Girls Golf - Awards

All Conference Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Amanda Hayes Centerville Senior First Team
Hannah McCrabb Springboro Senior First Team
Kayla Ramsey Centerville Sophomore First Team
Allison Rang Miamisburg Senior First Team
Alexis Savage Springboro Junior First Team
Marissa Wenzler Centerville Sophomore First Team

American League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Kelsey Bachman Piqua Sophomore First Team
Taylor Hudson Tippecanoe Junior First Team
Kaitlyn Jackson Butler Junior First Team
Giana Pico Fairborn Junior First Team
Makayla Woody West Carrollton Senior First Team
Korren Evans Piqua Junior Second Team
Jada Garland Greenville Sophomore Second Team
Ashley Karns Greenville Junior Second Team
Macey Pruitt Piqua Senior Second Team
Lydia Stueve Tippecanoe Junior Second Team
Kylie Beam Greenville Sophomore Special Mention
Carrigan Browning Troy Junior Special Mention
Anna Klopfenstein Piqua Senior Special Mention

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Coach of the Year Cathy Barhorst Piqua

National League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Amanda Hayes Centerville Senior First Team
Hannah McCrabb Springboro Senior First Team
Megan Munn Centerville Junior First Team
Hallie Murph Miamisburg Senior First Team
Kayla Ramsey Centerville Sophomore First Team
Allison Rang Miamisburg Senior First Team
Alexis Savage Springboro Junior First Team
Chloe Wampler Miamisburg Senior First Team
Marissa Wenzler Centerville Sophomore First Team
Kaylee Elkins Miamisburg Senior Second Team
Kayla Funk Springboro Junior Second Team
Lauren Hullinger Fairmont Junior Second Team
Molly Jasina Centerville Junior Second Team
Sarah O'Connor Beavercreek Freshman Second Team
Maddie Owens Lebanon Sophomore Second Team
Alexis Ramby Springboro Freshman Second Team
Hannah Toth Northmont Junior Second Team
Heidi Weeks Wayne Junior Second Team
Lan-Anh Doan Centerville Senior Special Mention
Jennifer Hammond Wayne Junior Special Mention
Paige Harper Lebanon Special Mention
Taylor Smith Fairmont Special Mention
Grace Takacs Beavercreek Special Mention
Amara Tipple Northmont Special Mention

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Amanda Hayes Centerville
Coach of the Year Michael Dalton Centerville

West Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Alexis Savage Springboro
Coach of the Year Chris Fisher Miamisburg

 
WesBanco Jostens Alley Cat Design