Boys Tennis - Awards

All Conference Team
NAME SCHOOL PLAY TEAM
Jack Diehl - Senior Springboro Singles First Team
Joshua Giambattista - Junior Centerville Singles First Team
Zachary Holbrook - Senior
Ryan Murphy - Junior
Centerville Doubles First Team
Rohan Krishnan - Junior
Ethan Post - Junior
Springboro Doubles First Team
Murad Nawaz - Sophomore Fairmont Singles First Team

American League Team
NAME SCHOOL PLAY TEAM
Noah Blake - Junior
Ian Stewart - Sophomore
Tippecanoe Doubles First Team
Prem Dev - Freshman Sidney Singles First Team
Shane Essick - Junior Troy Singles First Team
Austin Grote - Senior
Josh Smith - Senior
Greenville Doubles First Team
Noah Haupt - Senior Greenville Singles First Team
Jack Johnson - Senior
Nick Prus - Senior
Troy Doubles First Team
Brandon Kreger - Freshman Butler Singles First Team
Kobe Vinegar - Senior Trotwood-Madison Singles First Team
Colin Achterberg - Sophomore Tippecanoe Singles Second Team
Chris Brodsky - Senior
Michael Graham - Senior
Xenia Doubles Second Team
Ross Fike - Junior
Leland Skapik - Junior
Butler Doubles Second Team
Nathan Kleptz - Freshman
Jack Goodall, Anoop Patel - Freshman
Troy Doubles Second Team
Troy Luken - Junior Butler Singles Second Team
Andrew Magoteaux - Junior Troy Singles Second Team
Craig Manges - Senior Greenville Singles Second Team
Elijah Sadler - Junior Troy Singles Second Team
Diachi Urata - Sophomore Sidney Singles Second Team
Christian Blake - Sophomore
Levi Berning - Sophomore
Tippecanoe Doubles Special Mention
Zane Cukovecki - Senior Xenia Singles Special Mention
Riley Dunaway - Junior Butler Singles Special Mention
Michael Ferree - Junior
Logan Searcy - Junior
Sidney Doubles Special Mention
Houston Fine - Sophomore West Carrollton Singles Special Mention
Sean Hatke - Junior Piqua Singles Special Mention
Branson Leigeber - Freshman Greenville Singles Special Mention
Brad McPherson - Senior Piqua Singles Special Mention
Logan Searcy - Junior Sidney Singles Special Mention
Riley Timbrook - Senior Stebbins Singles Special Mention
Spencer Titus - Senior
Aaron Harrison - Senior
Xenia Doubles Special Mention

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Shane Essick Troy
Coach of the Year Dennis Kiser Greenville

South Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Kobe Vinegar Trotwood-Madison
Coach of the Year Steve Cukovecki Xenia

National League Team
NAME SCHOOL PLAY TEAM
Jack Diehl - Senior Springboro Singles First Team
Joshua Giambattista - Junior Centerville Singles First Team
Curtis Guthrie - Junior
Vinodh Enukonda - Junior
Beavercreek Doubles First Team
Zachary Holbrook - Senior
Ryan Murphy - Junior
Centerville Doubles First Team
Rohan Krishnan - Junior
Ethan Post - Junior
Springboro Doubles First Team
Murad Nawaz - Sophomore Fairmont Singles First Team
Austin Staiger - Freshman Beavercreek Singles First Team
Brandon Valley - Senior Centerville Singles First Team
Jaewoo Choi - Senior
Rishi Appalaneni - Freshman
Centerville Doubles Second Team
Austin Chong - Sophomore Beavercreek Singles Second Team
Aman Dhingra - Junior Springfield Singles Second Team
Jake Haas - Senior Fairmont Singles Second Team
Raj Jagu - Senior
Aidan Robillard - Junior
Fairmont Doubles Second Team
Austin Lucas - Senior
Cameron Daniel - Junior
Northmont Doubles Second Team
Heidi Orloff - Freshman Beavercreek Singles Second Team
Matt Satter - Sophomore
Vincent Lyons - Freshman
Springboro Doubles Second Team
Samith Venkatesh - Junior Centerville Singles Second Team
Sidney Bailey - Junior Wayne Singles Special Mention
Ethan Cundiff - Freshman Springfield Singles Special Mention
Garrett Danner - Senior
Justin Bauser - Junior
Northmont Doubles Special Mention
Evan Doughman - Sophomore Lebanon Singles Special Mention
Josiah Franer - Junior Lebanon Singles Special Mention
Kareem Ghumrawi - Junior Miamisburg Singles Special Mention
Chase Hill - Senior
Luke Curtin - Junior
Wayne Doubles Special Mention
Greg Howard Smoot - Senior Springfield Singles Special Mention
Tyler Juhasz - Freshman Fairmont Singles Special Mention
Trey Singleton - Junior Miamisburg Singles Special Mention

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Murad Nawaz Fairmont
Coach of the Year Eric Cusick Beavercreek

West Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Jack Diehl Springboro
Coach of the Year Ken Bartley Springboro
Coach of the Year Tom Zsembik Lebanon

 
Jostens Alley Cat Design WesBanco