GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Springfield
Girls Bowling
Teams:
Beavercreek
Butler
Centerville
Fairborn
Fairmont
Greenville
Lebanon
Miamisburg
Northmont
Piqua
Sidney
Springboro
Springfield
Stebbins
Tippecanoe
Trotwood-Madison
Troy
Wayne
West Carrollton
Xenia
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
Results
Nov. 2018
RESULT
Thu. 29
Xenia 2107, Springfield 1881
Match Details
Dec. 2018
RESULT
Tue. 4
Springfield 1912, Lebanon 1764
Match Details
Sat. 8
Springfield 2092, Catholoc Central 1293
Match Details
Wed. 12
Springfield 2201, Northmont 2153
Match Details
Thu. 13
Springfield 2341, Greenon 2324
Match Details
Wed. 19
Miamisburg 2267, Springfield 1987
Match Details
Thu. 20
Springfield 2201, Springboro 1537
Match Details
Sat. 22
at Southwest Baker shootout **score not reported**
Match Details
Jan. 2019
RESULT
Thu. 3
Springfield 2314, Troy 2209
Match Details
Sat. 5
at Buckeye High School Classic
Match Details
Thu. 10
Beavercreek 2218, Springfield 1923
Match Details
Sat. 12
at Clark County High School Tournament
Match Details
Tue. 15
Springfield 2101, Fairmont 1796
Match Details
Wed. 16
Bellefontaine 2089, Springfield 2063
Match Details
Fri. 18
Centerville 2362, Springfield 2271
Match Details
Wed. 23
Springfield 2176, West Carrollton 1859
Match Details
Thu. 24
Wayne 2301, Springfield 2107
Match Details
Thu. 31
Beavercreek 2472, Springfield 2254
Match Details
Feb. 2019
RESULT
Mon. 4
Springfield 2017, Fairmont 1675
Match Details
Thu. 7
Centerville 2292, Springfield 2217
Match Details
Tue. 12
Springfield 2112, Wayne 2050
Match Details
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne