GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Wayne
Girls Bowling
Teams:
Beavercreek
Butler
Centerville
Fairborn
Fairmont
Greenville
Lebanon
Miamisburg
Northmont
Piqua
Sidney
Springboro
Springfield
Stebbins
Tippecanoe
Trotwood-Madison
Troy
Wayne
West Carrollton
Xenia
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
Results
Nov. 2017
RESULT
Tue. 28
Wayne 1936, Fairborn 1738
Match Details
Dec. 2017
RESULT
Sat. 2
at Red & Blue Classic
Match Details
Tue. 5
Wayne 2074, Springfield 1894
Match Details
Sat. 9
at GWOC Pre Season
Match Details
Tue. 12
Wayne 2282, Miamisburg 2232
Match Details
Thu. 14
Wayne 2161, Springboro 1563
Match Details
Sat. 16
at Beast of the East Tournament
Match Details
Mon. 18
Wayne 2084, Lebanon 2029
Match Details
Thu. 28
at Holiday Tournament
Match Details
Jan. 2018
RESULT
Tue. 2
at The Aviators Classic
Match Details
Tue. 9
Wayne 2242, Northmont 2152
Match Details
Thu. 11
Centerville 2303, Wayne 2006
Match Details
Sat. 20
at Pirate Challenge
Match Details
Tue. 23
Fairmont 2271, Wayne 2115
Match Details
Thu. 25
Beavercreek 2302, Wayne 2036
Match Details
Sun. 28
at Cardinal Classic Tournament
Match Details
Tue. 30
Centerville 2311, Wayne 2200
Match Details
Feb. 2018
RESULT
Sat. 3
at DARL WILSON MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Match Details
Tue. 6
Beavercreek 2158, Wayne 2062
Match Details
Thu. 8
Fairmont 2206, Wayne 2128
Match Details
Tue. 13
Wayne 2247, Springfield 2241
Match Details
Sat. 17
at GWOC Post Season
Match Details
Thu. 22
at OHSAA D1 SW Girls Sectional
Match Details
Wed. 28
at OHSAA D1 SW Girls Districts
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne