GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
West Carrollton
Girls Bowling
Teams:
Beavercreek
Butler
Centerville
Fairborn
Fairmont
Greenville
Lebanon
Miamisburg
Northmont
Piqua
Sidney
Springboro
Springfield
Trotwood-Madison
Troy
Wayne
West Carrollton
Xenia
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
Results
Nov. 2014
RESULT
Tue. 25
West Carrollton 2020, Kings 1819
Match Details
Dec. 2014
RESULT
Tue. 9
Franklin 2053, West Carrollton 1866
Match Details
Thu. 11
West Carrollton 1944, Springboro 1883
Match Details
Sat. 13
at Gwoc Preseason Tournament
Match Details
Tue. 16
West Carrollton 2016, Greenville 1974, Tri-Village 1396
Match Details
Fri. 19
Sidney 2108, West Carrollton 1853
Match Details
Sat. 20
at Team USA Exp
Match Details
Jan. 2015
RESULT
Sat. 3
at Viking Classic
Match Details
Fri. 9
at Bearcat
Match Details
Wed. 14
West Carrollton 1910, Lebanon 1775
Match Details
Thu. 15
Fairborn 2152, West Carrollton 1839
Match Details
Sun. 18
at Lancer Baker
Match Details
Wed. 21
West Carrollton 1933, Xenia 1674
Match Details
Thu. 22
West Carrollton 2097, Miamisburg 1965
Match Details
Sat. 24
at Pirate Challenge
Match Details
Tue. 27
West Carrollton 1966, Springboro 1890
Match Details
Thu. 29
West Carrollton 2004, Xenia 1858
Match Details
Feb. 2015
RESULT
Mon. 2
Fairborn 2347, West Carrollton 2002
Match Details
Thu. 5
West Carrollton 1943, Lebanon 1866
Match Details
Fri. 6
West Carrollton 2149, MT Notre Dame 1921
Match Details
Mon. 9
Miamisburg 2032, West Carrollton 1903
Match Details
Thu. 12
West Carrollton 2380, Carroll 2288
Match Details
Sat. 14
at Gwoc Postseason Tournament
Thu. 19
Troy 2197, West Carrollton 2158
Match Details
Wed. 25
at OHSAA Sectional Tournament
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne