Individual State Champions

Individual State Champions
YEAR NAME SCHOOL SPORT
2015-2016 Lainey Studebaker Centerville Cross Country - Girls
2015-2016 Dylan Curtis Centerville Swimming - Boys-100 Yard Backstroke
2015-2016 Isaac Karn Piqua Swimming - Boys-Diving
2015-2016 Evan Adkins Xenia Bowling - Boys
2014-2015 Katie Polk Centerville Swimming - Girls-Diving
2014-2015 Lainey Studebaker Centerville Cross Country - Girls
2013-2014 Henrik Pohlmann Beavercreek Swimming - Boys-100 Yard Backstroke
2013-2014 Megan Cook Centerville Bowling - Girls
2012-2013 Nick Corba Beavercreek Wrestling-170 lb Weight Class
2012-2013 Sydney Leiher Beavercreek Track - Girls-1600 Meter Run
2012-2013 Jacquelyn Crow Lebanon Cross Country - Girls
2012-2013 Jordan Latimer Wayne Track - Boys-Long Jump
2011-2012 Sydney Leiher Beavercreek Track - Girls-1600 Meter Run
2010-2011 Kyle Rose Centerville Wrestling-285 lb Weight Class
2010-2011 Dani Barbiea Springboro Swimming - Girls-50 Yard Freestyle
2010-2011 Dani Barbiea Springboro Swimming - Girls-100 Yard Freestyle
2010-2011 Carly Hamilton Springboro Track - Girls-1600 Meter Run
2010-2011 Cody Shivener Springboro Wrestling-135 lbs Weight Class
2009-2010 Megan Gill Beavercreek Gymnastics-Balance Beam
2009-2010 Daniel Glascoe Beavercreek Bowling - Boys-Individual Champion
2009-2010 Nick Miller Centerville Wrestling-189 lb Weight Class
2009-2010 Abby Galbreath Fairmont Swimming - Girls-200 Ind. Medley
2009-2010 Steven Gabbard, Trey Bonny, Luke Norris, Chase Cochran Lebanon Track - Boys-4 x 100 Meter Relay
2009-2010 Julius Ruby, Jordan Paschal, William Henry, Renon Lorenzo Trotwood-Madison Track - Boys-4x400 Meter Relay
2008-2009 Danny Neff Butler Track - Boys-1600 Meter Run
2008-2009 Danny Neff Butler Track - Boys-800 Meter Run
2008-2009 Molly Elkins Centerville Swimming - Girls-1 Meter Diving
2008-2009 Sarha Andrews Centerville Swimming - Girls-500 Yard Freestyle
2008-2009 Shawn Fayette Miamisburg Wrestling-130 Weight Class
2008-2009 Josh Bass Springfield Track - Boys-Long Jump
2008-2009 Julius Ruby, Jordan Paschal, William Henry, Michael Jordan Trotwood-Madison Track - Boys-4x400 Meter Relay
2008-2009 Alicia Benson Troy Bowling - Girls
2007-2008 Danny Neff Butler Track - Boys-1600 Meter Run
2007-2008 Jimmie Pacifico Butler Track - Boys-Shot Put
2007-2008 Michael Willey Miamisburg Track - Boys-300 Meter Hurdles
2007-2008 Mike Foley Northmont Track - Boys-High Jump
2007-2008 Paul Miller Sidney Swimming - Boys-50 Yard Freestyle
2007-2008 Cassandra Lloyd Springfield South Track - Girls-100 Meter Hurdles
2007-2008 Derricus Purdy, William Henry, Donte Lyons, Michael Shaw Trotwood-Madison Track - Boys-4x400 Meter Relay
2007-2008 Jordan McPherson Wayne Track - Boys-Long Jump
2006-2007 Emily Simpson Beavercreek Swimming - Girls-100 Meter Freestyle
2006-2007 Miranda Lytle Beavercreek Gymnastics-Vault
2006-2007 Jimmie Pacifico Butler Track - Boys-Shot Put
2006-2007 Jimmie Pacifico Butler Track - Boys-Discus
