Boys Swimming - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Nate Holty Beavercreek
Coach of the Year Maria Schreiber Northmont

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Michael Rine - Sophomore
Dillon Edge - Sophomore
Wesley Schauer - Junior
Ethan Otten - Sophomore
Beavercreek 200 Yard Medley Relay
Dillon Edge - Sophomore Beavercreek 200 Yard Freestyle
Nate Holty - Senior Beavercreek 200 Yard I. M.
Ethan Otten - Sophomore Beavercreek 50 Yard Freestyle
Mason Kennedy - Senior Beavercreek 1 Meter Diving
Wesley Schauer - Junior Beavercreek 100 Yard Butterfly
Michael Rine - Sophomore Beavercreek 100 Yard Freestyle
Nate Holty - Senior Beavercreek 500 Yard Freestyle
Nate Holty - Senior
Mason Kennedy - Senior
Jason Allen - Senior
Wesley Schauer - Junior
Beavercreek 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Michael Rine - Sophomore Beavercreek 100 Yard Backstroke
Dillon Edge - Sophomore Beavercreek 100 Yard Breaststroke
Dillon Edge - Sophomore
Nate Holty - Senior
Ethan Otten - Sophomore
Michael Rine - Sophomore
Beavercreek 400 Freestyle Relay

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Luke Knopf - Senior
Sebastian Villa - Senior
Mason Wilkinson - Senior
Nick Girz - Sophomore
Centerville 200 Yard Medley Relay
Jacob Spaulding - Sophomore Centerville 200 Yard Freestyle
Jason Allen - Senior Beavercreek 200 Yard I. M.
Mason Wilkinson - Senior Centerville 50 Yard Freestyle
Kaden Heyne Centerville 1 Meter Diving
Ben Lacey - Senior Lebanon 100 Yard Butterfly
Ethan Otten - Sophomore Beavercreek 100 Yard Freestyle
Jason Allen - Senior Beavercreek 500 Yard Freestyle
Mason Wilkinson - Senior
Luke Knopf - Senior
Ethan Galbraith - Senior
Nick Girz - Sophomore
Centerville 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Luke Knopf - Senior Centerville 100 Yard Backstroke
Sebastian Villa - Senior Centerville 100 Yard Breaststroke
Ethan Galbraith - Senior
Elijah Henry - Senior
Braydon Kime - Senior
Wes Feldmeyer - Senior
Centerville 400 Freestyle Relay

Special Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Braydon Kime - Senior Centerville 200 Yard Freestyle
Sebastian Villa - Senior Centerville 200 Yard I. M.
Ben Lacey - Senior Lebanon 50 Yard Freestyle
Anthony Johnston - Junior Beavercreek 1 Meter Diving
Ryan Lampe - Sophomore Centerville 100 Yard Butterfly
Luke Knopf - Senior Centerville 100 Yard Freestyle
Max Christensen - Freshman Springboro 500 Yard Freestyle
Wesley Schauer - Junior Beavercreek 100 Yard Backstroke
Christian Narcelles - Junior Springfield 100 Yard Breaststroke

 
Alley Cat Design WesBanco