Girls Golf - Schedule

Season:
Saturday, August 4, 2018
RESULTS
Greenville at National Trail Invitational       
Greenville at National Trail       
Monday, August 6, 2018
RESULTS
Greenville at Lady Bucc Invitational       
Northmont at Beavercreek       
Centerville at Beavercreek Invitational       
Beavercreek at Beavrcreek Invite       
Northmont at Beavercreek       
Butler at Beavercreek       
Northmont at Beavercreek       
Butler at Beavercreek       
Northmont at Beavercreek       
Centerville 307, 1st/12 Beavercreek Invitational 353       
Fairmont at Beavercreek Inv.       
Xenia at Beavercreek Invitational       
Tuesday, August 7, 2018
RESULTS
Centerville at Sycamore Invitational       
Greenville at Miamisburg Invitational       
Fairmont at Miamisburg Inv.       
Butler at Miamisburg       
Troy at Miamisburg       
Northmont at Miamisburg       
Xenia at Miamisburg Invitational       
Centerville 307, 1st/20 : Sycamore Invitational 321       
Thursday, August 9, 2018
RESULTS
Centerville 315, 1st/22 : NDA Invitational (Kentucky) 319       
Troy at Lady Tiger       
Centerville at NDA Invitational (Ky)       
Greenville at Versailles Invitational       
Lebanon 152, Clinton Massie 196       
Northmont 197, Piqua 227       
Tippecanoe 214, Sidney 284       
Friday, August 10, 2018
RESULTS
Centerville at Panther Invitational (Pickerington)       
Monday, August 13, 2018
RESULTS
Greenville 229, West Carrollton 272       
Lebanon 177, Xenia 231       
Butler 211, Northmont 219       
Beavercreek 184, Troy 208       
Tippecanoe 214, Miamisburg 223       
Tuesday, August 14, 2018
RESULTS
Centerville 303, Skyhawk Inv:Xenia 416, Skyhawk Inv: National Trail 423       
Centerville 303, Skyhawk Inv: Ursuline Academy 321, Skyhawk Inv:Springboro 353       
Greenville 217, Troy 219       
Centerville at Skyhawk Invitational (Fairborn)       
Xenia at Fairborn Invitational       
Northmont 209, Tippecanoe 217       
Northmont at Schwab invitational       
Fairmont at Diana Schwab Inv.       
Piqua 189, Sidney 266       
Wednesday, August 15, 2018
RESULTS
Butler at Greenville **score not reported**       
Troy 199, Miamisburg 208       
Thursday, August 16, 2018
RESULTS
Piqua 217, Tippecanoe 226       
Lebanon at Kings **score not reported**       
Sidney at Minster **score not reported**       
Friday, August 17, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Fairmont    4:00 PM Community G.C.
Monday, August 20, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at Lady Elk Invitational    7:30 AM Yankee Trace
Northmont at LEI    8:00 AM Yankee Trace
Tippecanoe at Greenville    10:00 AM Turtle Creek Golf Course
Miamisburg at Lebanon    3:00 PM Harmon GC
Butler at Troy    4:00 PM Miami Shores G.C.
Beavercreek at LEI    7:30 PM Yankee Trace
Tuesday, August 21, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Troy at Piqua    4:00 PM Miami Shores G.C.
Beavercreek at Miamisburg    4:30 PM Beavercreek GC
Wednesday, August 22, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Lebanon    3:00 PM Harmon GC
Butler at Fairmont    3:30 PM Community G.C.
Northmont at Troy    3:30 PM Miami Shores G.C.
Xenia at Piqua    4:00 PM Echo Hills
Thursday, August 23, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Piqua at Greenville    3:30 PM Turtle Creek Golf Course
Troy at Sidney    4:30 PM Moose CC Sidney Oh
Saturday, August 25, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at The Fall Classic    2:00 PM Cook's Creek GC
Monday, August 27, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Beavercreek    3:30 PM Beavercreek GC
Greenville at Fairmont    3:30 PM Community Golf Course
Butler at Alter    4:00 PM Community Golf Course
Xenia at Northmont    4:30 PM Meadowbrook CC
Tuesday, August 28, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at Piqua    4:00 PM Echo Hills Golf Course
Xenia, Springboro at Miamisburg    4:30 PM Pipestone GC
Wednesday, August 29, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Fairmont    3:30 PM Community G.C.
Northmont at Miamisburg    3:30 PM Mound G. C.
Butler at Beavercreek    4:00 PM Beavercreek Golf Club
Thursday, August 30, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Clinton Massie at Lebanon    3:15 PM Harmon GC
Northmont, Winchester at Greenville    3:30 PM Turtle Creek Golf Course
Centerville at Sycamore    4:00 PM Glenview GC
Covington, Anna at Piqua    4:00 PM Echo Hills
Chaminade Julienne at Troy    4:00 PM Miami Shores G.C.
Tuesday, September 4, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at New Albany Invitational    2:00 PM New Albany CC
Lebanon at Springboro    3:15 PM Heatherwoode GC
Troy at Fairmont    4:00 PM Kitty Hawk G.C.
Beavercreek at Tippecanoe    4:30 PM Cassel Hills
Wednesday, September 5, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Troy at Miamisburg    3:00 PM Mound G.C.
Northmont at Fairmont    3:30 PM Community G.C.
