Boys Swimming - Awards

All Conference Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT TEAM
Zach Baecker - Senior Springboro 100 Yard Breaststroke First Team
Ben Harendza - Senior
Noah Young - Sophomore
Ben Marusko - Junior
Zach Baecker - Senior
Springboro 400 Freestyle Relay First Team
Josef Pohlmann - Junior Beavercreek 50 Yard Freestyle First Team
Josef Pohlmann - Junior Beavercreek 100 Yard Butterfly First Team
Hank Siefert - Sophomore Xenia 200 Yard Freestyle First Team
Hank Siefert - Senior Xenia 500 Yard Freestyle First Team
Jackson Stanley - Junior
Josh Rine - Senior
Dawson Lutes - Junior
Josef Pohlmann - Junior
Beavercreek 200 Yard Freestyle Relay First Team
Sam Wiedemann Centerville 1 Meter Diving First Team
Colin Wolfe - Junior Butler 100 Yard Freestyle First Team
Noah Young - Sophomore
Zach Baecker - Senior
Michael Sandner - Sophomore
Ben Harendza - Senior
Springboro 200 Yard Medley Relay First Team
Noah Young - Sophomore Springboro 100 Yard Backstroke First Team

American League Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT TEAM
Aaron Carmack - Freshman
Joe Dutton - Junior
Mitch Orozco - Sophomore
Michael Griffith - Freshman
Troy 200 Yard Medley Relay First Team
Joe Dutton - Junior Troy 200 Yard I.M. First Team
Logan Johnson - Senior
Elliot Wilson - Senior
Collin McClain - Junior
Chase Vantilburgh - Junior
Sidney 200 Yard Freestyle Relay First Team
Mitch Orozco - Sophomore Troy 100 Yard Butterfly First Team
Brendan Shanahan - Junior Butler 100 Yard Backstroke First Team
Hank Siefert - Sophomore Xenia 200 Yard Freestyle First Team
Hank Siefert - Senior Xenia 500 Yard Freestyle First Team
Chase Vantilburgh - Junior Sidney 100 Yard Breaststroke First Team
Colin Wolfe - Junior
Brendan Shanahan - Junior
Adam Gunckel - Freshman
Josh Crews - Sophomore
Butler 400 Freestyle Relay First Team
Colin Wolfe - Junior Butler 50 Yard Freestyle First Team
Colin Wolfe - Junior Butler 100 Yard Freestyle First Team
Michael Griffith - Freshman Troy 200 Yard Freestyle Second Team
Michael Griffith - Freshman Troy 500 Yard Freestyle Second Team
Adam Gunckel - Freshman Butler 100 Yard Butterfly Second Team
Adam Gunckel - Freshman Butler 200 Yard I.M. Second Team
Logan Johnson - Senior Sidney 100 Yard Breaststroke Second Team
Mitch Orozco - Sophomore
Joe Dutton - Junior
Aaron Carmack - Freshman
Michael Griffith - Freshman
Troy 400 Freestyle Relay Second Team
Logan Searcy - Junior
Logan Johnson - Senior
Chase Vantilburgh - Junior
Collin McClain - Junior
Sidney 200 Yard Medley Relay Second Team
Grant Smith - Freshman Xenia 100 Yard Freestyle Second Team
Jacob Staley - Sophomore
Brendan Shanahan - Junior
Jake Bowers - Senior
Josh Crews - Sophomore
Butler 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Second Team
Chase Vantilburgh - Junior Sidney 50 Yard Freestyle Second Team
Ryan Wall - Junior Tippecanoe 100 Yard Backstroke Second Team
Ben Jans Tippecanoe 200 Yard Freestyle Special Mention

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Colin Wolfe Butler
Coach of the Year Greg Bergman Butler

South Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Hank Siefert Xenia
Coach of the Year Karen Nolen Xenia

National League Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT TEAM
Nick Aukerman - Senior Fairmont 500 Yard Freestyle First Team
Zach Baecker - Senior Springboro 100 Yard Breaststroke First Team
Tommy Courville - Junior Fairmont 100 Yard Freestyle First Team
Ben Harendza - Senior
Noah Young - Sophomore
Ben Marusko - Junior
Zach Baecker - Senior
Springboro 400 Freestyle Relay First Team
Sam McCarthy - Junior Centerville 200 Yard I.M. First Team
Josef Pohlmann - Junior Beavercreek 100 Yard Butterfly First Team
Josef Pohlmann - Junior Beavercreek 50 Yard Freestyle First Team
Jackson Stanley - Junior
Josh Rine - Senior
Dawson Lutes - Junior
Josef Pohlmann - Junior
Beavercreek 200 Yard Freestyle Relay First Team
Dawson Warner - Junior Miamisburg 200 Yard Freestyle First Team
Sam Wiedemann Centerville 1 Meter Diving First Team
Noah Young - Sophomore Springboro 100 Yard Backstroke First Team
Noah Young - Sophomore
Zach Baecker - Senior
Michael Sandner - Sophomore
Ben Harendza - Senior
Springboro 200 Yard Medley Relay First Team
Zach Baecker - Senior Springboro 200 Yard I.M. Second Team
Tommy Courville - Junior Fairmont 50 Yard Freestyle Second Team
Brice Dixon - Senior Lebanon 100 Yard Butterfly Second Team
Austin Flaute Centerville 1 Meter Diving Second Team
Tyler King - Sophomore
Colin Beach - Junior
Jake Steiner - Senior
Luke Knopf - Freshman
Centerville 400 Freestyle Relay Second Team
Dawson Lutes - Junior Beavercreek 500 Yard Freestyle Second Team
Sam McCarthy - Junior
Jake Steiner - Senior
Wes Feldmeyer - Freshman
Josh Wiedemann - Sophomore
Centerville 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Second Team
Justin Parrett - Junior Northmont 200 Yard Freestyle Second Team
Josh Rine - Senior
Dawson Lutes - Junior
Jackson Stanley - Junior
Josef Pohlmann - Junior
Beavercreek 200 Yard Medley Relay Second Team
John Spencer - Senior Springfield 100 Yard Backstroke Second Team
Jake Steiner - Senior Centerville 100 Yard Freestyle Second Team
Vinnie Wolfram - Junior Springboro 100 Yard Breaststroke Second Team
Justin DeLano Northmont 100 Yard Butterfly Special Mention

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Josef Pohlman Beavercreek
Coach of the Year Stephanie Scholl Springfield

West Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Zach Baecker Springboro
Coach of the Year Tucker Flaherty Springboro

 
Alley Cat Design WesBanco Jostens