Boys Soccer - Awards

All Conference Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Dylan Beck Northmont Junior First Team
Zach Bonifas Tippecanoe Senior First Team
Dominic Calabrese Beavercreek Junior First Team
Mitch Colvin Tippecanoe Senior First Team
Grant Holland Troy Senior First Team
Alex Narog Lebanon Senior First Team
Matthew Scarpino Centerville Senior First Team
Nathan Spangler Fairmont Senior First Team
Andrew Sucato Centerville Senior First Team
Christian Wright Springboro Senior First Team
Vince Young Beavercreek Senior First Team

American League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Zach Bonifas Tippecanoe Senior First Team
Troy Breisch Troy Senior First Team
Joe Cloud Xenia Senior First Team
Mitch Colvin Tippecanoe Senior First Team
Andrew Debrosse Tippecanoe Junior First Team
Terrance Engle Butler Senior First Team
AJ Frens Greenville Senior First Team
Genyus Gaisie Xenia Senior First Team
Dalen Gevedon Fairborn Senior First Team
Adam Grieshop Tippecanoe Senior First Team
Grant Holland Troy Senior First Team
Jalen Hudgins Sidney Freshman First Team
Kaden Jones Piqua Junior First Team
Walker Newell Fairborn Senior First Team
Luke Rees Sidney Senior First Team
Henry Shaneyfelt Troy Senior First Team
Eric Spieles Butler Senior First Team
Wade Timmer Tippecanoe Senior First Team
Justin Bussey Stebbins Senior Second Team
Luke Crowley Fairborn Senior Second Team
Shon Dymond Xenia Senior Second Team
Jack Garland Greenville Senior Second Team
Nathan Hamberg Tippecanoe Senior Second Team
Peyton Hampton Troy Senior Second Team
Collin Hubbell Troy Senior Second Team
Ian Humphrey Sidney Senior Second Team
Damien Jones Sidney Sophomore Second Team
Cade Lyman Piqua Sophomore Second Team
Tyshawn Mallory Trotwood-Madison Junior Second Team
Miles McClurg Tippecanoe Junior Second Team
Jefferson Orellana West Carrollton Senior Second Team
Trevor Paddon Stebbins Junior Second Team
Matt Parker Butler Senior Second Team
Folger Pyles Greenville Senior Second Team
Reece Sherman Troy Freshman Second Team
Alex Taylor Tippecanoe Senior Second Team
Noah Turner Xenia Senior Second Team
Riley Weber Butler Junior Second Team
Elliot Wilson Sidney Senior Second Team
Rhees Adams Fairborn Junior Special Mention
Caleb Beck West Carrollton Sophomore Special Mention
Zane Burgmeier Butler Junior Special Mention
Jacob Franke Tippecanoe Senior Special Mention
Gage Fridley Sidney Junior Special Mention
Brandon Grissom Piqua Sophomore Special Mention
Luke Henry Stebbins Junior Special Mention
Connor Hubbell Troy Sophomore Special Mention
Jonathon Johnson Trotwood-Madison Senior Special Mention
Luke Johnson Troy Senior Special Mention
Mac Kirk Greenville Senior Special Mention
Tani Mancillas Greenville Junior Special Mention
Chase Ramont Butler Senior Special Mention
Matt Stefan Xenia Junior Special Mention

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Zach Bonifas Tippecanoe
Coach of the Year Scott Downing Tippecanoe

South Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Joe Cloud Xenia
Coach of the Year Keenan Mikal Xenia

National League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Dylan Beck Northmont Junior First Team
Jacob Beck Springfield Senior First Team
Ryan Bernt Beavercreek Junior First Team
Jacob Brunka Lebanon Senior First Team
Brandon Burkey Wayne Junior First Team
Dominic Calabrese Beavercreek Junior First Team
Caden Danner Fairmont Junior First Team
Tanner Greenlee Centerville Junior First Team
Cole Hamilton Springboro Senior First Team
Alex Harman Fairmont Senior First Team
Alex Narog Lebanon Senior First Team
Matthew Scarpino Centerville Senior First Team
Nathan Spangler Fairmont Senior First Team
Jack Steele Springboro Senior First Team
Andrew Sucato Centerville Senior First Team
Nick Trentman Miamisburg Junior First Team
Christian Wright Springboro Senior First Team
Vince Young Beavercreek Senior First Team
Caleb Austin Beavercreek Senior Second Team
Daniel Brown Wayne Senior Second Team
Sam Burt Fairmont Senior Second Team
Cole Conover Wayne Senior Second Team
Tracey Copeland Springfield Senior Second Team
Tyler Dayhoff Beavercreek Senior Second Team
Erik Dodds Centerville Senior Second Team
Eric Jacobs Springboro Senior Second Team
Tanner Kunst Fairmont Senior Second Team
Jake Langenderfer Springboro Senior Second Team
Brandon Morton Northmont Sophomore Second Team
Josh Narog Lebanon Sophomore Second Team
Nate Rigsby Lebanon Sophomore Second Team
Justin Schuh Northmont Senior Second Team
Trey Schultz Centerville Junior Second Team
Aaron Sundermann Miamisburg Sophomore Second Team
Ben Sundermann Miamisburg Freshman Second Team
Nick Togliatti Beavercreek Senior Second Team
Kyle Carey Springfield Senior Special Mention
Daniel Donohue Beavercreek Junior Special Mention
Joshua Fleck Beavercreek Junior Special Mention
Blaine Fourman Beavercreek Senior Special Mention
Chase Griesheimer Northmont Senior Special Mention
Sam Humanchuk Springboro Junior Special Mention
Ben Kelley Fairmont Senior Special Mention
Jacob Messinger Springboro Junior Special Mention
Dylan Myers Centerville Senior Special Mention
Kellen O'Shea Northmont Senior Special Mention
Simon Oberkrom Wayne Junior Special Mention
Jack Robinson Lebanon Senior Special Mention
Austin Rojas Centerville Senior Special Mention
Kayin Tennon Centerville Senior Special Mention

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Vince Young Beavercreek
Coach of the Year John Guiliano Beavercreek

West Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Christian Wright Springboro
Coach of the Year Paul Bohaboy Springboro

 
Alley Cat Design WesBanco Jostens