Softball - Schedule

Season:

Weeks: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | All

Tuesday, April 17, 2018
RESULTS
Greenville  18,  Tippecanoe 10         
Lebanon  9,  Northmont 0         
Xenia  11,  Trotwood-Madison 1         
Xenia  9,  Trotwood-Madison 0         
Fairmont  17,  Springfield 6         
Wayne  13,  Beavercreek 1         
Fairborn  11,  West Carrollton 1         
Miamisburg  15,  Springboro 11         
Sidney  10,  Piqua 6     Extra Innings     
Wednesday, April 18, 2018
RESULTS
Fairmont  12,  Springfield 8         
Piqua  15,  Trotwood-Madison 0         
Miamisburg  10,  Springboro 0         
Fairborn  19,  West Carrollton 1         
Beavercreek  6,  Wayne 2         
Centerville  11,  Stebbins 1         
Lebanon  11,  Northmont 0         
Butler  9,  Troy 8         
Troy  11,  Butler 5         
Greenville  10,  Tippecanoe 8         
Thursday, April 19, 2018
RESULTS
Greenville  2,  Northmont 1         
Sidney  16,  Piqua 6         
Troy  9,  Stebbins 2         
Fairmont  9,  Xenia 7         
Miamisburg  11,  Beavercreek 8         
Wayne  14,  West Carrollton 0         
Centerville at Clinton-Massie **score not reported**         
Tippecanoe  8,  Milton-Uniion 3         
Butler  24,  Trotwood-Madison 0         
Fairborn at Bellbrook **score not reported**         
Springboro  7,  Franklin 1         
 Friday, April 20, 2018
 TEAMS TIME LOCATION  
Lebanon at Archbishop Hoban    4:30 PM   Wendy's Spring Classic   
West Carrollton at Greenville    5:00 PM   LWSB Stadium   
Piqua at Xenia    5:00 PM   Xenia H.S.   
Northmont at Centerville    5:00 PM   CHS   
Springboro at Fairmont    5:00 PM   Wright State Softball Diamond   
Tippecanoe at Fairborn    5:00 PM   Fairborn HS   
Wayne at Sidney    5:00 PM   Aschenbach Field SHS   
Springfield at Troy    5:00 PM   Troy High School   
Lebanon at TBA    8:10 PM   Wendy's Spring Classic   
 Saturday, April 21, 2018
 TEAMS TIME LOCATION  
Fairborn at Hamilton    10:00 AM      
Beavercreek at Talawanda    10:00 AM      
Springboro at Lakota West    11:00 AM      
Springfield at West Carrollton    11:00 AM   WCHS   
Versailles at Sidney    11:45 AM   Yellow Jacket Invite SHS   
Fairborn at Hamilton    11:45 AM      
Beavercreek at Talawanda    12:00 PM      
Wayne at Greenville    12:00 PM   LWSB Stadium   
Lebanon at TBA    12:30 PM   Wendy's Spring Classic   
Licking Heights at Piqua    1:00 PM   Worthington Kilbourne   
Springfield at West Carrollton    1:00 PM   WCHS   
Wayne at Greenville    2:00 PM   LWSB Stadium   
Piqua at Worthington Kilbourne    3:00 PM   Worthington Kilbourne   
Indian Lake at Sidney    3:00 PM   Yellow Jacket Invite SHS   

Alley Cat Design WesBanco