GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Boys Tennis:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
All Conference Team
Champions
Boys Tennis - Schedule
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Weeks:
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
All
Monday, April 29, 2019
RESULTS
Brookville
3,
Trotwood-Madison
2
Northmont
4,
Northridge
1
Miamisburg
3,
Lebanon
2
Fairborn
4,
Stebbins
1
Northwestern
5,
Springfield
0
Wayne
3,
Piqua
2
Sidney
3,
Greenville
2
Tecumseh
4,
Butler
1
Xenia
5,
West Carrollton
0
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
RESULTS
Springfield
5,
Wayne
0
Stebbins
5,
West Carrollton
0
Centerville
3,
Beavercreek
2
Troy
5,
Piqua
0
Legacy Christian
at
Trotwood-Madison
**score not reported**
Springboro
5,
Lebanon
0
Miamisburg
3,
Northmont
2
Tippecanoe
5,
Butler
0
Fairborn
3,
Xenia
2
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
RESULTS
Fairborn
3,
Trotwood-Madison
2
Troy
3,
Miamisburg
0
Centerville
5,
Springfield
0
Springboro
at
Miami Valley School
**score not reported**
Valley View
4,
West Carrollton
1
Greenville
5,
Piqua
0
Northmont
4,
Stebbins
0
Thursday, May 2, 2019
RESULTS
Troy
at
GWOC
**score not reported**
Xenia
at
GWOC Tournament
**score not reported**
Trotwood-Madison
at
GWOC
**score not reported**
postseason
Fairborn
at
GWOC Tournament
**score not reported**
Stebbins
at
GWOC Bronze
**score not reported**
postseason
Piqua
at
GWOC Tournament Bronze
**score not reported**
postseason
Lebanon
at
Gwoc Silver Tourney
**score not reported**
Miamisburg
at
GWOC Gold
**score not reported**
Springboro
at
GWOC Tournament
**score not reported**
Butler
at
GWOC Tournament
**score not reported**
Friday, May 3, 2019
RESULTS
Lebanon
at
Little Miami
**score not reported**
Saturday, May 4, 2019
RESULTS
Lebanon
at
Alter
**score not reported**
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne