Boys Bowling - Awards

All Conference Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Kaden Abbott Sidney Freshman First Team
Michael Donahue Beavercreek Junior First Team
Jordan Fisher Troy Sophomore First Team
Jaxon Rickey Sidney Junior First Team
Drew Sacks Butler Senior First Team

American League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Kaden Abbott Sidney Freshman First Team
Dylan Eichman Fairborn Senior First Team
Jordan Fisher Troy Sophomore First Team
Austin Jenkins Piqua Senior First Team
Jaxon Rickey Sidney Junior First Team
James Ridgeway Tippecanoe Junior First Team
Drew Sacks Butler Senior First Team
Mark Zeiler Greenville Senior First Team
Aaron Adkins Xenia Freshman Second Team
Drake Cromes Sidney Junior Second Team
Zane Eneix Xenia Junior Second Team
Ben French Butler Junior Second Team
Preston Gambrell Troy Senior Second Team
Carson Rogers Troy Junior Second Team
Aaron Seelbaugh Butler Senior Second Team
Will Yeary Butler Junior Second Team
Aaron Davis Tippecanoe Special Mention
Harrison Fisher Sidney Special Mention
Ian Jacobs Butler Junior Special Mention
James McDaniel Xenia Senior Special Mention

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year James Ridgeway Tippecanoe
Coach of the Year Steve Sacks Butler

South Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Dylan Eichman Fairborn
Coach of the Year Robert Rose Xenia

National League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Ian Dobran Centerville Sophomore First Team
Michael Donahue Beavercreek Junior First Team
Mason Eckley Centerville Senior First Team
Seth Koloski Beavercreek Junior First Team
Kyle Moyer Centerville Senior First Team
Grant Reeve Beavercreek Senior First Team
Brent Shroyer Beavercreek Sophomore First Team
Gabe Taulbee Lebanon Junior First Team
Parker Beck Springfield Sophomore Second Team
Anthony Dorsten Beavercreek Junior Second Team
Dayton Foster Fairmont Sophomore Second Team
Bradlee Fritz Northmont Senior Second Team
Devon Gober Fairmont Junior Second Team
Wally Jaber Centerville Junior Second Team
Cullen Rogan Springfield Senior Second Team
William Shelton Springboro Senior Second Team
Ryan Caro Centerville Special Mention

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Michael Donahue Beavercreek
Coach of the Year Bob Bobbitt Beavercreek

West Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Gabe Taulbee Lebanon
Coach of the Year Jeremy Symonds Springboro

 
WesBanco Alley Cat Design