GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Girls Soccer:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Beavercreek
Girls Soccer
Teams:
Beavercreek
Butler
Centerville
Fairborn
Fairmont
Greenville
Lebanon
Miamisburg
Northmont
Piqua
Sidney
Springboro
Springfield
Stebbins
Tippecanoe
Trotwood-Madison
Troy
Wayne
West Carrollton
Xenia
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Results
Aug. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Mon. 20
at Dublin Jerome
W 4 - 1  
1 - 0
- 0
(0 - 0
- 0
)
Wed. 22
at Lebanon
W 3 - 0  
2 - 0
- 0
(1 - 0
- 0
)
Sat. 25
at Tippecanoe
W 3 - 0  
3 - 0
- 0
(1 - 0
- 0
)
Wed. 29
Miamisburg
W 9 - 0  
4 - 0
- 0
(2 - 0
- 0
)
Sep. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 8
Springboro
W 3 - 2  
5 - 0
- 0
(3 - 0
- 0
)
Mon. 10
Hilliard Bradley
W 4 - 0  
6 - 0
- 0
(3 - 0
- 0
)
Wed. 12
at Butler
W 7 - 0  
7 - 0
- 0
(3 - 0
- 0
)
Sat. 15
Chaminade Julienne
W 7 - 0  
8 - 0
- 0
(3 - 0
- 0
)
Wed. 19
Springfield
W 9 - 0  
9 - 0
- 0
(4 - 0
- 0
)
Sat. 22
at Northmont
W 3 - 0  
10 - 0
- 0
(5 - 0
- 0
)
Wed. 26
Wayne
W 8 - 0  
11 - 0
- 0
(6 - 0
- 0
)
Fri. 28
at Fairmont
W 10 - 0  
12 - 0
- 0
(7 - 0
- 0
)
Oct. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Mon. 1
Troy
W 8 - 0  
13 - 0
- 0
(7 - 0
- 0
)
Wed. 3
at Fairborn
W 7 - 0  
14 - 0
- 0
(7 - 0
- 0
)
Sat. 6
St. Ursula Academy (Cin)
W 9 - 0  
15 - 0
- 0
(7 - 0
- 0
)
Wed. 10
at Centerville
W 3 - 0  
16 - 0
- 0
(8 - 0
- 0
)
Tue. 16
Springfield
W 9 - 0  
postseason
17 - 0
- 0
(8 - 0
- 0
)
Sat. 20
West Carrollton
W 10 - 0  
postseason
18 - 0
- 0
(8 - 0
- 0
)
Tue. 23
Butler
W 9 - 0  
postseason
19 - 0
- 0
(8 - 0
- 0
)
Sat. 27
at Lakota West
W 4 - 1  
postseason
20 - 0
- 0
(8 - 0
- 0
)
Tue. 30
Mt. Notre Dame
W 2 - 0  
postseason
21 - 0
- 0
(8 - 0
- 0
)
Nov. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 3
Mason
W 3 - 0  
postseason
22 - 0
- 0
(8 - 0
- 0
)
Tue. 6
Bishop Watterson
W 2 - 1  
postseason
23 - 0
- 0
(8 - 0
- 0
)
Fri. 9
at Strongsville
W 4 - 2  
postseason
24 - 0
- 0
(8 - 0
- 0
)
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne