Football - Awards

All Conference Team
NAME SCHOOL POSITION GRADE TEAM
Isaiah Bowser Sidney RB Senior First Team
Zach Boyer Troy DB Senior First Team
Taron Britt Trotwood-Madison DB Junior First Team
Kennedy Coates Trotwood-Madison DL Junior First Team
Moses Douglass Springfield DB Junior First Team
Aaron Ervin Springboro OL Senior First Team
Caleb Fawley Beavercreek OL Senior First Team
Alec Grandin Centerville QB Senior First Team
Ryan Hall Fairmont DB Junior First Team
Raveion Hargrove Trotwood-Madison RB Senior First Team
Justin Harris Wayne DB Junior First Team
Jalen Hinton Northmont OL Senior First Team
Cameron Hoelscher Springfield LB Senior First Team
Devin Kenerly Northmont RB Senior First Team
Rashad McKee Wayne Off Junior First Team
Colten Meyer Piqua OL Senior First Team
Gabe Newburg Northmont DL Junior First Team
James Parker Trotwood-Madison LB Senior First Team
Alex Reigelsperger Wayne DL Senior First Team
Cameron Rucker Northmont DB Senior First Team
Ben Schmiesing Piqua LB Senior First Team
Hayden Schrubb Piqua WR Senior First Team
Donovan Shelton Centerville RET Senior First Team
L'Christian Smith Wayne WR Senior First Team
Jake Spiewak Centerville WR Senior First Team
Payton Standifer Springboro LB Senior First Team
Leonard Taylor Springfield DL Senior First Team
Sam Vance Centerville DL Senior First Team
Brandon Walters Centerville K Junior First Team
John Wehrkamp Troy LB Senior First Team
Jaison Williams Trotwood-Madison OL Junior First Team
Jordan Williams Beavercreek DB Senior First Team
Max Wynn Centerville LB Junior First Team
Jason Zile Northmont LB Senior First Team

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Isaiah Bowser, OFF Sidney
Athlete of the Year John Wehrkamp, DEF Troy
Coach of the Year Matt Burgbacher Troy

North Division Team
NAME SCHOOL POSITION GRADE TEAM
Cole Barhorst Tippecanoe RB Senior First Team
Kameron Block Troy OL Senior First Team
Isaiah Bowser Sidney RB Senior First Team
Zach Boyer Troy DB Senior First Team
Jaydon Culp-Bishop Troy RB Junior First Team
Austin Davis Piqua QB Senior First Team
Charles Ellington Butler DL Senior First Team
Justin Everette Tippecanoe DB Senior First Team
Matt Garber Tippecanoe LB Senior First Team
Quentin Glover Butler DL Junior First Team
Andre Gordon Sidney QB Junior First Team
Caleb Harris Sidney DB Junior First Team
Derek Hite Piqua DL Senior First Team
Sam Jackson Troy DB Junior First Team
Bryant Johnson Butler WR Junior First Team
Spencer Klopfenstein Troy WR Junior First Team
Derek McDonagh Troy DB Senior First Team
Matt McGillivary Troy Off Senior First Team
Colten Meyer Piqua OL Senior First Team
Jack Mitchell Butler DB Senior First Team
Christian Nation Troy DL Senior First Team
Devan Rogers Sidney DL Senior First Team
Demont Rucker Sidney OL Senior First Team
Braden Russell Greenville OL Senior First Team
Ben Schmiesing Piqua LB Senior First Team
Joah Schricker Troy DL Senior First Team
Hayden Schrubb Piqua WR Senior First Team
Caiden Serrer Butler OL Senior First Team
Shane Shoop Troy LB Junior First Team
Caiden Smith Tippecanoe K Senior First Team
Darren Taborn Sidney RET Sophomore First Team
John Wehrkamp Troy LB Senior First Team
Jack Akers Butler LB Junior Second Team
Zayne Arbogast Piqua DL Junior Second Team
Landin Brown Greenville DL Senior Second Team
AJ Brussell Sidney OL Senior Second Team
Josh Burritt Tippecanoe RB Junior Second Team
Blake Burton Troy LB Junior Second Team
Caden Clark Piqua OL Junior Second Team
Sam Coleman Troy QB Senior Second Team
James Congdon Piqua LB Senior Second Team
Logan Flatt Butler RB Senior Second Team
Micah Light Greenville LB Junior Second Team
Jansen Love Butler LB Senior Second Team
Cale Meckstroth Piqua WR Senior Second Team
Russell Ramsey Tippecanoe DB Senior Second Team
Ratez Roberts Sidney WR Junior Second Team
Drew Smith Troy OL Senior Second Team
Hallie Truesdale Sidney K Sophomore Second Team
Josh Walland Tippecanoe DL Junior Second Team
Tyler Beyke Greenville DB Sophomore Special Mention
John Butsch Greenville LB Sophomore Special Mention
Ryan Cagle Sidney LB Sophomore Special Mention
Alec Fletcher Greenville DB Sophomore Special Mention
Nathan Fry Greenville OL Junior Special Mention
Grant Heatherly Tippecanoe OL Junior Special Mention
Josiah Hudgins Sidney DB Junior Special Mention
Micah Karn Piqua LB Junior Special Mention
Mason Motter Butler QB Junior Special Mention
Sutton Skapik Butler K Senior Special Mention
Dylan Smith Sidney OL Senior Special Mention
Tony Straman Sidney DL Senior Special Mention
Brennan Toopes Piqua DL Junior Special Mention

South Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Raveion Hargrove, OFF Trotwood-Madison
Athlete of the Year Kennedy Coates, DEF Trotwood-Madison
Coach of the Year Jeff Graham Trotwood-Madison

South Division Team
NAME SCHOOL POSITION GRADE TEAM
Peyton Bartley Xenia OL Junior First Team
Brandon Becraft Fairborn DL Senior First Team
Dawson Blakely Fairborn Off Senior First Team
Taron Britt Trotwood-Madison DB Junior First Team
CJ Burnett Xenia RET Junior First Team
Kennedy Coates Trotwood-Madison DL Junior First Team
Will Coleman Fairborn LB Senior First Team
Dallas Daniels Trotwood-Madison WR Senior First Team
Raveion Hargrove Trotwood-Madison RB Senior First Team
Meechi Harris Xenia WR Senior First Team
Devin Hasty Stebbins LB Junior First Team
Dylan Izor Stebbins OL Senior First Team
Joshua Jordon Trotwood-Madison DL Senior First Team
Christian Lair Xenia DB Junior First Team
Kyle Lawson Xenia DL Senior First Team
Kyle Luneke West Carrollton Senior First Team
William McDaniel Trotwood-Madison WR Senior First Team
James Parker Trotwood-Madison LB Senior First Team
Jarren Porter Stebbins LB Junior First Team
Kermit "KJ" Redmond Fairborn RB Senior First Team
Dahzuan Richardson Fairborn OL Senior First Team
Ian Scott Trotwood-Madison OL Senior First Team
Markell Stephens Trotwood-Madison QB Senior First Team
Kyle Walker Fairborn DB Senior First Team
Hunter Warner Fairborn LB Freshman First Team
Sincere Wells Xenia RB Junior First Team
Jaison Williams Trotwood-Madison OL Junior First Team
Brady Wilson Stebbins DB Senior First Team
Tarik Yagmurkaya Fairborn DB Senior First Team
Sammy Anderson Trotwood-Madison DB Sophomore Second Team
Dillion Breifield Fairborn OL Senior Second Team
Tristan Dillon West Carrollton QB Junior Second Team
Sean Garvey West Carrollton OL Sophomore Second Team
Devin Hall Xenia OL Sophomore Second Team
Marcus Herd West Carrollton OL Junior Second Team
Jordan Joseph West Carrollton RB Senior Second Team
Sean Lockwood Xenia OL Junior Second Team
Dylan Long Stebbins WR Junior Second Team
Dariane Matthews West Carrollton WR Senior Second Team
Javen Medley Trotwood-Madison DL Junior Second Team
Mason Mills West Carrollton OL Sophomore Second Team
Ryan Minor Stebbins QB Sophomore Second Team
Gavin Murphy Fairborn DL Junior Second Team
Jayvanare Nelloms Trotwood-Madison LB Junior Second Team
Mark Peterangelo Fairborn LB Junior Second Team
Johnny Shampton Xenia RB Junior Second Team
Levi Stewart Stebbins RB Senior Second Team
Wesley Watts Fairborn QB Senior Second Team

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Alec Grandin, OFF Centerville
Athlete of the Year Max Wynn, DEF Centerville
Coach of the Year Dave Miller Fairmont

East Division Team
NAME SCHOOL POSITION GRADE TEAM
Trey Baker Fairmont LB Sophomore First Team
Connor Bunts Fairmont OL Junior First Team
Joel Crain Wayne OL Senior First Team
Jesse Deglow Fairmont RB Junior First Team
Moses Douglass Springfield DB Junior First Team
Caleb Fawley Beavercreek OL Senior First Team
Austin Garza Springfield OL Senior First Team
Alec Grandin Centerville QB Senior First Team
Ryan Hall Fairmont DB Junior First Team
Jordan Hardrick Wayne LB Senior First Team
Justin Harris Wayne DB Junior First Team
Jevon Henderson Centerville DL Senior First Team
Cameron Hoelscher Springfield LB Senior First Team
Caleb Johnson Springfield WR Senior First Team
Stevie Llanas Beavercreek DL Senior First Team
Rashad McKee Wayne Off Junior First Team
Drew Nanda Beavercreek RB Senior First Team
Bryce Neuse Beavercreek LB Senior First Team
Jacob Padilla Wayne OL Sophomore First Team
Riley Poulton Centerville DB Senior First Team
Alex Reigelsperger Wayne DL Senior First Team
Donovan Shelton Centerville RET Senior First Team
L'Christian Smith Wayne WR Senior First Team
Ty Smith Fairmont DL Senior First Team
Jake Spiewak Centerville WR Senior First Team
Leonard Taylor Springfield DL Senior First Team
Sam Vance Centerville DL Senior First Team
Brandon Walters Centerville K Junior First Team
Kaden Wenger Beavercreek RB Senior First Team
Jordan Williams Beavercreek DB Senior First Team
Max Wynn Centerville LB Junior First Team
Emmanuel Beade Fairmont Off Senior Second Team
Michael Browns-Stephens Springfield Off Junior Second Team
Kennon Burroughs Fairmont Off Senior Second Team
Jaherinn Echols Springfield Def Senior Second Team
Evan Franzman Centerville Def Senior Second Team
Ross Garrett Centerville Def Senior Second Team
Isaiah Gibson Springfield Def Junior Second Team
Adam Graeter Beavercreek Def Senior Second Team
Dylan Haller Centerville Def Senior Second Team
Cody Hocker Beavercreek Off Senior Second Team
Trey King Centerville Off Senior Second Team
Brody Lundeen Wayne Def Senior Second Team
Jake Maloney Beavercreek Def Senior Second Team
Davontae McKee Wayne Def Senior Second Team
Braden Miller Fairmont Off Junior Second Team
Kyle Moyer Centerville Def Junior Second Team
Austin Mullins Wayne Off Freshman Second Team
Patrick Roncagli Fairmont Off Junior Second Team
Garrett Russell Wayne K Senior Second Team
Quincy Scott Springfield Def Senior Second Team
Steve Victoria Wayne Off Junior Second Team

West Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Devin Kenerly, OFF Northmont
Athlete of the Year Payton Standifer, DEF Springboro
Coach of the Year Tony Broering Northmont

West Division Team
NAME SCHOOL POSITION GRADE TEAM
Colin Alcorn Miamisburg OL Junior First Team
Derrick Allen Lebanon WR Junior First Team
Zack Ball Lebanon LB Senior First Team
Tony Clark Miamisburg RB Senior First Team
Adam Creech Lebanon DL Junior First Team
Aaron Ervin Springboro OL Senior First Team
Kody Gullett Miamisburg OL Senior First Team
Bryan Heyward Northmont DL Junior First Team
Drake Hickman Northmont RET Junior First Team
Jalen Hinton Northmont OL Senior First Team
Kris Hughes Springboro WR Senior First Team
Tyler Inloes Lebanon K Senior First Team
Jestin Jacobs Northmont DB Junior First Team
Logan Jewsikow Northmont LB Senior First Team
Miles Johnson Northmont QB Junior First Team
Tyler Johnson Miamisburg WR Senior First Team
Devin Kenerly Northmont RB Senior First Team
Luke Lane Lebanon OL Junior First Team
Danny Lewis Northmont DB Junior First Team
Alex Miller Springboro OL Junior First Team
Jackson Myers Miamisburg LB Junior First Team
Gabe Newburg Northmont DL Junior First Team
Caleb Newman Lebanon DB Junior First Team
Cael Parkhurst Miamisburg DL Junior First Team
Jabari Perkins Northmont WR Senior First Team
Cameron Piper Springboro DL Senior First Team
Joe Poelking Springboro LB Senior First Team
Cameron Rountree Springboro QB Senior First Team
Cameron Rucker Northmont DB Senior First Team
Payton Standifer Springboro LB Senior First Team
Jake Tewart Lebanon DB Senior First Team
Colin Truett Lebanon OL Senior First Team
Donovan Wallace Northmont Off Senior First Team
Jon Yerkins Miamisburg RB Junior First Team
Jason Zile Northmont LB Senior First Team
Brian Allen Lebanon Off Senior Second Team
Nick Buzzell Springboro Off Sophomore Second Team
Quinn Kuehnle Miamisburg Off Senior Second Team
Connor Luksic Springboro K Senior Second Team
Jacob Smith Springboro Off Senior Second Team
Andrew Wiedeman Springboro Def Senior Second Team
Dylan Wudke Miamisburg Def Junior Second Team
Willieon Yates Springboro Off Sophomore Second Team

 
WesBanco Alley Cat Design