Girls Bowling - Awards

All Conference Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Stephanie Crider Troy Senior First Team
Cassidy McMullen Troy Senior First Team
Ericka Reed Wayne Freshman First Team
Paige Rockwell Beavercreek Freshman First Team
Kaylie Sipes Centerville Sophomore First Team

American League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Stephanie Crider Troy Senior First Team
Natalie Hanson Fairborn Freshman First Team
Cassidy McMullen Troy Senior First Team
Kayleigh McMullen Troy Freshman First Team
Caity Moody Xenia Junior First Team
Kailee Palecek Xenia Senior First Team
Audrey Renner Fairborn Senior First Team
Callie Shimek Fairborn Senior First Team
Alessa Arnold West Carrollton Junior Second Team
Mollie Berger Stebbins Junior Second Team
Jenna Netzley Greenville Senior Second Team
Kelsey Rose Xenia Sophomore Second Team
Kylie Schiml Troy Freshman Second Team
Tessa Shearer Fairborn Freshman Second Team
Alyssa Shilt Troy Senior Second Team
Alissa Spieles Butler Senior Second Team
Emily Gabert Butler Junior Special Mention
Abbey Lee Tippecanoe Special Mention
Gillian Miller Xenia Senior Special Mention
Camryn Smith Sidney Special Mention

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Cassidy McMullen Troy
Coach of the Year Rob Dever Troy

South Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Natalie Hanson Fairborn
Coach of the Year Jeff Fulton Fairborn

National League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Skylar Born Miamisburg Senior First Team
Ashley Falke Springfield Sophomore First Team
Crissy Journell Miamisburg Junior First Team
Ericka Reed Wayne Freshman First Team
Paige Rockwell Beavercreek Freshman First Team
Kaylie Sipes Centerville Sophomore First Team
Erika Taylor Centerville Senior First Team
Payton Watson Centerville Senior First Team
Rachel Banks Northmont Senior Second Team
Kelsey Funderburg Lebanon Senior Second Team
Madison Ginn Miamisburg Junior Second Team
Cassidy Hunter Northmont Senior Second Team
Destiny Oty Springfield Junior Second Team
Amanda Rearick Lebanon Senior Second Team
Chase Solberg Northmont Senior Second Team
Hailey Yingst Northmont Sophomore Second Team
Allie Ball Centerville Special Mention

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Payton Watson Centerville
Coach of the Year Eric Edmondson Centerville

West Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Skylar Born Miamisburg
Coach of the Year Dave Born Miamisburg

 
Alley Cat Design WesBanco