Girls Swimming - Awards

All Conference Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT TEAM
Kaitlyn Bacik - Sophomore
Ashtyn Gluck - Freshman
Namie Edge - Sophomore
Peyton Farrell - Sophomore
Beavercreek 200 Yard Freestyle Relay First Team
Peyton Farrell - Sophomore Beavercreek 100 Yard Butterfly First Team
Hannah Hill - Freshman Springboro 100 Yard Freestyle First Team
Hannah Hill - Freshman Springboro 50 Yard Freestyle First Team
Lauren Lampe - Junior Centerville 100 Yard Breaststroke First Team
Nicola Lane - Sophomore Centerville 200 Yard I.M. First Team
Nicola Lane - Sophomore
Lauren Lampe - Junior
Pruitt Walther - Junior
Liz Quarin - Junior
Centerville 200 Yard Medley Relay First Team
Nicola Lane - Sophomore Centerville 100 Yard Backstroke First Team
Kaitlyn Stacy Centerville 1 Meter Diving First Team

American League Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT TEAM
Julia Anderson - Freshman Piqua 100 Yard Backstroke First Team
Abbey Burton - Junior
Sydney Baker - Senior
Sydney Aller - Freshman
Rachel shively - Junior
Butler 200 Yard Medley Relay First Team
Alexis Cook - Junior Tippecanoe 100 Yard Freestyle First Team
Alexis Cook - Junior Tippecanoe 50 Yard Freestyle First Team
Lily Hemm - Sophomore Troy 500 Yard Freestyle First Team
Meredith Karn - Senior
Gracie Clark - Freshman
Julia Anderson - Freshman
Colleen Cox - Freshman
Piqua 400 Yard Freestyle Relay First Team
Meredith Karn - Senior Piqua 100 Yard Butterfly First Team
Carris Meckstroth Piqua 1 Meter Diving First Team
Kathryn Oen - Freshman
Tori Prenger - Sophomore
Simone King - Freshman
Alexis Cook - Junior
Tippecanoe 200 Yard Freestyle Relay First Team
Kathryn Oen - Freshman Tippecanoe 200 Yard I.M. First Team
Kathryn Oen - Freshman Tippecanoe 100 Yard Breaststroke First Team
Carsyn Siefert - Junior Xenia 200 Yard Freestyle First Team
Julia Anderson - Freshman Piqua 200 Yard I.M. Second Team
Sydney Baker - Senior Butler 100 Yard Breaststroke Second Team
Sydney Baker - Senior
Sydney Aller - Freshman
Rachel Shively - Junior
Abbey Burton - Junior
Butler 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Second Team
Maggie Bankson - Sophomore Greenville 500 Yard Freestyle Second Team
Abbey Burton - Junior Butler 50 Yard Freestyle Second Team
Meredith Karn - Senior Piqua 200 Yard Freestyle Second Team
Tori Prenger - Sophomore Tippecanoe 100 Yard Backstroke Second Team
Tori Prenger - Sophomore
Kathryn Oen - Freshman
Madison Leonard - Sophomore
Alexis Cook - Junior
Tippecanoe 200 Yard Medley Relay Second Team
Katie Robinson - Junior Troy 100 Yard Butterfly Second Team
Katie Robinson - Junior
Kit Wolke - Sophomore
Lily Hemm - Sophomore
Hailey Honeycutt - Freshman
Troy 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Second Team
Carsyn Siefert - Junior Xenia 100 Yard Freestyle Second Team
Reece Tate Piqua 1 Meter Diving Second Team

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Alexis Cook Tippecanoe
Coach of the Year Karl Stanbery Tippecanoe

South Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Carsyn Siefert Xenia
Coach of the Year Karen Nolen Xenia

National League Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT TEAM
Kaitlyn Bacik - Sophomore Beavercreek 200 Yard Freestyle First Team
Kaitlyn Bacik - Sophomore
Ashtyn Gluck - Freshman
Namie Edge - Sophomore
Peyton Farrell - Sophomore
Beavercreek 200 Yard Freestyle Relay First Team
Namie Edge - Sophomore
Ashtyn Gluck - Freshman
Peyton Farrell - Sophomore
Kaitlyn Bacik - Sophomore
Beavercreek 400 Yard Freestyle Relay First Team
Peyton Farrell - Sophomore Beavercreek 100 Yard Butterfly First Team
Hannah Hill - Freshman Springboro 50 Yard Freestyle First Team
Hannah Hill - Freshman Springboro 100 Yard Freestyle First Team
Lauren Lampe - Junior Centerville 100 Yard Breaststroke First Team
Nicola Lane - Sophomore Centerville 200 Yard I.M. First Team
Nicola Lane - Sophomore
Lauren Lampe - Junior
Pruitt Walther - Junior
Liz Quarin - Junior
Centerville 200 Yard Medley Relay First Team
Nicola Lane - Sophomore Centerville 100 Yard Backstroke First Team
Liz Quarin - Junior Centerville 500 Yard Freestyle First Team
Kaitlyn Stacy Centerville 1 Meter Diving First Team
Kaitlyn Bacik - Sophomore Beavercreek 100 Yard Freestyle Second Team
Margaret Berning - Senior Fairmont 500 Yard Freestyle Second Team
Maggie Clough - Sophomore
Abby Locke - Junior
Nicki Lambert - Sophomore
Hannah Hill - Freshman
Springboro 200 Yard Medley Relay Second Team
Maggie Clough - Sophomore Springboro 100 Yard Backstroke Second Team
Peyton Farrell - Sophomore Beavercreek 200 Yard I.M. Second Team
Ashley Greer - Sophomore
Kiersti Harmon - Freshman
Maya Granderson - Sophomore
Aliya Zimmerman - Senior
Centerville 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Second Team
Kiersti Harmon - Freshman Centerville 50 Yard Freestyle Second Team
Nicola Lane - Sophomore
Taylor Crouch - Freshman
Liz Quarin - Junior
Pruitt Walther - Junior
Centerville 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Second Team
Faith Poulton Centerville 1 Meter Diving Second Team
Liz Quarin - Junior Centerville 200 Yard Freestyle Second Team
Pruitt Walther - Junior Centerville 100 Yard Butterfly Second Team
Aliya Zimmerman - Senior Centerville 100 Yard Breaststroke Second Team
Fynn Roberts Northmont 100 Yard Breaststroke Special Mention

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Peyton Farrell Beavercreek
Coach of the Year Stephanie Scholl Springfield

West Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Hannah Hill Springboro
Coach of the Year Tucker Flaherty Springboro

 
WesBanco Alley Cat Design