Girls Tennis - Awards

All Conference Team
NAME SCHOOL PLAY TEAM
Arianna Carfora - Senior
Madeline Mills - Senior
Centerville Doubles First Team
Sydney Khosla - Junior Centerville Singles First Team
Xia Lin - Senior Butler Singles First Team
Taylor Schaaf - Junior
Katie-Ann Woehl - Junior
Beavercreek Doubles First Team
Dhira Venkatramani - Senior Beavercreek Singles First Team

American League Team
NAME SCHOOL PLAY TEAM
Ashley Hess - Senior
Hannah Scarpelli - Senior
Butler Doubles First Team
Camillah Jones - Senior
Rainey Messinger - Junior
Tippecanoe Doubles First Team
Layla Jones - Senior Trotwood-Madison Singles First Team
Xia Lin - Senior Butler Singles First Team
Anna Manges - Senior
Marabelle Lance - Senior
Greenville Doubles First Team
Natalie Milligan - Senior Greenville Singles First Team
Katie Sherrick - Senior Troy Singles First Team
Amelia Zweizig - Sophomore Tippecanoe Singles First Team
Rachel Burton - Senior
Tori Studebaker - Senior
Butler Doubles Second Team
Erin Dean - Senior Butler Singles Second Team
Kristin Jenkins Stebbins Singles Second Team
Alexa Knorr-Sullivan Piqua Singles Second Team
Emily Marchal - Sophomore Greenville Singles Second Team
Kara Mays - Freshman Sidney Singles Second Team
Hailey New - Junior Sidney Singles Second Team
Mackenzie Nosker - Junior Troy Singles Second Team
Mira Patel - Freshman Tippecanoe Singles Second Team
Cady Rhea - Sophomore
Kit Wolke - Junior
Troy Doubles Second Team
Dakota Schroeder - Sophomore Tippecanoe Singles Second Team
Claire Wint - Senior
Annie Livesay - Senior
Tippecanoe Doubles Second Team
Skylar Cain
Cassie Arnett
Piqua Doubles Special Mention
Rita Chien Fairborn Singles Special Mention
Mara Hecht - Junior Sidney Singles Special Mention
Kara Jenkins Stebbins Singles Special Mention
Taylor MacDonald
Jillian Wagner
West Carrollton Doubles Special Mention
Alexis McClelland - Senior Xenia Singles Special Mention
Abby Swensen - Junior Greenville Singles Special Mention
Jaedan Thomas - Senior Xenia Singles Special Mention
Tiana Thomas - Senior Fairborn Singles Special Mention
Jo Velasco - Senior Butler Singles Special Mention

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Xia Lin Butler
Coach of the Year Kaci Matthews Tippecanoe

South Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Layla Jones Trotwood-Madison
Coach of the Year Andrew Kiger Stebbins

National League Team
NAME SCHOOL PLAY TEAM
Ariel Alappatt - Senior Centerville Singles First Team
Julia Bays - Junior Beavercreek Singles First Team
Arianna Carfora - Senior
Madeline Mills - Senior
Centerville Doubles First Team
Sydney Khosla - Junior Centerville Singles First Team
Katelyn Mazurek - Junior Springboro Singles First Team
Emily Rives - Senior
Savannah Woodruff - Junior
Springboro Doubles First Team
Taylor Schaaf - Junior
Katie-Ann Woehl - Junior
Beavercreek Doubles First Team
Dhira Venkatramani - Senior Beavercreek Singles First Team
Adrienne Bussert
Eden Hill
Miamisburg Doubles Second Team
MT Camp - Senior
Milena Alapatt - Sophomore
Centerville Doubles Second Team
Abbie Campbell - Junior Miamisburg Singles Second Team
Samira Dhaliwal - Sophomore Centerville Singles Second Team
Ally Hesse
Madaline Taphorn
Fairmont Doubles Second Team
Mikenzie Hindenlang - Senior Miamisburg Singles Second Team
Alyssa McGarvey - Senior Springboro Singles Second Team
Katie West - Senior Fairmont Singles Second Team
Meridith Chin - Sophomore
Katie Manwaring - Sophomore
Lebanon Doubles Special Mention
Katrina Dooley - Junior
Jenna Grinvalds - Senior
Springfield Doubles Special Mention
Emma Fugate - Sophomore Fairmont Singles Special Mention
Isabella Gianakopoulos - Senior Springfield Singles Special Mention
Ayana McCain - Senior
Ashton Slusher - Senior
Northmont Doubles Special Mention
Athaiah Peters - Senior
Hailey Jenkins - Senior
Northmont Doubles Special Mention

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Sydney Khosla Centerville
Coach of the Year Scott Long Centerville

West Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Coach of the Year Sally Garofoli Springboro

 
Alley Cat Design WesBanco