GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
West Carrollton
Girls Bowling
Teams:
Beavercreek
Butler
Centerville
Fairborn
Fairmont
Greenville
Lebanon
Miamisburg
Northmont
Piqua
Sidney
Springboro
Springfield
Stebbins
Tippecanoe
Trotwood-Madison
Troy
Wayne
West Carrollton
Xenia
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
Results
Dec. 2016
RESULT
Sat. 3
at Kickoff Classic
Match Details
Sat. 10
at GWOC Pre Season
Match Details
Tue. 20
Tippecanoe 1523, West Carrollton 1498
Match Details
Thu. 22
West Carrollton 1799, Greenville 1651
Match Details
Wed. 28
Sidney 1968, West Carrollton 1377
Match Details
Jan. 2017
RESULT
Tue. 3
Piqua 1765, West Carrollton 1745
Match Details
Thu. 5
Troy 2345, West Carrollton 1790
Match Details
Mon. 9
Lebanon 1900, West Carrollton 1861
Match Details
Thu. 12
Butler 1954, West Carrollton 1760
Match Details
Tue. 24
Xenia 1847, West Carrollton 1448
Match Details
Thu. 26
Stebbins 1893, West Carrollton 1372
Match Details
Sat. 28
Pirate Challenge
Match Details
Tue. 31
Miamisburg 2129, West Carrollton 1677
Match Details
Feb. 2017
RESULT
Thu. 2
West Carrollton 1800, Trotwood-Madison 708
Match Details
Fri. 3
West Carrollton 1916, Dunbar 1262
Match Details
Tue. 7
Fairborn 1869, West Carrollton 1781
Match Details
Thu. 9
Xenia 1830, West Carrollton 1695
Match Details
Mon. 13
Stebbins 2031, West Carrollton 1645
Match Details
Tue. 14
Fairborn 2197, West Carrollton 1778
Match Details
Thu. 16
West Carrollton 1525, Trotwood-Madison 1089
Match Details
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne