Boys Golf - Awards

All Conference Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
A.J. Cherubini Centerville Senior First Team
Eric Cherubini Centerville Sophomore First Team
Austin Greaser Butler Senior First Team
Will Owen Centerville Sophomore First Team
Holden Scribner Troy Senior First Team
Lucas Wells Springfield Senior First Team

American League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Braydon Bottles Tippecanoe Freshman First Team
Michael Brandt Butler Senior First Team
Ryan Dowling Troy Sophomore First Team
Nathan Gagnon Tippecanoe Sophomore First Team
Austin Greaser Butler Senior First Team
Nathan Henderson Troy Senior First Team
Trey Humphrey Stebbins Junior First Team
Niels Princi Butler Senior First Team
Holden Scribner Troy Senior First Team
Connor Stoltz Troy Senior First Team
Travis Bertram Troy Senior Second Team
Aaric Burr Xenia Senior Second Team
Bryan Day Greenville Senior Second Team
Ben French Butler Junior Second Team
Jestin Love Butler Junior Second Team
Mason Roy Stebbins Senior Second Team
Matt Salmon Tippecanoe Freshman Second Team
Ethan Sanderson Butler Junior Second Team
Evan Saylor Greenville Sophomore Second Team
Ben Spangler Sidney Junior Second Team
Zac Collins Troy Senior Special Mention
Kyler Kommer Piqua Junior Special Mention

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Austin Greaser Butler
Coach of the Year Aaron Jackson Tippecanoe

South Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Trey Humphrey Stebbins
Coach of the Year Rick Pagniano Stebbins

National League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Christian Bugher Lebanon Senior First Team
Colton Carter Beavercreek Senior First Team
A.J. Cherubini Centerville Senior First Team
Eric Cherubini Centerville Sophomore First Team
Nick Clark Centerville Senior First Team
Cameron Cumberland Fairmont Senior First Team
Jordan Gilkison Springboro Sophomore First Team
Will Owen Centerville Sophomore First Team
Drew Smith Centerville Senior First Team
Lucas Wells Springfield Senior First Team
William Bach Springboro Senior Second Team
Matt Bauman Fairmont Senior Second Team
Grant Geisel Centerville Senior Second Team
Bryce Lambert Lebanon Sophomore Second Team
Logan Mayes Fairmont Junior Second Team
Austin McGarvey Springboro Sophomore Second Team
Cole Mcguire Miamisburg Senior Second Team
Mason Mikesch Beavercreek Senior Second Team
David Richards Northmont Senior Second Team
A.J. Steketee Lebanon Senior Second Team
Alec Avdakov Northmont Senior Special Mention
Ben Spiekermann Beavercreek Special Mention

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Lucas Wells Springfield
Coach of the Year Matt Yux Centerville

West Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Jordan Gilkison Springboro
Coach of the Year Todd Johnson Lebanon

 
WesBanco Alley Cat Design