Boys Track - Schedule

Season:
Saturday, March 23, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Wayne at @ UPS Trojan HS Invitational    9:30 AM Charlotte, North Carolina
Butler at Troy Up and Running    10:00 AM Troy
Northmont at Troy    10:00 AM Troy
Fairborn at Troy Up and Running    10:00 AM Troy HS
Lebanon at Harrison All Comers    11:00 AM Harrison HS
Tippecanoe at Up and Running Invitational    11:00 AM Troy
Springfield at Shawnee Relays    11:00 AM Springfield Ohio
Monday, March 25, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at Greenville Tri    5:00 PM Greenville
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairmont at Wayne Quint    4:30 PM Wayne H.S.
Northmont at Wayne    4:30 PM Wayne
Stebbins at Sidney Invitational    4:30 PM Sidney High School
vs. Mburg,Fmont,Bcreek,Nmont,Bmt,dunb at Wayne    5:00 PM Good Samaritan Field @Heidkamp Stadium
Friday, March 29, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at Greenville Inivitational    4:00 PM Greenville
Springfield at Lavona Martin Invite    4:30 PM Trotwood Ohio
Wayne at @ Trotwood Invitational    5:00 PM Trotwood HS
Fairborn at Greenvill Inivitational    5:00 PM Greenville HS
Saturday, March 30, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Jack Lintz Invitational    9:00 AM Northmont HS
Tippecanoe at Jack Lintz Northmont Invitational    9:00 AM Englewoood
Fairmont at Northmont    10:00 AM Northmont
Troy at Northmont    10:00 AM Northmont
Springfield at Tecumseh    10:00 AM Springfield Ohio
Fairborn at Tecumseh Invitational    11:00 AM Tecumseh HS
Monday, April 1, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Bellbrook at Fairmont    4:30 PM Fairmont
Butler at Greenville Tri    5:00 PM Greenville
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at Wayne Relays    4:00 PM Wayne HS
Tippecanoe at Milton-Union JV meet    4:00 PM Milton
Springboro at Wayne Relays    4:30 PM Wayne High School
Alter, Carroll, Lebanon & Miamisburg at Centerville    4:30 PM CHS
Warrior Relays at Wayne    4:30 PM Good Samaritan Field @Heidkamp Stadium
Northmont at Wayne    4:30 PM Wayne
Fairborn at Wayne Relays    4:30 PM Wayne HS
West Carrollton at Oakwood    4:30 PM Oakwod High School
Thursday, April 4, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
HOME QUAD at Springboro    4:30 PM Careflight Field
Centerville at Springboro 9/10 Meet    4:30 PM Springboro HS
Friday, April 5, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tippecanoe at Troy Herb Hartman Invitational    4:00 PM Troy
Lebanon at Clash of the Titans    4:30 PM Sycamore HS
Springboro at Troy Invitational    4:30 PM Troy High School
Fairmont at Clash of Titans    4:30 PM Sycamore
Wayne at @ Herb Hartman Troy Invitational    4:30 PM Troy High School
Butler at Herb Hartman Invitational    4:30 PM Troy
Northmont at Troy    4:30 PM Troy
Fairborn at Herb Hartman Invitational    4:30 PM Troy HS
Springfield at Sycamore    4:30 PM Cincinnati, Ohio
Saturday, April 6, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at Pickrington Nrth Invitational    4:30 PM Pickrington North HS
Monday, April 8, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at West Carrolton Relays    4:30 PM West Carrolton High School
Fairmont at Bogan Relays    4:30 PM West Carrollton
Northmont at WC    4:30 PM WC
Springfield at West Carrollton    4:30 PM West Carrollton, Ohio
Trotwood at West Carrollton    4:30 PM West Carrollton High School
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairborn at Oakwood Quad    4:30 PM Oakwood HS
Stebbins at Tippecanoe    4:30 PM Tippecanoe Middle School
Tippecanoe Middle/High School Classic at Tippecanoe    4:30 PM Tipp City
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Wayne 9 - 10 Invitiational    4:30 PM Wayne High School
Centerville at Wayne 9/10 Invitational    4:30 PM Wayne HS
Thursday, April 11, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairborn at Bellbrook Invitational    4:30 PM Bellbrook HS
Friday, April 12, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Elk Relays    4:30 PM Centerville HS
Springboro at Elk Relays    4:30 PM Centerville High School
44th Centerville Elk Relays at Centerville    4:30 PM CHS
Fairmont at Xenia Invite    4:30 PM Xenia
Wayne at @ Elk Relays    4:30 PM Centerville HS
Northmont at Xenia    4:30 PM Xenia
Fairborn at Xenia Invitational    4:30 PM Xenia HS
Stebbins at Graham Invitational    4:30 PM Graham High School
Springfield at Xenia    4:30 PM Xenia, Ohio
West Carrollton at Waynesville    4:30 PM Waynesville High School
Saturday, April 13, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler Invite at Butler    9:00 AM Butler HS
Tippecanoe at Vandalia Butler Invitational    10:00 AM Vandalia
Springfield at Springfield    4:30 PM Springfield Ohio
Monday, April 15, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Stebbins at Northwestern HS/MS Combo Meet    4:30 PM Northwestern High School
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
TBD at Centerville    4:30 PM CHS
Fairborn at Bellbrook Relays    4:30 PM Bellbrook HS
Tippecanoe at Miami County Championships    4:30 PM TBA
Springfield at Greenon    4:30 PM Greenon, Ohio
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Stebbins Quad    4:30 PM Stebbins HS
Northmont at Stebbins    4:30 PM Stebbins
Stebbins Tribal Meet at Stebbins    4:30 PM Stebbins High School
Tippecanoe at Stebbins HS Quad Meet    4:30 PM Riverside
Thursday, April 18, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at Stoltz Invite    4:30 PM Eaton HS
Fairborn at Greene County Invitational    4:30 PM Beavercreek HS
Friday, April 19, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Miamisburg Invitational    4:30 PM Miamisburg HS
Centerville at University Tennessee Volunteer Classic    4:30 PM Knoxville, TN
Centerville at Miamisburg Invite    4:30 PM Miamisburg HS
Fairmont at Miamisburg Invite    4:30 PM Miamisburg
Wayne at @ Miamisburg Invitational    4:30 PM Miamisburg HS
Northmont at Mburg    4:30 PM Mburg
Springfield at Miamisburg    4:30 PM Miamisburg, Ohio
West Carrollton at Franklin    4:30 PM Franklin HS
Saturday, April 20, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Lakota Invitational    10:00 AM Lakota East High School
Tippecanoe Invitational at Tippecanoe    10:00 AM Tipp City
Centerville at Univwrsity Tennessee Volunteer Classic    4:30 PM Knoxville, TN
Monday, April 22, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at Lakota West Invitational (JV)    4:30 PM Lakota West HS
Fairborn at Walter E. Stebbins HS    4:30 PM Stebbin HS
Stebbins HS/MS Combo Meet at Stebbins    4:30 PM Stebbins High School
Tippecanoe at Stebbins MS/HS meet    4:30 PM Riverside
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Kings Quad    4:30 PM Kings HS
Wayne at @ Piqua Dual    4:30 PM Piqua HS
Springfield at Clark County    4:30 PM Tecumseh Highschool
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Beavercreek Invite    4:30 PM Beavercreek High School
Centerville at Beavercreek JV Relays    4:30 PM Beavercreek HS
Butler at Beavercreek JV    4:30 PM Beavercreek
West Carrollton at Beavercreek JV    4:30 PM Beavercreek HS
Rex Aukerman Relays at Fairborn    4:45 PM Fairborn HS
Thursday, April 25, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tippecanoe at Wayne Invitational    2:00 PM Huber Heights
Springboro at Wayne Invite Day 1    3:00 PM Wayne High School
Centerville at Wayne Invitational    3:30 PM Wayne HS
Wayne Invitational Day 1 at Wayne    3:30 PM Good Samaritan Field @Heidkamp Stadium
Lebanon at Wayne Invitational    4:30 PM Wayne HS
Fairmont at Wayne Invite    4:30 PM Wayne
Northmont at Wayne    4:30 PM Wayne
Fairborn at Wayne Invitational    4:30 PM Wayne HS
Springfield at Wayne invite    4:30 PM Huber hts
West Carrollton at Wayne    4:30 PM Wayne HS
Butler at Wayne Invite    5:00 PM Wayne HS
Friday, April 26, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tippecanoe at Wayne Invitational    2:00 PM Huber Heights
Centerville at Wayne Invitational    3:30 PM Wayne HS
Wayne Invitational Day 2 at Wayne    3:30 PM Good Samaritan Field @Heidkamp Stadium
Butler at Arcanum Invite    4:00 PM Arcanum HS
Lebanon at Wayne Invitational    4:30 PM Wayne HS
Springboro at Wayne Invite Day 2    4:30 PM Wayne High School
Fairmont at Wayne Invite    4:30 PM Wayne
Northmont at Wayne    4:30 PM Wayne
Fairborn at Wayne Invitational    4:30 PM Wayne HS
Stebbins at Benjamin Logan Invitational    4:30 PM Benjamin Logan High School
Springfield at Wayne invite    4:30 PM Huber hts, Ohio
West Carrollton at Wayne    4:30 PM Wayne HS
Butler at Wayne Invite    5:00 PM Wayne HS
Sunday, April 28, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
18th Annual Criss & Rita Somerlot Field Class at Centerville    12:00 PM CHS
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Miamisburg Quad    4:30 PM Miamisburg High School
Stebbins at Shawnee Invitational    4:30 PM Springfield Shawnee High School
The Tippecanoe/Milton Dual Meet at Tippecanoe    4:30 PM Tipp City
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon Invitational at Lebanon    4:30 PM Springboro HS
Warrior Elk Race Against Cancer at Centerville    4:30 PM CHS
Wayne at @ Warrior Elk Duals    4:30 PM Centerville HS
Fairborn at Warrior Invitational    4:30 PM Springboro HS
West Carrollton at Lebanon    4:30 PM Springboro HS
Thursday, May 2, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Firebird Invitational    4:30 PM Kettering High School
Firebird Prelims at Fairmont    4:30 PM Fairmont
Northmont at Fmont    4:30 PM Fmont
Tippecanoe at Firebird Invitational    4:30 PM Kettering
Springfield at Firebird invite    4:30 PM Kettering Ohio (Fairmont)
Friday, May 3, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at Mason Invitational    3:30 PM Mason HS
Wayne at @ Rod Russell Mason Invitational    4:30 PM Good Samaritan Field @Heidkamp Stadium
Northmont at Fmont    4:30 PM Fmont
Stebbins at Northeastern Invitational    4:30 PM Springfield Northeastern High School
Tippecanoe at Firebird Invitational    4:30 PM Kettering
Springfield at Firebird invite    4:30 PM Kettering Ohio (Fairmont)
Springboro at Firebird Invitational    5:00 PM Kettering High School
Firebird Finals at Fairmont    5:00 PM Fairmont
Saturday, May 4, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at JV GWOC    9:00 AM Centerville
JV GWOC Meet at Centerville    10:00 AM CHS
Springboro at Junior Varsity Open    4:30 PM Centerville High School
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairborn at GWOC Conference Meet    10:00 AM Troy HS
Lebanon at GWOC Divisional    12:00 PM Troy HS
Centerville at GWOC Meet    12:00 PM Troy HS
Wayne at @ GWOC CHampionships Day 1    12:00 PM Troy High School
Butler at GWOC-NORTH    12:00 PM Troy HS
Springboro at GWOC    1:00 PM Troy High School
Fairmont at GWOC Prelims    4:30 PM Troy
Stebbins at GWOC    4:30 PM Troy High School
Springfield at GWOC    4:30 PM Troy, Ohio
West Carrollton at GWOC    4:30 PM Troy HS
Friday, May 10, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at GWOC Championships    3:30 PM Troy HS
Wayne at @ GWOC CHampionships Day 2    4:00 PM Troy High School
Lebanon at GWOC Conference    4:30 PM Troy HS
Fairmont at GWOC FInals    4:30 PM Troy
Stebbins at GWOC    4:30 PM Troy High School
Springfield at GWOC    4:30 PM Troy, Ohio
West Carrollton at GWOC    4:30 PM Troy HS
Springboro at GWOC    5:00 PM Troy High School
Butler at GWOC-Championships    5:00 PM Troy HS
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at District Track Meet    3:30 PM Bellbrook HS
Butler at Districts-Prelims    4:00 PM Piqua HS
Fairborn at OHSAA District Meet    4:00 PM Piqua HS
Fairmont at District Prelims    4:30 PM Bellbrook
Springfield at Districts    4:30 PM Piqua, Ohio
West Carrollton at District Meet    4:30 PM Bellbrook HS
Wayne at @ Southwest Districts Day 1    5:00 PM Bellbrook HS
Friday, May 17, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at District-Finals    4:00 PM Piqua HS
Centerville at District Championships    4:30 PM Bellbrook HS
Fairmont at District Finals    4:30 PM Bellbrook
West Carrollton at District Meet    4:30 PM Troy HS
Wayne at @ Southwest Districts Day 2    5:00 PM Bellbrook HS
Fairborn at OHSAA District Finals    5:00 PM Piqua HS
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at Regional-Prelims    4:00 PM Wayne HS
Centerville at Regional Track Meet    4:30 PM Wayne HS
Fairmont at Regional Prelims    4:30 PM Wayne
Fairborn at OHSAA Regional Prelims    4:30 PM Wayne HS
West Carrollton at Regional Meet    4:30 PM Wayne HS
Regional Championships Day 1 at Wayne    5:00 PM Good Samaritan Field @Heidkamp Stadium
Friday, May 24, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at Regional-Finals    2:00 PM Wayne HS
Centerville at Regional Finals    4:00 PM Wayne HS
Fairmont at Regional Finals    4:30 PM Wayne
Fairborn at OHSAA Regional Finals    4:30 PM Wayne
West Carrollton at Regional Meet    4:30 PM Wayne HS
Regional Championships Day 2 at Wayne    5:00 PM Good Samaritan Field @Heidkamp Stadium
Friday, May 31, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at OHSAA Championships    4:00 PM Jesse Owens
Centerville at State Meet    4:30 PM Ohio State Jesse Owens Stadium
Fairmont at State Prelims    4:30 PM Jesse Owens
Wayne at @ OHSAA state championships day 1    TBA Jesse Owens Stadium Columbus, Ohio
Saturday, June 1, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at State Championships    9:00 AM Ohio State Jesse Owens Stadium
Fairmont at State Finals    4:30 PM Jesse Owens
Wayne at @ OHSAA state championships day 2    TBA Jesse Owens Stadium Columbus, Ohio

Alley Cat Design WesBanco