Girls Bowling - Awards

All Conference Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Raven Cooper Beavercreek Senior First Team
Emily Florkey Beavercreek Senior First Team
Keirsten Schooler Fairmont Freshman First Team
Jenna Stone Troy Junior First Team
Brogan Zengel Centerville Junior First Team

American League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Jenna Beatty Sidney Junior First Team
Heather Gold Sidney Senior First Team
Alexandria Mann Stebbins Junior First Team
Caity Moody Xenia Freshman First Team
Audrey Renner Fairborn Sophomore First Team
Jessica Sacks Butler Junior First Team
A'leigha Smith Troy Junior First Team
Jenna Stone Troy Junior First Team
Hannah Borchert Fairborn Senior Second Team
Sierra Cowden West Carrollton Senior Second Team
Stephanie Crider Butler Sophomore Second Team
Becca Helke Butler Junior Second Team
Alyssa Lewis Fairborn Sophomore Second Team
Cassidy McMullen Troy Sophomore Second Team
Kirsten McMullen Troy Senior Second Team
Kailee Palecek Xenia Sophomore Second Team
Rayna Brownlee Piqua Special Mention
Lauren Davis Butler Special Mention
Kelly Fullen Xenia Junior Special Mention
Jessica Funderburg Troy Special Mention
Katelyn Martinez Stebbins Senior Special Mention
Kathryn Saunders Sidney Special Mention
Kaitlin Schell West Carrollton Sophomore Special Mention
Mackenzie Slade Greenville Senior Special Mention

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Jenna Stone Troy
Coach of the Year Rob Dever Troy

South Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Audrey Renner Fairborn
Coach of the Year Alicia Simpson Fairborn

National League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Tacey Ballen Centerville Senior First Team
Skylar Born Miamisburg Sophomore First Team
Raven Cooper Beavercreek Senior First Team
Ryleigh Crouse Wayne Junior First Team
Emily Florkey Beavercreek Senior First Team
Brittany-Ann O'Connell Beavercreek Senior First Team
Keirsten Schooler Fairmont Freshman First Team
Brogan Zengel Centerville Junior First Team
Anna Borek Fairmont Junior Second Team
Cheyenne Gray Fairmont Junior Second Team
Cassidy Hunter Northmont Sophomore Second Team
Crissy Journell Miamisburg Freshman Second Team
Cameron Reich Beavercreek Sophomore Second Team
Brittney Sheehan Miamisburg Junior Second Team
Skylynn Siens Fairmont Senior Second Team
Payton Watson Centerville Sophomore Second Team
Rachel Banks Northmont Sophomore Special Mention
Amanda Bennett Fairmont Senior Special Mention
Bailey Cook Miamisburg Junior Special Mention
Shelbi Craft Wayne Senior Special Mention
Mia Kordowski Lebanon Junior Special Mention
Jenna Morgan Beavercreek Special Mention
Sarah Oliver Springfield Junior Special Mention
Alex Taylor Centerville Senior Special Mention

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Keirsten Schooler Fairmont
Coach of the Year Tracy Wolfe Fairmont

West Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Skylar Born Miamisburg
Coach of the Year Tony Ross Miamisburg

 
WesBanco Jostens Alley Cat Design