Girls Swimming - Schedule

Season:
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at GWOC Dive Championship    6:00 PM Trotwood Madison High School
Fairmont at GWOC Diving    TBA Trotwood Madison
Saturday, January 26, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Piqua at GWOC    8:00 AM Trotwood
Troy at GWOC League Meet    9:00 AM Trotwood
Tippecanoe at GWOC- American    9:00 AM Trotwood
Xenia at GWOC    9:00 AM Trotwood HS
Wayne at GWOC    10:00 AM Trotwood High School
Beavercreek at GWOC Semi Finals    3:00 PM Trotwood Madison High School
Northmont at GWOC National League Meet    3:30 PM Trotwood High School
Sidney at GWOC North    TBA Trotwood High School
GWOC-LEAGUE MEETS at Trotwood-Madison    TBA Trotwood Madison High School
Springfield at GWOC Divisional Meet    TBA Trotwood High School
Butler at GWOC League Championship    TBA Trotwood High School
Centerville at GWOC Divisional Meet    TBA Trotwood Madison High School
Fairmont at GWOC Prelims    TBA Trotwood Madison
Fairborn at GWOC    TBA TBD
Sunday, January 27, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at GWOC National League    3:00 PM Trotwood Madison HS
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Piqua at GWOC    6:00 PM Trotwood
Wednesday, January 30, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
SGR, CRLS, BRVL, NCT, DSSF, DPON, WCA at Trotwood-Madison    6:00 PM Trotwood Madison High School
Thursday, January 31, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Wayne at GWOC Finals    10:00 AM Trotwood High School
Beavercreek at GWOC Finals    6:00 PM Trotwood Madison High School
Northmont at GWOC All Conference Meet    6:00 PM Trotwood High School
Centerville at GWOC Conference Finals    6:00 PM Trotwood Madison High School
Fairmont at GWOC Finals    6:00 PM Trotwood Madison
Troy at GWOC Conference Meet    6:00 PM Trotwood
Springboro at GWOC Conference Championships    6:00 PM Trotwood Madison HS
Tippecanoe at GWOC- Conference    6:00 PM Trotwood
Butler at GWOC Conference Championship    TBA Trotwood High School
GWOC-CHAMPIONSHIP at Trotwood-Madison    TBA Trotwood Madison High School
Springfield at GWOC Championship Meet    TBA Trotwood High School
Sidney at GWOC FINALS    TBA Trotwood High School
Saturday, February 2, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northwestern and Tecumseh at Wayne    12:00 AM Huber Heights YMCA
Sidney at Celina    4:30 PM Auglaize-Mercer YMCA
Piqua at Jim Matson Invitational    6:00 PM Washington Township Rec Center
Beavercreek at Centerville "Matson" JV Meet    6:00 PM Washington Township Rec Center
Fairmont at JV GWOC    6:00 PM WTRC
Jim Matson JV Invitational at Centerville    6:05 PM Washington Twp Rec Ctr
Troy at Tipp Relay Meet    7:00 PM Robinson Branch
Red Devil Relays at Tippecanoe    7:00 PM Miami County YMCA- TROY
Badin High School at Butler    TBA Wright State University
Sunday, February 3, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairborn at Irish Invite    TBA Wittenberg
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at SWDAB Dive Sectionals    6:00 PM Miami University
Friday, February 8, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springfield at Boys Sectionals    6:30 PM Trotwood High School
Saturday, February 9, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Troy at Girls Sectionals    9:00 AM Trotwood
Sidney at Girls Sectionals    9:00 AM Trotwood High School
Northmont at Sectionals    10:00 AM Trotwood High School
Fairmont at Sectionals    10:00 AM WTRC
Beavercreek at Girl's Swimming Sectionals    10:00 AM Trotwood Madison High School
Tippecanoe at Sectionals    10:00 AM Washington Township Rec Center- Centerville
Springfield at Girls Sectionals    10:00 AM Trotwood High School
Centerville at SWDAB Sectionals    10:00 AM Washington Twp Rec Ctr
Wayne at Sectionals    TBA
Butler at Southwest District Girls Sectional Meet    TBA Trotwood High School
GIRLS SECTIONALS at Trotwood-Madison    TBA Trotwood Madison High School
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at SWDAB District Diving    6:00 PM Miami University
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Beavercreek at Girl's Swimming Districts    6:00 PM Miami University
Friday, February 15, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tippecanoe at Districts    5:00 PM Miami University- Oxford
Saturday, February 16, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springfield at Boys Districts    10:00 AM Miami University
Northmont at Districts    5:45 PM Miami University
Troy at Southwest Districts    TBA Miami University
Sidney at Districts    TBA Miami University
Fairmont at District    TBA Miami University
Butler at Southwest District Girls District Meet    TBA Miami University
Wayne at Districts    TBA Miami University
Centerville at SWDAB Districts    TBA Miami University
Sunday, February 17, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springfield at Girls Districts    6:00 PM Miami University
Wednesday, February 20, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairmont at OHSAA State Meet    9:00 AM Brannin Natatorium
Thursday, February 21, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairmont at OHSAA State Meet    9:00 AM Brannin Natatorium
Centerville at OHSAA State Dive Meet    9:00 AM Brannin Natatorium
Friday, February 22, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at OHSAA State Meet Prelims    9:00 AM Brannin Natatorium
Fairmont at OHSAA State Meet    9:00 AM Brannin Natatorium
Troy at State Meet    TBA Canton
Springfield at State Swim Meet    TBA C.T. Branin Natatorium
Beavercreek at Girl's Swimming OHSAA States    TBA Canton McKinley High School
Butler at Ohio High School State Tournament    TBA Canton McKinley High School
Saturday, February 23, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairmont at OHSAA State Meet    9:00 AM Brannin Natatorium
Centerville at OHSAA State Meet Finals    4:00 PM Brannin Natatorium
Troy at State Meet    TBA Canton
Beavercreek at Girl's Swimming OHSAA States    TBA Canton McKinley High School
Springfield at State Swim Meet    TBA C.T. Branin Natatorium

WesBanco Alley Cat Design