Wrestling - Awards

All Conference Team
NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT TEAM
Gavin Bell Beavercreek 138 First Team
Joe Cochran Springfield 220 First Team
Ethan Cyrette Butler 170 First Team
Mason Kleinberg Springboro 120 First Team
Jansen Love Butler 182 First Team
Dylan Moran Northmont 195 First Team
Matt Motter Butler 106 First Team
Austin Mullins Wayne 145 First Team
Jacob Padilla Wayne 285 First Team
Ronnie Pietro Butler 132 First Team
Nevan Snodgrass Fairmont 160 First Team
Bailey Suddeth Butler 126 First Team
Josh Suddeth Butler 113 First Team
Drew Wiechers Centerville 152 First Team

American League Team
NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT TEAM
Peyton Bartley Xenia 285 First Team
Caleb Blake Tippecanoe 145 First Team
Nick Coyle Butler 195 First Team
Ethan Cyrette Butler 170 First Team
Logan Hoskins Butler 120 First Team
Jansen Love Butler 182 First Team
Jestin Love Butler 152 First Team
Mason Motter Butler 160 First Team
Matt Motter Butler 106 First Team
Gavin Murphy Fairborn 220 First Team
Ronnie Pietro Butler 132 First Team
Bailey Suddeth Butler 126 First Team
Josh Suddeth Butler 113 First Team
Matt Verdes Butler 138 First Team
James Davis West Carrollton 132 Second Team
Tytan Grote Greenville 195 Second Team
Amir Harris Trotwood-Madison 113 Second Team
James Jackson Xenia 220 Second Team
Byron Jones Sidney 285 Second Team
Trevor Landon Fairborn 120 Second Team
Zane Mancillas Greenville 170 Second Team
David McGraw Troy 152 Second Team
Jacob Mikesell Greenville 138 Second Team
Phillip Nared Xenia 145 Second Team
Joseph Pascale Troy 126 Second Team
Taybor Phomdouangsy Sidney 182 Second Team
Allen Tangeman Sidney 160 Second Team
Jordan Zigo Trotwood-Madison 106 Second Team
Cameron Abrams Tippecanoe 126 Special Mention
Connor Bradley Fairborn 182 Special Mention
Michael Brandt Butler 138 Special Mention
Desmond Diggs Xenia 132 Special Mention
Sean Garvey West Carrollton 182 Special Mention
Sam Herndon Piqua 132 Special Mention
Logan Scott Stebbins 132 Special Mention
Shane Shoop Troy 170 Special Mention
Andrew Stachler Greenville 106 Special Mention

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Ethan Cyrette Butler
Coach of the Year Mark Peck Butler

South Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year James Davis West Carrollton
Coach of the Year Lenard Jackson Trotwood-Madison

National League Team
NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT TEAM
Sebastian Beachler Miamisburg 182 First Team
Gavin Bell Beavercreek 138 First Team
Joe Cochran Springfield 220 First Team
Mason Kleinberg Springboro 120 First Team
Andrew Knick Northmont 132 First Team
Michael Maas Fairmont 126 First Team
Dylan Moran Northmont 195 First Team
Austin Mullins Wayne 145 First Team
Kaileigh Nuessgen Beavercreek 106 First Team
Jacob Padilla Wayne 285 First Team
Kyah Patrick Beavercreek 113 First Team
Nevan Snodgrass Fairmont 160 First Team
Drew Wiechers Centerville 152 First Team
Jacob Yost Springfield 170 First Team
Kevin Chistaz Springboro 126 Second Team
Gavin Fogel Fairmont 138 Second Team
Michael Gust Springboro 106 Second Team
Jon Hardin Miamisburg 285 Second Team
Jaden Hardrick Wayne 160 Second Team
Jordan Hardrick Wayne 152 Second Team
Ian Heiland Beavercreek 145 Second Team
Blake Justice Lebanon 195 Second Team
Jake Kowalski Springboro 182 Second Team
Collin Lovett Miamisburg 113 Second Team
Evan Overholser Fairmont 132 Second Team
Nathan Shatto Miamisburg 120 Second Team
Bradley Smith Beavercreek 220 Second Team
Jacob Stamcoff Springboro 170 Second Team
Evan Ball Lebanon 170 Special Mention
Reece Blackmore Beavercreek 170 Special Mention
Mark Calcaterra Springboro 160 Special Mention
Cameron Carnevale Miamisburg 145 Special Mention
Jaeden Crowe Fairmont 220 Special Mention
Jacob Goetz Centerville 285 Special Mention
Nathan Keaton Springfield 126 Special Mention
Jared Kleff Wayne 195 Special Mention
Ezra Smith Northmont 145 Special Mention

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Joe Cochran Springfield
Coach of the Year Gary Wise Beavercreek

West Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Mason Kleinberg Springboro
Coach of the Year Fred Boulton Springboro

 
WesBanco Alley Cat Design