Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Miamisburg
Boys Bowling
Roster:
M. Barton
L. Born
M. Derocher
S. Fisher
C. Jackson
Z. Parmley
B. Roth
A. Schepers
W. Smith
#. Sub
#. Sub
S. Sumner
Sam Fisher
Grade:
Junior
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
44
9038
205.4
276
519
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/24
Piqua
Brel-Aire Lanes
2
208, 205
413
206.5
208
Match
11/30
Tipp
Troy Bowl
2
173, 191
364
182.0
191
Match
12/5
Hamilton Big Blue
Fairfield
1
213
213
213.0
213
Match
12/10
Springfield
Poelking South
2
234, 194
428
214.0
234
Match
12/12
GWOC-Pre
Poelking South
1
173
173
173.0
173
Match
12/15
Fairborn
Bowl 10
2
192, 211
403
201.5
211
Match
12/17
Franklin
Poelking South
2
202, 182
384
192.0
202
Match
12/19
Team USA
Poelking South
1
168
168
168.0
168
Match
1/4
Springboro
Poelking South
2
220, 216
436
218.0
220
Match
1/7
Franklin
Strike Zone
2
276, 243
519
259.5
276
Match
1/9
Viking Classic
Poelking South
1
164
164
164.0
164
Match
1/11
Lebanon
Strike Zone
2
185, 231
416
208.0
231
Match
1/14
Xenia
Poelking South
2
223, 227
450
225.0
227
Match
1/19
West Carrollton
Poelking South
1
218
218
218.0
218
Match
1/21
Piqua
Poekling South
1
169
169
169.0
169
Match
1/23
Pirate Challenge
Capri Lanes
3
179, 205, 183
567
189.0
205
Match
1/25
Fairborn
Poelking South
2
205, 267
472
236.0
267
Match
1/27
Springboro
Eastern Lanes
1
224
224
224.0
224
Match
2/1
Lebanon
Poelking South
2
236, 217
453
226.5
236
Match
2/4
Xenia
Beaver Vu Lanes
1
195
195
195.0
195
Match
2/9
West Carrollton
Capri Lanes
1
233
233
233.0
233
Match
2/10
Greenville
Poelking South
1
212
212
212.0
212
Match
2/17
OHSAA Sectionals
Poelking South
3
180, 159, 146
485
161.7
180
Match
2/25
OHSAA District
Beaver-Vu
3
195, 199, 204
598
199.3
204
Match
3/3
OHSAA State
Columbus
3
243, 234, 204
681
227.0
243
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne