Girls Cross Country - Schedule

Season:

Weeks:

Wednesday, September 19, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Piqua Invitational at Piqua    5:30 PM Piqua
Troy at Invite    TBA Piqua
Saturday, September 22, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Xenia at Sidney Invitational    8:30 AM Sidney Invitational
Piqua at Sidney Invitational    9:00 AM Sidney
Piqua at Saturday Night Lights    9:00 AM Centerville
Fairmont at Saturday Night Lights    10:00 AM Centerville
Saturday Night Lights at Centerville    5:00 PM Centerville High School
Northmont at Centerville SNL    5:00 PM Centerville HS
Wayne at Saturday Night Lights    5:15 PM Centerville High School
Lebanon at Centerville - SNL    6:00 PM
Stebbins at Yellowjacket Invitational    TBA Sidney HS
West Carrollton at Centerville    TBA Centerville High School
Springboro at Saturday Night Ligts    TBA Centerville HS
Troy at Invite    TBA Centerville
Saturday, September 29, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Fairmont - Neal Charske    9:00 AM
Northmont at Fairmont -Neal Charske Invitational    9:00 AM Indian Riffle Park
Stebbins at Firebird Invitational    9:00 AM Indian Riffle Park
Springboro at Firebird Invitational    9:30 AM Kettering Middle School
Wayne at Buck Creek Invitational    9:30 AM Buck Creek State Park
West Carrollton at Neal Charske Firebird XC Invitational    9:30 AM Kettering
Neal Charske Firebird at Fairmont    10:00 AM Kettering
Xenia at Buck Creek CC Invitational    10:00 AM Buck Creek
Piqua at Miami County Meet    10:00 AM Milton-Union
Lebanon at Nike Meet (Terre Haute, IN)    8:15 PM
Springboro at Nike Twilight XC    8:15 PM Lavern Gibson Championship Course
Troy at Invite    TBA Miami County
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northmont at Tipp City Invite    5:00 PM Kyle Park
Stebbins at Tipp City Invitational    5:00 PM Kyle Park
Wayne at Tipp Invitational    6:00 PM Kyle Park
Troy at Invite    TBA Tipp
Saturday, October 6, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Piqua at Anna Invitational    9:00 AM Anna
Fairmont at Ross Invite    10:00 AM Hamilton
Stebbins at Ambassador Classic    11:30 AM Xenia Christian
West Carrollton at Xenia Christian Classic    11:30 AM Xenia
Centerville at Les Eisenhart Invitational    12:00 PM Thomas Worthington HS
Saturday, October 13, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
GWOC Championship at Northmont    9:00 AM Northmont HS
Piqua at GWOC    9:00 AM Englewood
Centerville at GWOC Championships    10:00 AM Northmont HS
Fairmont at GWOC    10:00 AM Northmont
Stebbins at GWOC    10:00 AM Northmont
Lebanon at GWOC - Northmont    10:30 AM
Wayne at GWOC Championships    10:30 AM Northmont HS
Springboro at GWOC    11:15 AM Northmont HS
Troy at Invite    TBA GWOC @ Northmont
West Carrollton at GWOC Championships    TBA Centerville High School
West Carrollton at GWOC Championships    TBA Centerville High School
Saturday, October 20, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Piqua at Districts    9:00 AM Cedarville
Fairmont at Districts    10:00 AM Cedarville
Wayne at District Championships    10:00 AM Cedarville University
Centerville at District Championships    TBA Cedarville
Stebbins at District Meet    TBA Cedarville
West Carrollton at Cedarville    TBA Elvin King Cross Country Course
Sunday, October 21, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at Regional Championships    3:00 PM Troy HS
Saturday, October 27, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Piqua at Regionals    9:00 AM Troy
Fairmont at Regionals    10:00 AM Troy
Saturday, November 3, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Piqua at State Meet    9:00 AM Hebron
Centerville at State Championships    3:00 PM Hebron

Alley Cat Design WesBanco