Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Sidney
Boys Bowling
Roster:
J. Abbott
S. Allen
G. Bockrath
S. Bowler #1
S. Bowler #2
S. Bowler#3
C. Cartwright
H. Clark
M. Elliott
L. Finke
B. Fleming
S. Herbert
D. Huffman
I. Humphrey
C. Johnson
S. Martin
D. Phillis
A. Simon
J. Wallis
Jamie Wallis
Grade:
Senior
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
38
7640
201.1
289
494
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/20
Bellefontaine, Ben Logan, Mechanicsburg
T-P Lanes
1
174
174
174.0
174
Match
11/30
West Carrollton
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
258, 202
460
230.0
258
Match
12/2
Wayne
Poelking Marain Lanes Huber Heights
2
214, 158
372
186.0
214
Match
12/3
Fort Loramie
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
235, 187
422
211.0
235
Match
12/10
Beavercreek
Beaver-Vu
2
248, 185
433
216.5
248
Match
12/12
Pre-Season GWOC
Poelking South
2
171, 165
336
168.0
171
Match
12/17
Wapak
Astro Lanes
2
186, 220
406
203.0
220
Match
12/18
Butler
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
279, 204
483
241.5
279
Match
12/19
Team USA Experience
Poelking South
1
224
224
224.0
224
Match
1/5
Piqua
Brel-Aire Lanes
2
183, 205
388
194.0
205
Match
1/9
Buckeye Classic
HP Lanes
3
220, 183, 191
594
198.0
220
Match
1/11
Trotwood-Madison
Capri Lanes
2
243, 194
437
218.5
243
Match
1/14
Troy
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
204, 198
402
201.0
204
Match
1/25
Butler
Poelking Marian Lanes
2
196, 189
385
192.5
196
Match
1/28
Piqua
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
289, 205
494
247.0
289
Match
2/4
Troy
Troy Bowl
1
170
170
170.0
170
Match
2/5
Greenville
Bel-Mar Lanes
1
191
191
191.0
191
Match
2/8
Trotwood-Madison
Bel-Mar Lanes
1
153
153
153.0
153
Match
2/13
Post Season GWOC
Beaver-Vu
3
213, 183, 161
557
185.7
213
Match
3/4
OHSAA State Championship
Wayne's Webb
3
175, 184, 200
559
186.3
200
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne