Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Miamisburg
Boys Bowling
Roster:
M. Barton
L. Born
M. Derocher
S. Fisher
C. Jackson
Z. Parmley
B. Roth
A. Schepers
W. Smith
#. Sub
#. Sub
S. Sumner
Matt Derocher
Grade:
Junior
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
41
8269
201.7
279
536
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
12/5
Hamilton Big Blue
Fairfield
1
231
231
231.0
231
Match
12/10
Springfield
Poelking South
1
163
163
163.0
163
Match
12/12
GWOC-Pre
Poelking South
1
172
172
172.0
172
Match
12/15
Fairborn
Bowl 10
2
279, 257
536
268.0
279
Match
12/17
Franklin
Poelking South
1
180
180
180.0
180
Match
12/19
Team USA
Poelking South
1
159
159
159.0
159
Match
1/4
Springboro
Poelking South
1
191
191
191.0
191
Match
1/7
Franklin
Strike Zone
2
193, 171
364
182.0
193
Match
1/9
Viking Classic
Poelking South
3
167, 211, 162
540
180.0
211
Match
1/11
Lebanon
Strike Zone
2
221, 191
412
206.0
221
Match
1/14
Xenia
Poelking South
2
241, 204
445
222.5
241
Match
1/19
West Carrollton
Poelking South
2
178, 215
393
196.5
215
Match
1/21
Piqua
Poekling South
2
203, 234
437
218.5
234
Match
1/23
Pirate Challenge
Capri Lanes
3
166, 235, 189
590
196.7
235
Match
1/25
Fairborn
Poelking South
2
214, 200
414
207.0
214
Match
1/27
Springboro
Eastern Lanes
1
243
243
243.0
243
Match
2/1
Lebanon
Poelking South
2
189, 180
369
184.5
189
Match
2/4
Xenia
Beaver Vu Lanes
1
215
215
215.0
215
Match
2/9
West Carrollton
Capri Lanes
2
182, 238
420
210.0
238
Match
2/10
Greenville
Poelking South
1
244
244
244.0
244
Match
2/13
GWOC-Post
Beaver-Vu Lanes
2
233, 187
420
210.0
233
Match
2/17
OHSAA Sectionals
Poelking South
3
156, 211, 192
559
186.3
211
Match
2/25
OHSAA District
Beaver-Vu
3
205, 193, 174
572
190.7
205
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne