Wrestling - Awards

All Conference Team
NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT TEAM
Luke Acuna Centerville 113 First Team
Sebastian Beachler Miamisburg 182 First Team
Gavin Bell Beavercreek 152 First Team
Logan Brown Centerville 132 First Team
Logan Hoskins Butler 126 First Team
Mason Kleinberg Springboro 138 First Team
Andrew Knick Northmont 145 First Team
Jacob Kowalski Springboro 195 First Team
Jacob Padilla Wayne 285 First Team
Damian Ryan Centerville 120 First Team
Bradley Smith Beavercreek 220 First Team
Nevan Snodgrass Fairmont 170 First Team
Andrew Stachler Greenville 106 First Team
Drew Wiechers Centerville 160 First Team

American League Team
NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT TEAM
Peyton Bartley Xenia 285 First Team
Conner Bradley Fairborn 195 First Team
Zeke Cook Stebbins 182 First Team
Logan Hoskins Butler 126 First Team
Jestin Love Butler 152 First Team
Mason Motter Butler 160 First Team
Kyler Pleasant Sidney 145 First Team
Logan Scott Stebbins 132 First Team
Shane Shoop Troy 170 First Team
Bryan Sizemore Troy 220 First Team
Andrew Stachler Greenville 106 First Team
Josh Suddeth Butler 120 First Team
Matt Verdes Butler 138 First Team
Jordan Zigo Trotwood-Madison 113 First Team
Michael Bishop Fairborn 220 Second Team
Michael Brandt Butler 145 Second Team
Desmond Diggs Xenia 132 Second Team
Zach Evans Troy 106 Second Team
Amir Harris Trotwood-Madison 120 Second Team
David Hasty Stebbins 126 Second Team
Zane Mancillas Greenville 170 Second Team
David McGraw Troy 160 Second Team
Jacob Mikesell Greenville 152 Second Team
Gavin Murphy Fairborn 285 Second Team
Phillip Nared Xenia 138 Second Team
Tyler Smith West Carrollton 182 Second Team
Jacob Stickle Xenia 195 Second Team
David Stumpf Piqua 113 Second Team
Blake Ballard Tippecanoe 138 Special Mention
Nolan Dyer Stebbins 138 Special Mention
Ethan Freed Troy 285 Special Mention
Landon Johnson Sidney 152 Special Mention
Tyrone Keeton West Carrollton 132 Special Mention
Trevor Landon Fairborn 126 Special Mention
Matt Motter Butler 132 Special Mention
Logan Thatcher Greenville 120 Special Mention

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Logan Hoskins Butler
Coach of the Year Mark Peck Butler

South Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Peyton Bartley Xenia
Coach of the Year Sean Schooley Xenia

National League Team
NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT TEAM
Luke Acuna Centerville 113 First Team
Sebastian Beachler Miamisburg 182 First Team
Gavin Bell Beavercreek 152 First Team
Logan Brown Centerville 132 First Team
Mason Kleinberg Springboro 138 First Team
Andrew Knick Northmont 145 First Team
Jacob Kowalski Springboro 195 First Team
Collin Lovett Miamisburg 126 First Team
Spencer Meng Centerville 106 First Team
Jacob Padilla Wayne 285 First Team
Damian Ryan Centerville 120 First Team
Bradley Smith Beavercreek 220 First Team
Nevan Snodgrass Fairmont 170 First Team
Drew Wiechers Centerville 160 First Team
Spencer Bullen Beavercreek 113 Second Team
John Conley Fairmont 132 Second Team
Jaeden Crowe Fairmont 220 Second Team
Adam Dillon Lebanon 170 Second Team
Seth Frantz Northmont 285 Second Team
Tyler Grogg Lebanon 152 Second Team
John Hammond Beavercreek 182 Second Team
Jaden Hardnick Wayne 160 Second Team
Hayden Hollis Springboro 106 Second Team
Luke Marsh Lebanon 138 Second Team
Austin Mullins Wayne 145 Second Team
Kyah Patrick Beavercreek 120 Second Team
Colton Quantz Lebanon 195 Second Team
Alexander Taylor Centerville 126 Second Team
Avery Bair Centerville 145 Special Mention
Alex Canida Beavercreek 160 Special Mention
Cameron Carnevale Miamisburg 152 Special Mention
Will Coffield Springboro 160 Special Mention
Gavin Fogel Fairmont 138 Special Mention
Bryan Heyward Northmont 220 Special Mention
Seth Spidell Wayne 285 Special Mention
Jon Urban Lebanon 106 Special Mention
Cole Yost Springfield 113 Special Mention

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Nevan Snodgrass Fairmont
Athlete of the Year Jacob Padilla Wayne
Coach of the Year Gary Wise Beavercreek

West Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Andrew Knick Northmont
Coach of the Year Fred Boulton Springboro

 
WesBanco Alley Cat Design