Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Beavercreek
Boys Bowling
Roster:
J. Chouinard
E. Clemmer
C. Dorsten
F. Ewing
B. Games
M. Madsen
C. Meredith
S. Score #1
S. Score #2
Cole Meredith
Grade:
Senior
2015-16
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
48
10209
212.7
257
477
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
12/1
Piqua
Brel-Aire Lanes
2
168, 226
394
197.0
226
Match
12/5
Kick-Off Invitational
Columbus
3
194, 209, 246
649
216.3
246
Match
12/10
Sidney
Beaver-Vu
2
247, 199
446
223.0
247
Match
12/12
GWOC Pre-Season Tourn.
3
157, 169, 143
469
156.3
169
Match
12/17
Wayne
Beaver-Vu Beavercreek Oh
2
211, 246
457
228.5
246
Match
12/29
Boys Holiday Tournament
Eastern Lanes
3
202, 205, 246
653
217.7
246
Match
1/5
Centerville
Poelking South
2
192, 216
408
204.0
216
Match
1/7
West Carrollton
Capri Lanes
2
217, 182
399
199.5
217
Match
1/9
Viking Classic
Poelking South lanes
2
190, 229
419
209.5
229
Match
1/13
Northmont
Thunderbowl
2
242, 235
477
238.5
242
Match
1/14
Springfield
Beaver-Vu Lanes
2
195, 210
405
202.5
210
Match
1/19
Fairmont
Poelking Woodman Lanes
1
203
203
203.0
203
Match
1/23
Pirate Challenge
Capri Lanes
3
209, 245, 189
643
214.3
245
Match
1/26
Wayne
Poelking Marian Lanes-Huber Hts.
2
203, 243
446
223.0
243
Match
1/28
Centerville
Beaver-Vu Bowl
2
193, 222
415
207.5
222
Match
2/2
Northmont
Beaver-Vu Lanes
2
202, 216
418
209.0
216
Match
2/4
Springfield
Victory Lanes
1
227
227
227.0
227
Match
2/9
Fairmont
Beaver-Vu Lanes
2
244, 225
469
234.5
244
Match
2/13
GWOC Post Season Tournament
3
253, 211, 225
689
229.7
253
Match
2/15
Piqua
Beaver-Vu Lanes
1
195
195
195.0
195
Match
2/17
Boys Sectional Tournament
Poelking South
3
211, 203, 232
646
215.3
232
Match
2/25
SW District
3
257, 225, 200
682
227.3
257
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne