Wrestling - Awards

All Conference Team
NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT TEAM
Caleb Blake Tippecanoe 138 First Team
Jacob Charette Centerville 220 First Team
Joe Cochran Springfield 195 First Team
Chase Craft Northmont 126 First Team
Jordan Hardrick Wayne 160 First Team
Mark Kimbrell Fairmont 182 First Team
Andrew Knick Northmont 113 First Team
Jansen Love Butler 170 First Team
Cole McGuire Miamisburg 106 First Team
Jacob Padilla Wayne 285 First Team
Elijah Perkins Miamisburg 132 First Team
Ronnie Pietro Butler 120 First Team
Nevan Snodgrass Fairmont 145 First Team
Drew Wiechers Centerville 152 First Team

American League Team
NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT TEAM
Peyton Bartley Xenia 285 First Team
Caleb Blake Tippecanoe 138 First Team
Andrew Bolin Piqua 145 First Team
Grant Carlson Tippecanoe 220 First Team
Ethan Cyrette Butler 182 First Team
James Davis West Carrollton 132 First Team
Logan Hoskins Butler 113 First Team
Jansen Love Butler 170 First Team
Mason Motter Butler 152 First Team
Ronnie Pietro Butler 120 First Team
Javon Purk Sidney 195 First Team
Shane Shoop Troy 160 First Team
Josh Suddeth Butler 126 First Team
Matt Verdes Butler 106 First Team
Dominic Badger Trotwood-Madison 170 Second Team
Will Brumfield Troy 195 Second Team
Nick Coyle Butler 160 Second Team
Michael Cyphers Butler 145 Second Team
Thomas Dyamond Xenia 152 Second Team
Jevon Grant Trotwood-Madison 220 Second Team
David Hasty Stebbins 120 Second Team
Dallas Johnson Fairborn 285 Second Team
Jesse Jones Fairborn 182 Second Team
Brandon Lewis Troy 106 Second Team
Jestin Love Butler 138 Second Team
Joe Pascale Troy 113 Second Team
Bailey Suddeth Butler 132 Second Team
Ryan Whitten Stebbins 126 Second Team
Trevor Landon Fairborn 113 Special Mention
Jacob Mikesell Greenville 132 Special Mention
Dylan Sagers Butler 220 Special Mention
Davin Snyder Troy 170 Special Mention
Brady Wilson Stebbins 138 Special Mention

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Ronnie Pietro - Wrestler of the Meet Butler
Coach of the Year Mark Peck Butler

South Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Ryan Whitten - Wrestler of the Meet Stebbins
Coach of the Year Chris Miller Stebbins

National League Team
NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT TEAM
Jacob Charette Centerville 220 First Team
Joe Cochran Springfield 195 First Team
Chad Craft Northmont 120 First Team
Chase Craft Northmont 126 First Team
Marc Gallinger Lebanon 138 First Team
Jordan Hardrick Wayne 160 First Team
Mark Kimbrell Fairmont 182 First Team
Andrew Knick Northmont 113 First Team
Cole McGuire Miamisburg 106 First Team
Jacob Padilla Wayne 285 First Team
Elijah Perkins Miamisburg 132 First Team
Nevan Snodgrass Fairmont 145 First Team
Drew Wiechers Centerville 152 First Team
Jacob Yost Springfield 170 First Team
John Bates Lebanon 152 Second Team
Seth Campbell Miamisburg 195 Second Team
Cameron Carnevale Miamisburg 138 Second Team
Mason Kleinberg Springboro 113 Second Team
Dillion Kuntz Lebanon 145 Second Team
Max Miller Centerville 170 Second Team
Colin Neuner Beavercreek 126 Second Team
Gabe Newburg Northmont 182 Second Team
Kyah Patrick Beavercreek 106 Second Team
Sam Ridgley Lebanon 120 Second Team
Chuck Saul Northmont 285 Second Team
Drew Saunier Springboro 132 Second Team
Bradley Smith Beavercreek 220 Second Team
Bradley Smith Beavercreek 220 Second Team
Josh Winston Northmont 160 Second Team
Cole Borgman Miamisburg 145 Special Mention
Alex Burger Fairmont 152 Special Mention
Peyton Charleton Springboro 145 Special Mention
Ryan Crawford Springfield 152 Special Mention
Blake Justice Lebanon 182 Special Mention
Keaton Keller Beavercreek 152 Special Mention
Michael Markham Centerville 285 Special Mention
Dylan Moran Northmont 195 Special Mention
Tyler Wilcox Wayne 195 Special Mention

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Nevan Snodgrass - Wrestler of the Meet Fairmont
Coach of the Year Gary Wise Beavercreek

West Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Chase Craft - Wrestler of the Meet Northmont
Coach of the Year Nick Hensley Lebanon

 
WesBanco Jostens Alley Cat Design