Greenville at Piqua    3:30 PM Echo Hills Golf Course
Northmont at Fairmont    4:00 PM Community
Alter at Xenia    4:30 PM WGC Golf Course Xenia
Beavercreek at Carroll    5:00 PM Beavercreek GC
Thursday, September 6, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fenwick at Lebanon    3:30 PM Harmon GC
Piqua at Northmont    3:30 PM Meadowbrook at Clayton
Greenville at Troy    4:00 PM Miami Shores
Fairmont at Tippecanoe    4:30 PM Castle Hills G.C.
Monday, September 10, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Beavercreek at Alter Invite    10:00 AM NCR
Centerville at Alter Invitational    10:00 AM NCR CC
Butler at Miamisburg    3:45 PM Mound Golf Course
Piqua at Wapak    4:30 PM Wapak Country Club
Tuesday, September 11, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairmont at Beavercreek    4:00 PM Beavercreek G.C.
Northmont at Tippecanoe    4:00 PM Cassell Hills Golf Course
Greenville at Butler    4:00 PM Cassel Hills Golf Course
Wednesday, September 12, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Beavercreek at Butler    4:00 PM Cassel Hills Golf Course
Fairmont at Piqua    4:00 PM Echo Hills G.C.
Troy at Bethel    4:30 PM Cliffside G.C.
Thursday, September 13, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairmont at Butler    3:30 PM Castle Hills G.C.
Greenville at Northmont    3:30 PM Meadowbrook at Clayton
Centerville at Springboro    4:00 PM Heatherwoode GC
Beavercreek at Troy    4:00 PM Miami Shores G.C.
Piqua at Anna    4:30 PM Shelby Oakes
Ft. Loramie at Sidney    4:30 PM Moose CC Sidney Oh
Saturday, September 15, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Beavercreek at Shawnee Invite    1:00 PM Reid Park
Centerville at Arrow Invitational (Toledo)    2:00 PM Highland Meadows GC
Monday, September 17, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at Celtic Invitaional (Dublin)    9:00 AM TBA
Fairmont at Miamisburg    3:30 PM Mound G.C.
TippCity, Sidney at Troy    4:00 PM Miami Shores G.C.
Tuesday, September 18, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Beavercreek at Greenville    3:30 PM Turtle Creek Golf Course
Fairmont at Alter    3:30 PM Community G.C.
Troy at Northmont    3:30 PM Meadowbrook G.C.
Piqua at Butler    4:00 PM Cassel Hills Golf Club
Wednesday, September 19, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Xenia    3:00 PM WGC Golf Course Xenia
Fairmont at Northmont    3:30 PM Meadowbrook C.C.
Troy at Piqua    4:00 PM Echo Hills G.C.
Thursday, September 20, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at Upper Arlington Invitational    9:00 AM Brookside CC
Northmont at Xenia    3:30 PM WGC Golf Course Xenia
Northmont at Oakwood    3:30 PM Dayton Country Club
Greenville at Beavercreek    3:30 PM Beavercreek Golf Course
Sidney at Piqua    4:00 PM Sidney Moose
Troy, Tipp City at Butler    4:00 PM Cassell Hills G.C.
Piqua at Sidney    4:30 PM Moose CC Sidney Oh
Saturday, September 22, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at St Angela Merici Invitational    2:00 PM Makatewah CC
Monday, September 24, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairmont at West Carrollton    3:00 PM Mound G.C.
Northmont at Butler    3:30 PM Cassell Hills
Waynesville at Lebanon    3:45 PM Harmon GC
Miamisburg, Lakota East at Centerville    4:00 PM Yankee Trace
Franklin Monroe at Piqua    4:00 PM Echo Hills
Miami East, Xenia at Troy    4:00 PM Miami Shores G.C.
Sidney at Tippecanoe    4:30 PM Tippecanoe
Wednesday, September 26, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Xenia at GWOC Post Tournament    4:30 AM Beechwood GC
Fairmont at GWOC Championship - Day 1    8:30 AM Beechwood G.C.
Troy at Post GWOC    8:30 AM Beechwood G.C.
Beavercreek at GWOC    8:30 AM Beachwood
Centerville at GWOC Post (Day 1)    8:30 AM Beechwood GC
Sidney at GWOC    9:30 AM Beechwood CC
Northmont at GWOC    3:30 PM Beechwood G. C.
Thursday, September 27, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Beavercreek at Northmont    3:30 PM Meadowbrook at Clayton
Lebanon, Loveland at Little Miami    4:00 PM Belwood CC
Saturday, September 29, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Beavercreek at GWOC    8:30 AM Beachwood
Centerville at GWOC Post (Day 2)    8:30 AM Beechwood GC
Fairmont at GWOC Championship - Day 2    9:00 AM Beechwood G.C.
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at OHSAA Dayton Sectionals    8:30 AM Yankee Trace
Fairmont at SWDAB Sectional Tournament    9:00 AM Yankee Trace G.C.
Tuesday, October 9, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at OHSAA SW District/Regional Tournament    9:00 AM Glenview GC
Friday, October 19, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at OHSAA State Championship (Day 1)    8:30 AM OSU Gray
Saturday, October 20, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at OHSAA State Championship (Day 2)    8:30 AM OSU Gray

WesBanco Alley Cat Design