2006-2007 Jenny Forster Centerville Swimming - Girls-100 Yard Freestyle
2006-2007 Jenny Forster Centerville Swimming - Girls-200 Yard Medley
2006-2007 Amber Fulton Fairborn Bowling - Girls
2006-2007 Michael Willey Miamisburg Track - Boys-300 Meter Hurdles
2006-2007 Brandon Saine Piqua Track - Boys-100 Meter Dash
2006-2007 Brandon Saine Piqua Track - Boys-400 Meter Dash
2006-2007 Chad Balyo Springboro Track - Boys-3200 Meter Run
2006-2007 Vince Corner Springfield North Track - Boys-110 Meter Hurdles
2005-2006 Jenny Forster Centerville Swimming - Girls-200 Yard Medley
2005-2006 Jenny Forster Centerville Swimming - Girls-100 Yard Backstroke
2005-2006 Casey Heinbaugh Centerville Swimming - Boys-50 Yard Free
2005-2006 Carly Mathes Fairmont Swimming - Girls-200 Yard Freestyle
2005-2006 Brandon Saine Piqua Track - Boys-100 Meter Dash
2005-2006 Brandon Saine Piqua Track - Boys-400 Meter Dash
2005-2006 Chad Balyo Springboro Cross Country - Boys
2005-2006 Levi Fox Troy Track - Boys-3200 Meter Run
2004-2005 Erin Forster Centerville Swimming - Girls-100 Yard Backstroke
2004-2005 Jenny Forster Centerville Swimming - Girls-200 Yard Medley
2004-2005 Allyson Kiracofe, Chelsea Perkins, Erin Forster, Jenny Forster Centerville Swimming - Girls-400 Yard Free Relay
2004-2005 Justin Kronauge Centerville Tennis - Boys
2004-2005 Zachary Logan Trotwood-Madison Track - Boys-400 Meter Dash
2004-2005 Mike Mickens Wayne Track - Boys-300 Meter Hurdles
2003-2004 Kerry Whitson, Chelsea Perkins, Erin Forster, Jenny Forster Centerville Swimming - Girls-400 Yard Free Relay
2003-2004 Salathiel Wise Trotwood-Madison Track - Girls-Shotput
2003-2004 Jason Craig Wayne Track - Boys-200 Meter Dash
2002-2003 Lindsey Coulles Centerville Bowling - Girls
2002-2003 Brandon Luce Sidney Wrestling-119 weight class
2002-2003 Zachary Logan Trotwood-Madison Track - Boys-400 Meter Dash
2002-2003 Jason Hodges Wayne Track - Boys-300 Meter Hurdles
2001-2002 Erin Forster Centerville Swimming - Girls-100 Yard Backstroke
2001-2002 Lindsey Coulles Centerville Bowling - Girls
2001-2002 Brandon Luce Sidney Wrestling-112 weight class
2000-2001 Jason Hodges Wayne Track - Boys-110 Meter Hurdles
1999-2000 John Hollins, Bobby Long, Earnest Tucker, Jeremy Richardson Wayne Track - Boys-4 x 100 Meter Relay
1999-2000 Jeremy Richardson Wayne Track - Boys-200 Meter Dash
1999-2000 Bobby Long Wayne Track - Boys-High Jump
1997-1998 Joe Barnes Northmont Cross Country - Boys
1994-1995 Earnest Brown, Torrence Wilson, Cameron Monroe, Richard Jones Wayne Track - Boys-4 x 100 Meter Relay
1994-1995 Torrence Wilson Wayne Track - Boys-300 Meter Hurdles
1988-1989 Mike Shaw Wayne Track - Boys-High Jump
1979-1980 Christina Hunt Wayne Track - Girls-High Jump
1974-1975 Rick Musick Fairborn Cross Country - Boys
1974-1975 Les West Wayne Track - Boys-Pole Vault
1972-1973 Les West Wayne Track - Boys-Pole Vault
1971-1972 Jack McGuire Beavercreek Track - Boys-Pole Vault

Jostens Alley Cat Design WesBanco