Boys Golf - Schedule

Season:
Saturday, August 4, 2018
RESULTS
Springboro at Sycamore Invitational       
Monday, August 6, 2018
RESULTS
Lebanon 343, Fairmont 384       
Troy at Urbana Invitational       
Northmont at Urbana Invitational       
Xenia 188, Sidney 191       
Tuesday, August 7, 2018
RESULTS
Fairmont at Viking Invitational       
Troy at Miamisburg Invitational       
Northmont at Miamisburg Invitational       
vs Springboro (JV) 179, Wayne 214       
Wednesday, August 8, 2018
RESULTS
Tippecanoe 343, Springfield 348, Xenia 382       
Thursday, August 9, 2018
RESULTS
Lebanon 161, Badin 206       
Northmont at Greenville Invitational       
Troy at Greenville Invitational       
Fairmont at Greenville Invitational       
Greenville at Greenville Invitational       
Springfield at Centerville **score not reported**       
Springboro 2, Elder 4       
Wayne at 2018 Tippecanoe Invitational       
Friday, August 10, 2018
RESULTS
Troy at Dorwood Optimist Invite (Scrimmage)       
Northmont at DorWood Optimist Invitational (Scrimmage)       
Fairmont at Dor-Wood Invitational(Scrimmage)       
Xenia at Dorwood Invitational       
Centerville 310, Springboro 320       
Monday, August 13, 2018
RESULTS
Springfield at Clark Co Inv       
Springboro at Lakota East Invitational       
Lebanon at Lakota East Invitational       
Troy Invitational at Troy       
Greenville at Troy Invitational       
Fairmont at Troy Invitational       
Northmont at Troy Invitational       
vs. Stebbins (JV) at Wayne **score not reported**       
Stebbins at Wayne **score not reported**       
Centerville at Troy Invite       
Tuesday, August 14, 2018
RESULTS
Lebanon at Schwab Invitational       
Northmont at Diana Schwab Mixed Invitational       
Fairmont at Diana Schwab Mixed Invitational       
Centerville at Dublin Coffman Invite       
Wednesday, August 15, 2018
RESULTS
vs Springboro (JV) at Wayne **score not reported**       
Xenia 195, Fairborn 231       
Graham at Springfield **score not reported**       
Sidney 183, Stebbins 201       
Thursday, August 16, 2018
RESULTS
Troy 158, Greenville 193       
Bellbrook 176, Xenia 194       
Friday, August 17, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairmont at Northmont    4:00 PM Meadowbrook at Clayton
Saturday, August 18, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Moeller Invitational    12:00 PM Walden Ponds GC
Springfield at Arrow Inv    2:00 PM Windy Knoll GC
Centerville at Moeller Invite    TBA Walden Ponds
Monday, August 20, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Toledo St. John's Invitational    10:00 AM Inverness Club
vs Beavercreek (JV and Varsity) at Wayne    3:30 PM Twin Base
Lebanon at Wyoming    3:45 PM Wyoming Golf Club
Chaminade Julienne at Troy    4:00 PM Troy Country Club
Centerville at St John Jesuit Invite    TBA Inverness
Tuesday, August 21, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairmont at Xenia    3:45 PM WGC Golf Course
Greenville at Sidney    4:00 PM Shelby Oaks
Wednesday, August 22, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
vs Springboro (Varsity) at Wayne    3:45 PM Twin Base
Brookville at Northmont    4:00 PM Meadowbrook at Clayton
Butler at Sidney    4:00 PM Shelby Oaks
Stebbins at Tippecanoe    5:45 PM Cassel Hills
Thursday, August 23, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Beavercreek    3:20 PM Beavercreek GC
Springfield at Centerville Black    4:00 PM Yankee Trace
Sidney at Fairborn    4:00 PM Twin Base
Troy at Northmont    4:00 PM Meadowbrook at Clayton
Piqua at Xenia    4:00 PM WGC Golf Course
Monday, August 27, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Centerville Invitational    8:00 AM Yankee Trace GC
Fairmont at Elk Invitational    8:00 AM Golf Club @ Yankee Trace
Northmont at Troy    4:00 PM Troy Country Club
Anna, Jackson Center, Hardin Houston at Sidney    4:00 PM Shelby Oaks
Xenia at Greenville    4:00 PM Turtle Creek
Chaminade Julienne at Stebbins    4:00 PM Kitty Hawk
Beavercreek at Springfield    4:00 PM Elks GC
Centerville at Elk Invite    TBA Yankee Trace
Tuesday, August 28, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Stebbins at Xenia    3:37 PM WGC Golf Course
Lebanon at Sycamore    4:00 PM TPC River's Bend
Northmont at Centerville (Black)    4:00 PM GC at Yankee Trace
Springfield at Carroll    4:00 PM WGC
vs. Greenville at Wayne    5:15 PM Twin Base
Greenville at Wayne    5:15 PM Twin Base
Wednesday, August 29, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Troy, Butler at Centerville Black    4:00 PM Yankee Trace
Piqua at Sidney    4:00 PM Shelby Oaks
Xenia at Miamisburg    4:00 PM Pipestone GC
Lebanon, Lakota West at Middletown    4:00 PM Wildwood Country Club
Thursday, August 30, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at CHCA    3:00 PM Bel-Wood Country Club
Northmont at Miamisburg    3:30 PM Pipestone GC
Stebbins at Fairborn    4:00 PM Twin Base
Tuesday, September 4, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northmont at Fairmont Firebird Invitational    8:00 AM Beavercreek GC
Springfield at Firebird Inv    9:00 AM Beavercreek GC
Troy at Firebird Invitational    9:00 AM Beavercreek Golf Club
Xenia at Fairmont Invitational    9:00 AM Beavercreek GC
Springboro at Firebird Invitational    9:00 AM NCR CC
Lebanon at Fairmont Invitational    9:00 AM Beavercreek Golf Club
Fairmont at 32nd Firebird Invitational    9:00 AM Beavercreek Golf Club
vs Xenia at Wayne    3:45 PM Twin Base
Sidney at Greenville    4:00 PM Turtle Creek
Centerville at Fairmont Invite    TBA Beavercreek GC
Wednesday, September 5, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Sidney at Troy    3:45 PM Miami Shores GC
vs. Vandalia at Wayne    3:45 PM Twin Base
Springfield at Fairborn    4:00 PM Reid GC
Greenville at Piqua    4:00 PM Echo Hills
Butler at Northmont    4:00 PM Meadowbrook at Clayton
Thursday, September 6, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon, Moeller at Springboro    3:30 PM Heatherwoode GC
Wayne at vs Xenia    4:00 PM WGC
Fairborn at Xenia    4:00 PM WGC Golf Course
Saturday, September 8, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Xenia at Shawnee Invitational    12:00 PM Reid Park North
Springfield at Christoff Inv    12:00 PM Reid GC
Troy at Christoff Memorial Invite    1:00 PM Reid Park North
Centerville at St. Charles Invite    TBA Brookside CC
Monday, September 10, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Alter Invitational    10:30 AM Miami Valley Golf Club
Fairmont at Alter Invitational    11:00 AM Miami Valley CC
Xenia at Stebbins    4:00 PM Kittyhawk
Greenville at Miamisburg    4:00 PM Pipestone
Centerville at Alter Invite    TBA Miami Valley CC
Tuesday, September 11, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at St. X    4:00 PM Wetherington CC
Sidney at Indian Lake    4:30 PM Shleby Oaks
Greenville, Tri-County North at Troy    4:30 PM Beechwood GC
Wednesday, September 12, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northmont at Springfield Wildcat Invitational    10:00 AM Springfield CC
Springfield at Springfield Inv    10:00 AM Springfield CC
Lebanon at Springfield Invitational    10:00 AM Springfield Country Club
Fairmont at Wildcat Invitational    11:00 AM Springfield CC
Xenia at Miamisburg    3:45 PM WGC Golf Course
Lehman, Fairlawn at Sidney    4:00 PM Shelby Oaks
Troy at Piqua    4:00 PM Echo Hills GC
Eaton at Greenville    4:00 PM Turtle Creek
Centerville at Springfield Invite    TBA Springfield CC
Thursday, September 13, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Sycamore    3:30 PM Blue Ash GC
Tippecanoe at Greenville    4:00 PM Turtle Creek
Troy at Chaminade Julienne    4:00 PM Miami Valley Golf Club
Alter at Fairmont    4:00 PM Beavercreek Golf Club
Northmont at Xenia    4:00 PM WGC Golf Course
Sidney at Piqua    4:00 PM Echo Hills
vs Beavercreek at Wayne    5:45 PM Twin Base
Saturday, September 15, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Greenville at Jordan Moeller    8:30 AM Mercer County Elks
Lebanon at Springboro Invitational    9:30 AM Heatherwoode Golf Club
Springboro at Springboro Invitational    9:30 AM Heatherwoode GC
Centerville at Findlay Invite    TBA Findlay CC
Monday, September 17, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Beavercreek Invitational    9:00 AM Beavercreek GC
Fairmont at Beavercreek Invitational    9:00 AM Beavercreek Golf Club
Troy at Beavercreek Invitational    9:00 AM Beavercreek Golf Club
Springfield at Beavercreek Inv    9:00 AM Beavercreek GC
Wayne at vs. Xenia (Varsity)    3:37 PM WGC
Wayne at Xenia    3:37 PM WGC Golf Course
Lebanon at Milford    4:00 PM Oasis Golf Club
Piqua at Stebbins    4:00 PM Kitty Hawk
Centerville at Beavercreek Invite    TBA Beavercreek GC
Tuesday, September 18, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Loveland    3:30 PM Hickory Woods Golf Course
Springboro at Oakwood    3:30 PM Moraine CC
Xenia at Springfield    4:00 PM Reid North
Tippecanoe, Greenville at Northmont    4:00 PM Meadowbrook at Clayton
Wednesday, September 19, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northmont at W.C. Pirate Invitational    8:00 AM GC at Yankee Trace
Springfield at Fairmont    2:00 PM Beavercreek Golf Club
Sidney at Fairlawn    3:30 PM Moose
vs. Vandalia at Wayne    3:45 PM Twin Base
Stebbins at Chaminade Julienne    4:00 PM Miami Valley CC
Centerville at West Carrollton Invite    TBA Yankee Trace
Thursday, September 20, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lakota East at Springboro    3:30 PM Heatherwoode GC
Troy at Fairmont    4:00 PM Beavercreek Golf Club
Carroll at Xenia    4:00 PM WGC Golf Course
Piqua at Greenville    4:00 PM Turtle Creek
Springfield at Fairborn    4:00 PM Twin Base GC
Monday, September 24, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at Fairmont    2:00 PM Beavercreek Golf Club
Tippecanoe at Troy    3:30 PM Troy Country Club
Fairborn at Stebbins    4:00 PM Kitty Hawk
Carroll at Springfield    4:00 PM Elks GC
Xenia at Wilmington    4:00 PM Snow Hill
Tuesday, September 25, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
vs Sidney at Wayne    3:30 PM Twin Base
Northmont at Fairmont    4:00 PM Beavercreek Golf Club
Northmont at FireBolt Cup (Fairmont) Match Play    4:00 PM Beavercreek GC
Beavercreek at Springfield    4:00 PM Reid GC
Sidney at Wayne    4:30 PM Twin Base
Wednesday, September 26, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springfield at Northwestern    4:00 PM Reid GC
Thursday, September 27, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairmont at GWOC Championship (Round 1)    4:30 AM Beechwood Golf Course
Troy at Post GWOC    8:30 AM Beechwood GC
Greenville at GWOC Post    8:30 AM Beechwood
Northmont at GWOC Postseason Tournament (Day 1)    8:30 AM Beechwood GC
Lebanon at GWOC Tournament    8:30 AM Beachwood Golf Course
Springboro at Post GWOC Day 1    8:30 AM Beechwood GC
Xenia at GWOC    8:30 AM Beechwood
Centerville at GWOC    TBA Beechwood GC
Saturday, September 29, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at GWOC Tournament    8:30 AM Beachwood Golf Course
Springboro at Post GWOC Day 2    8:30 AM Beechwood GC
Northmont at GWOC Postseason Tournament (Day 2)    8:30 AM Beechwood GC
Troy at Post GWOC Day 2    8:30 AM Beechwood GC
Fairmont at GWOC Championship (Round 2)    9:00 AM Beechwood Golf Course
Centerville at GWOC Post    TBA Beechwood GC
Monday, October 1, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairmont at SWDAB Sectional Tournament    9:00 AM Golf Club @ Yankee Trace
Wayne at vs. Stebbins    4:00 PM Kitty Hawk
Wayne at Stebbins    4:00 PM Kitty Hawk
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Xenia at OHSAA Sectionals    8:30 AM Reid Park North
Troy at OHSAA Sectionals    9:00 AM Reid Park North
Thursday, October 11, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairmont at SWDAB District Tournament    9:00 AM Beavercreek Golf Club
Xenia at OHSAA Districts    9:00 AM Beavercreek GC

WesBanco Alley Cat Design