Wrestling - Schedule

Season:
Sunday, December 17, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at Cincinnati Coaches Classic    9:30 AM Harrison HS
Lebanon at SWOWCA Classic Day #2    9:30 AM Harrison High School
Centerville at Cincinnati Coaches Classic    11:00 AM Harrison
Wednesday, December 20, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
West Carrollton at Hamilton / Graham "B" / Loveland    6:00 PM Hamilton High School
Xenia at Dual ( Hamilton Township)    6:00 PM HTHS
Bellefontaine at Butler    6:30 PM Butler HS
Piqua at Sidney    TBA Sidney High School
Thursday, December 21, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Miamisburg    5:00 PM Miamisburg High School
Northmont at Fairmont/oak Hills    5:00 PM Fairmont H.S.
Oakwood at Stebbins    6:00 PM Stebbins
West Carrollton at Greenon    6:00 PM Greenon HS
Alumni Duals (vs. Lakota E/Oak Hills/N'mont) at Fairmont    6:00 PM
Miamisburg at Springboro    7:15 PM Springboro High School
Friday, December 22, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tippecanoe at Washington Courthouse, Mclain    9:00 AM Washington Courthouse High School
Centerville at Little Miami    6:00 PM Little Miami
Celina at West Carrollton    7:00 PM WCMS
Saturday, December 23, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Greenville at Jay County Invite    9:00 AM
Wednesday, December 27, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at GMVWA Holiday Tournament    10:00 AM Vandalia Butler SAC
Northmont at Butler (GMVWA) tournament    11:00 AM Butler H.S.
GMVWA at Butler    11:00 AM Butler HS
Stebbins at GMVWA Tournament    11:00 AM Butler
Troy at GMVWA Holiday Tournament    11:00 AM Butler
Miamisburg at GMVWA    11:00 AM Vandalia Butler High School
Centerville at Dayton Holiday    11:00 AM Butler
Xenia at GMVWA    11:00 AM BHS
Thursday, December 28, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at GMVWA Holiday Tournament    10:00 AM Vandalia Butler SAC
Northmont at Butler (GMVWA) tournament    11:00 AM Butler H.S.
Stebbins at GMVWA Tournament    11:00 AM Butler
GMVWA at Butler    11:00 AM Butler HS
Xenia at GMVWA    11:00 AM BHS
Centerville at Dayton Holiday    11:00 AM Butler
Friday, December 29, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairmont at Brecksville Holiday Tournament - Dec. 29-30    TBA
Saturday, December 30, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Greenville at Versailles JV Invite    10:00 AM
Thursday, January 04, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Carroll at Tippecanoe    5:30 PM Tippecanoe High School
Fairmont at Beavercreek    7:30 PM
Friday, January 05, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at Perrysburg Invitational    3:30 PM Perrysburg
Lebanon at Fairfield Invitational Day #1    5:00 PM Fairfield High School
West Carrollton at Bear Den Brawl    6:00 PM Union High School (Big Stone Gap, VA)
Northmont at Fairfield Invitational    6:00 PM Fairfield H.S.
Miamisburg at Fairfield    6:00 PM Fairfield High School
Piqua at Fairfield Invitational    TBA Fairfield High School
Saturday, January 06, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Greenville at Troy Invite    8:30 AM
Xenia at Highlander Duals    9:00 AM OHHS
West Carrollton at Bear Den Brawl    9:00 AM Union High School (Big Stone Gap, VA)
Springboro at Beavercreek Classic    9:00 AM Beavercreek High School
Troy Invite at Troy    9:00 AM Troy
Lebanon at Fairfield Invitational Day #2    9:00 AM Fairfield High School
Centerville at Perrysburg Invitational    9:30 AM Perrysburg
Tippecanoe at West Milton Tournament    9:30 AM West Milton High School
Stebbins at Beavercreek Tournament    10:00 AM Beavercreek
Northmont at Fairfield Invitational    10:00 AM Fairfield H.S.
Carroll at Butler    7:00 PM Butler HS
Sunday, January 07, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Xenia at Highlander Duals    9:00 AM OHHS
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Troy at Tippecanoe    5:30 PM Tippecanoe High School
Troy at Tipp City Dual    6:00 PM Tipp City
Stebbins at Piqua/Tecumseh/Wayne    6:00 PM Piqua
Northmont at Butler    6:30 PM Butler H.S.
Northmont at Butler    6:30 PM Butler HS
Fairmont at Centerville    7:30 PM Centerville
Fairmont at Centerville    7:30 PM
Piqua at Wayne, Stebbins & Tech    TBA Piqua Jr High
Thursday, January 11, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Beavercreek at Miamisburg    6:00 PM Miamisburg High School
Fenwick at Springboro    6:00 PM Springboro High School
Centerville at Beavercreek    7:30 PM Beavercreek
Friday, January 12, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
West Carrollton at Maumee Bay Classic    11:00 AM Oregon Clay High School
Butler at Maumee Bay Classic    11:00 AM Oregon Clay HS
Fairfield at Springboro    6:00 PM Springboro High School
Fairmont at Maumee Bay Classic - Jan. 12-13    TBA
Saturday, January 13, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Greenville at Spartan Invite    6:00 AM Lima Senior
Northmont at Middletown high school invitational    9:00 AM Middletown H.S.
Troy at Miamisburg Invite    9:00 AM Miamisburg
Tippecanoe at Western Brown Hammer and Anvil    9:30 AM Western Brown High School
Butler at Maumee Bay Classic    9:30 AM Oregon Clay HS
Miamisburg Invitational at Miamisburg    10:00 AM Miamisburg High School
Stebbins at Miamisburg Tournament    10:00 AM Miamisburg
West Carrollton at Maumee Bay Classic    10:00 AM Oregon Clay High School
Lebanon at Hammer & Anvil Inv.    9:00 PM Western Brown High School
Tuesday, January 16, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
brookville High School at Northmont    6:30 PM Northmont H.S.
Wednesday, January 17, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Doubel Dual ( Trotwood, Stebbins, Fairborn) at Xenia    6:00 PM XHS
Harrison at Springboro    7:15 PM Springboro High School
Thursday, January 18, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Fairmont, Middletown, Troy    5:00 PM Fairmont High School
West Carrollton at Aiken    5:45 PM Aiken High School
Fairmont Duals (vs. Lebanon/Middletown/Troy) at Fairmont    6:00 PM
Stebbins at Fairborn/Trotwood/Xenia    6:00 PM Xenia
Versailles at Butler    6:30 PM Butler HS
Troy at Kettering Fairmont Duals    TBA Trent Arena
Friday, January 19, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Beavercreek at Northmont    6:30 PM Northmont H.S.
Saturday, January 20, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at Mason JVH Pool Tourn.    9:00 AM Mason
Stebbins at Loveland Duals    9:00 AM Loveland
Xenia at Comet Classic    9:00 AM CCHS
Butler at Comet Classic    9:00 AM Central Crossing HS
Greenville at Sidney JV invite    9:00 AM
Miamisburg at Comet Classic    10:00 AM Central Crossing High School
Tippecanoe at Scyamore Invitational    10:00 AM Scyamore High School
West Carrollton at HIT    9:00 PM Hamilton Township High School
Wednesday, January 24, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at State Duals-Regional Quarterfinals    5:00 PM TBA
Springboro at OHSAA Dual Meet    5:00 PM TBD
Miamisburg at State Duals Rd. 1    5:00 PM TBD
West Carrollton at OHSAA Team Regional Quarterfinals    6:00 PM TBA
Xenia at Team State Dual    6:00 PM TBA
Centerville at Team Dual Meet Quarterfinals    6:00 PM TBA
Fairmont at Team State - Regional Quarterfinals    TBA
Stebbins at OHSAA State Duals    TBA TBA
Thursday, January 25, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Fenwick High School    5:00 PM St. Francis DeSales, Lebanon
Friday, January 26, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tippecanoe at Eaton Invitational    4:30 PM Eaton High School
Beavercreek at Butler    7:00 PM Butler HS
Piqua at Ben Logan Invitational    TBA Ben Logan High School
Saturday, January 27, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Watkins Memorial Pool Tournament    9:00 AM Watkins Memorial High School
Lebanon at Jimmy Wood Invitational    9:00 AM New Lexington High School
Tippecanoe at Eaton Invitational    10:00 AM Eaton High School
Greenville at Miami Trace Invite    10:00 AM
Piqua at Ben Logan Invitational    TBA Ben Logan High School
Tuesday, January 30, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northmont Dual at Troy    6:00 PM Troy
Northmont at Troy    6:30 PM Troy H.S.
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at OHSAA Dual Meet    5:00 PM TBD
Butler at State Duals-Regional Finals    5:00 PM TBA
West Carrollton at OHSAA Team Regional Semifinals & Finals    6:00 PM TBA
Fairmont at Team State - Regional Semis & Finals    6:00 PM
Thursday, February 01, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Northmont    5:00 PM Northmont
Firebird Duals (vs. Bellef./Winton Wds/Xenia) at Fairmont    6:00 PM
Tecumseh at Stebbins    6:00 PM Stebbins
Xenia at Double Dual ( Winton Wood, Fairmont, Bellefon    6:00 PM FHS
Centerville at Miamisburg    6:00 PM Miamisburg High School
West Clearmont at Springboro    6:00 PM Springboro High School
Lebanon High School at Northmont    6:30 PM Northmont H.S.
Centerville at Miamisburg    7:30 PM Miamisburg
Friday, February 02, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Xenia at Dual (Carroll)    6:00 PM CHS
Edgewood(Trenton) High School at Northmont    6:30 PM Northmont H.S.
Chaminade Julienne at Butler    7:00 PM Butler HS
Saturday, February 03, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Springboro (Battle for the Rock)    6:00 PM Springboro
Lebanon at Springboro    6:00 PM Springboro High School
Piqua at Washington Court House Invitational    TBA Washington Court House
Tuesday, February 06, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Stebbins at Tippecanoe    5:30 PM Tippecanoe
Lebanon at Fairborn    6:00 PM Lebanon High School (senior night)
Wednesday, February 07, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Greenville at Valley View, Indian Lake    6:00 PM Valley View
Thursday, February 08, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Dual ( Bishop Fenwick) at Xenia    6:30 PM XHS
Friday, February 09, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at GWOC Tournament    5:30 AM Fairmont
Northmont at Fairmont High School(GWOC) tournament    5:00 PM Fairmont H.S.
Troy at GWOC Championship    5:00 PM Trent Arena
Springboro at GWOC Tournament    5:00 PM Kettering, Trent Arena
Stebbins at GWOC Tournament    5:30 PM Fairmont H.S.
West Carrollton at GWOC Championships    5:30 PM Trent Arena
Tippecanoe at GWOC    5:30 PM Fairmont
Xenia at GWOC    5:30 PM BHS
Butler at GWOC    5:30 PM Farimont HS
Greenville at GWOC    5:30 PM Fairmont
Lebanon at GWOC Championships Day #1    5:30 PM Fairmont High School Trent Arena
Miamisburg at GWOC Tournament    6:00 PM TBD
GWOC Championships - Feb. 9-10 at Fairmont    TBA
Piqua at GWOC    TBA Fairmont High School
Saturday, February 10, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northmont at Fairmont High School(GWOC) tournament    9:00 AM Fairmont H.S.
Tippecanoe at GWOC    10:00 AM
Centerville at GWOC Tournament    10:00 AM Fairmont
Stebbins at GWOC Tournament    10:00 AM Fairmont H.S.
West Carrollton at GWOC Championships    10:00 AM Trent Arena
Xenia at GWOC    10:00 AM BHS
Greenville at GWOC    10:00 AM Fairmont
Butler at GWOC    10:00 AM Fairmont HS
Springboro at GWOC Tournament    10:00 AM Kettering, Trent Arena
Lebanon at GWOC Championships Day #2    10:00 AM Fairmont High School Trent Arena
Piqua at GWOC    TBA Fairmont High School
Sunday, February 11, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at State Duals Finals    12:00 PM St. John's Arena
Tuesday, February 13, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tippecanoe at Versailles    6:30 PM Versailles High School
Friday, February 16, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
West Carrolton, Piqua, Troy at Greenville    5:00 PM
Troy at Double Dual    6:00 PM Greenville
West Carrollton at Grennville / Piqua / Troy    7:00 PM Greenville High School
Beavercreek at Stebbins    7:00 PM Stebbins
Northmont at Princeton High School    7:00 PM Princeton H.S.
Piqua at Greenville, Troy & West Carrollton    TBA Greenville High School
Saturday, February 17, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Oak Hills    11:00 AM Oak Hills High School
Friday, February 23, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Troy at Sectional Championships    5:00 PM Centerville
West Carrollton at Sectionals    5:30 PM Graham High School
Miamisburg at Dayton Sectional Tournament    6:00 PM Centerville High School
D1 SW Sectionals at Centerville    6:00 PM Centerville
Xenia at Sectionals    6:00 PM CHS
Stebbins at Sectional Tournament    6:00 PM Centerville
Butler at Sectional    6:00 PM Centerville HS
Springboro at OHSAA Sectional Tournament    6:00 PM Centerville High School
Piqua at Sectional    TBA Centerville High School
Fairmont at Sectional Championships - Feb. 23-24    TBA
Saturday, February 24, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at OHSAA Sectional Tournament    10:00 AM Centerville High School
Stebbins at Sectional Tournament    10:00 AM Centerville
Xenia at Sectionals    10:00 AM CHS
D1 SW Sectionals at Centerville    10:00 AM Centerville
West Carrollton at Sectionals    10:30 AM Graham High School
Butler at Sectional    6:00 PM Centerville HS
Piqua at Sectional    TBA Centerville High School
Friday, March 02, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
West Carrollton at Districts    3:00 PM Wilmington High School
Butler at District    3:00 PM Fairmont HS
Centerville at D1 SW Districts    4:00 PM Fairmont
Springboro at OHSAA District Tournament    4:00 PM Kettering, Trent Arena
Stebbins at District Tournament    4:00 PM Fairmont H.S.
Troy at District Championship    5:00 PM Trent Arena
Miamisburg at SW District Tournament    6:00 PM Trent Arena
Xenia at Districts    6:00 PM FHS
District Championships - Mar. 2-3 at Fairmont    TBA
Piqua at Districts    TBA Fairmont High School
Saturday, March 03, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at District    9:00 AM Fairmont HS
Stebbins at District Tournament    10:00 AM Fairmont H.S.
Centerville at D1 SW Districts    10:00 AM Fairmont
Springboro at OHSAA District Tournament    10:00 AM Kettering, Trent Arena
Xenia at Districts    11:00 AM FHS
West Carrollton at Districts    10:30 PM Wilmington High School
Piqua at Districts    TBA Fairmont High School
Thursday, March 08, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
West Carrollton at OHSAA Division II State Tournament    3:00 PM Schottenstein Center, OSU
Butler at State    3:00 PM Schottenstein Center
Springboro at OHSAA State Tournament    4:00 PM Schottenstein Center, Columbus Ohio
Troy at State Tournament    6:00 PM OSU
Miamisburg at State Tournament    TBA Ohio State University
Stebbins at OHSAA State Tournament    TBA OSU
Piqua at OHSAA State Tournament    TBA Columbus
Fairmont at State Championships - Mar. 8-10    TBA
Friday, March 09, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at OHSAA State Tournament    9:00 AM Beavercreek High School
West Carrollton at OHSAA Division II State Tournament    9:00 AM Schottenstein Center, OSU
Butler at State    10:00 AM Schottenstein Center
Stebbins at OHSAA State Tournament    TBA OSU
Piqua at OHSAA State Tournament    TBA Columbus
Saturday, March 10, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at OHSAA State Tournament    9:00 AM Schottenstein Center, Columbus Ohio
West Carrollton at OHSAA Division II State Tournament    9:00 AM Schottenstein Center, OSU
Butler at State    10:00 AM Schottenstein Center
Centerville at D1 State Tournament    6:00 PM Columbus
Stebbins at OHSAA State Tournament    TBA OSU
Piqua at OHSAA State Tournament    TBA Columbus

WesBanco Alley Cat Design