GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Baseball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Butler
Baseball
Teams:
Beavercreek
Butler
Centerville
Fairmont
Northmont
Piqua
Sidney
Springfield North
Springfield South
Trotwood-Madison
Troy
Wayne
Xenia
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Results
Mar. 2006
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Mon. 27
Badin
L 4 - 3  
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Wed. 29
Hilliard Davidson
W 4 - 1  
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Fri. 31
at Tecumseh
W 14 - 4  
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Apr. 2006
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 1
at Celina
W 8 - 3  
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Sat. 1
at Greenville
L 13 - 8  
3 - 2 (0 - 0)
Mon. 3
at Piqua
W 2 - 0  
4 - 2 (1 - 0)
Wed. 5
Sidney
L 7 - 5  
4 - 3 (1 - 1)
Thu. 6
at Fairborn
W 11 - 3  
5 - 3 (1 - 1)
Mon. 10
at Beavercreek
W 10 - 2  
6 - 3 (2 - 1)
Tue. 11
Hamilton
L 16 - 4  
6 - 4 (2 - 1)
Wed. 12
Troy
L 5 - 4  
6 - 5 (2 - 2)
Thu. 13
at Springfield North
W 8 - 4  
7 - 5 (3 - 2)
Sat. 15
Coldwater
W 5 - 4  
8 - 5 (3 - 2)
Sat. 15
Strongsville
W 9 - 6  
9 - 5 (3 - 2)
Mon. 17
Fairmont
W 2 - 1  
10 - 5 (4 - 2)
Wed. 19
Xenia
W 2 - 1  
11 - 5 (5 - 2)
Fri. 21
at Trotwood-Madison
W 14 - 1  
12 - 5 (6 - 2)
Sat. 22
Chaminade-Julienne
W 16 - 10  
13 - 5 (6 - 2)
Sat. 22
Chaminade-Julienne
W 7 - 5  
14 - 5 (6 - 2)
Mon. 24
Northmont
L 2 - 1  
14 - 6 (6 - 3)
Wed. 26
at Centerville
L 2 - 1  
14 - 7 (6 - 4)
Fri. 28
at Wayne
W 2 - 1  
15 - 7 (7 - 4)
Sat. 29
at Bishop Watterson
L 10 - 7  
15 - 8 (7 - 4)
Sat. 29
at Canal Winchester
W 6 - 5  
16 - 8 (7 - 4)
May 2006
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Mon. 1
Springfield South
W 6 - 3  
17 - 8 (8 - 4)
Thu. 4
at Miamisburg
L 5 - 4  
17 - 9 (8 - 4)
Sat. 6
Moeller
L 10 - 3  
17 - 10 (8 - 4)
Mon. 15
at Xenia
W 1 - 0  
postseason
18 - 10 (8 - 4)
Tue. 16
Northmont
W 14 - 9  
postseason
19 - 10 (8 - 4)
Sat. 20
at Kings
L 2 - 0  
postseason
19 - 11 (8 - 4)
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne