/9
Butler
Marian Lanes
2
244, 200
444
222.0
244
Match
2/13
Greenville
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
257, 234
491
245.5
257
Match
2/18
Post Season GWOC
Poelking South
3
201, 216, 173
590
196.7
216
Match
2/23
Sectionals
Poelking Woodman
3
186, 193, 168
547
182.3
193
Match
3/1
Districts
Beaver-Vu
3
164, 191, 224
579
193.0
224
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne