Academic - Awards

American League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Mike Banner Fairborn Senior First Team
Ben Chronister Tippecanoe Senior First Team
Abby Cohen Beavercreek Sophomore First Team
Alex Dixon Beavercreek Senior First Team
Ethan Gevedon Piqua Senior First Team
Sean Myers Centerville Senior First Team
Hari Parameswaran Beavercreek Senior First Team
Whitney Petty Sidney Junior First Team
Evan Phillipi Springboro Senior First Team
Cullen Rogan Springfield Senior First Team
Sean Scranton Northmont Sophomore First Team
Samantha Street Northmont Sophomore First Team
Isabel Tettau Xenia Senior First Team
Brandon Thompson Troy Senior First Team
Michael Vestey Tippecanoe Senior First Team
Nobel Zhou Sidney Junior First Team
Angel Baker Wayne Senior Second Team
Sophia Balsamo Miamisburg Senior Second Team
Conner Bowman Fairborn Senior Second Team
Ashton Davy West Carrollton Sophomore Second Team
Zach Feltner Stebbins Junior Second Team
Tegan Kapadia Beavercreek Sophomore Second Team
Oliver Marchus Sidney Senior Second Team
Emma Miller Lebanon Senior Second Team
Gabe Parsons Tippecanoe Senior Second Team
Zach Weeks Northmont Sophomore Second Team
Rachel Beckman Lebanon Senior Special Mention
Elizabeth Cordonnier Fairborn Senior Special Mention
Andrew Evatt Stebbins Junior Special Mention
Christopher Lawrence-White Fairborn Senior Special Mention
Will Long Butler Senior Special Mention
Samantha Martin Piqua Senior Special Mention
Lorean Napper Xenia Senior Special Mention
Amara Nwanoro Northmont Sophomore Special Mention
Sam Padovani Miamisburg Senior Special Mention
Mariam Ranginwala Springfield Senior Special Mention
Davis Ruzicka Troy Senior Special Mention
Zach Shober West Carrollton Sophomore Special Mention
Lauren Sprungl Wayne Senior Special Mention
Heema Vyas Springboro Senior Special Mention
Alec Waters Sidney Senior Special Mention
Ethan Wendel Tippecanoe Senior Special Mention
Kevin Yin Centerville Senior Special Mention
Tiffany Zhou Beavercreek Sophomore Special Mention

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Coach of the Year David Jones Northmont

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Coach of the Year Joe Bellas Tippecanoe

 
Alley Cat Design WesBanco