Girls Volleyball - Awards

All Conference Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Beth Boos Beavercreek Senior First Team
Haley Brown Springboro Sophomore First Team
Alyssa Collins Lebanon Senior First Team
MacKenzie Conner Centerville Junior First Team
Katie DeMeo Troy Senior First Team
Maggie Drury Miamisburg Senior First Team
Zoie Franklin Butler Senior First Team
Katie Kaminski Centerville Senior First Team

American League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Ashley Brading Piqua Senior First Team
Katie DeMeo Troy Senior First Team
Zoie Franklin Butler Senior First Team
Kelsey Magoteaux Piqua Junior First Team
Camryn Moeller Troy Junior First Team
Taylor Prall Tippecanoe Senior First Team
Emily Shuk Tippecanoe Senior First Team
Miranda Silcott Troy Senior First Team
Alicia Smith Butler Senior First Team
Amanda Thomas Sidney Senior First Team
Grace Cope Butler Junior Second Team
Isabel Crow Tippecanoe Sophomore Second Team
Ashley Ho Piqua Senior Second Team
Katie Jackson Troy Senior Second Team
Gabbi Johnson Troy Sophomore Second Team
Carrie Nuss Sidney Junior Second Team
Mya Paton West Carrollton Junior Second Team
Hannah Propes Xenia Senior Second Team
Taylor Rice Fairborn Senior Second Team
Sarah Swarts Butler Senior Second Team
Danajah Benjamin Stebbins Senior Special Mention
Megan Cain Xenia Senior Special Mention
Cassie Cromwell Greenville Junior Special Mention
Kayleigh Finlayson Fairborn Junior Special Mention
Natalie Grover Stebbins Senior Special Mention
Abby Hughes Tippecanoe Freshman Special Mention
Deven Jarvis Trotwood-Madison Sophomore Special Mention
Mikayla Schaffner Piqua Junior Special Mention
Logan Tabler Greenville Senior Special Mention
Bryanna Thompson West Carrollton Sophomore Special Mention
Malieja Woods Trotwood-Madison Junior Special Mention

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Katie DeMeo Troy
Athlete of the Year Zoie Franklin Butler
Coach of the Year Michelle Owen Troy

South Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Coach of the Year Jessica Threats Xenia

National League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Beth Boos Beavercreek Senior First Team
Haley Brown Springboro Sophomore First Team
Alyssa Collins Lebanon Senior First Team
MacKenzie Conner Centerville Junior First Team
Maggie Drury Miamisburg Senior First Team
Brook Farrell Beavercreek Senior First Team
Andrea Grimes Springboro Sophomore First Team
Ashleigh Holweger Springboro Junior First Team
Katie Kaminski Centerville Senior First Team
Rachel Perry Lebanon Senior First Team
Rachel Brackman Springboro Senior Second Team
Paige Bruns Miamisburg Senior Second Team
Spencer Franck Beavercreek Senior Second Team
Kelly Goenaga Lask Beavercreek Junior Second Team
Emily Harnen Centerville Senior Second Team
Shelby Harper Lebanon Senior Second Team
Maura Hill Fairmont Senior Second Team
Scottee Johnson Centerville Freshman Second Team
Sydnee Johnson Centerville Junior Second Team
Ryanne Stoffel Northmont Senior Second Team
Kai Crowe Springfield Senior Special Mention
Rachel Gillum Springboro Sophomore Special Mention
Sydney Herzer Wayne Junior Special Mention
Kara Jones Fairmont Senior Special Mention
Kylie Pot Lebanon Sophomore Special Mention
Ashleigh Smith Springfield Senior Special Mention
Kayla Stephens Wayne Sophomore Special Mention
Isabel Stoffel Northmont Junior Special Mention

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Beth Boos Beavercreek
Coach of the Year Tim Green Beavercreek

West Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Maggie Drury Miamisburg
Coach of the Year Pam Coffin Springboro

 
Alley Cat Design WesBanco Jostens