GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Softball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Softball - Schedule
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Weeks:
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
All
Monday, April 1, 2019
RESULTS
Miamisburg
17,
Seton
2
Beavercreek
8,
Fairmont
2
Greenville
13,
Troy
6
Xenia
12,
Stebbins
2
Tippecanoe
12,
Sidney
4
Springboro
18,
Middletown Madison
0
Fairborn
13,
Trotwood-Madison
0
Centerville
6,
Wayne
4
Extra Innings
Butler
9,
Piqua
7
Fairborn
12,
Trotwood-Madison
1
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
RESULTS
Piqua
13,
Butler
12
Centerville
4,
Wayne
3
Extra Innings
Tippecanoe
7,
Sidney
0
Lakota East
11,
Springboro
0
Fairmont
7,
Beavercreek
6
Xenia
13,
Stebbins
3
Greenville
10,
Troy
2
Versailles
7,
Northmont
6
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
RESULTS
Butler
20,
Trotwood-Madison
0
Springfield
14,
Northeastern
4
Western Brown
5,
Lebanon
2
Sidney
6,
Beavercreek
5
Extra Innings
Thursday, April 4, 2019
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
5,
Tecumseh
1
West Carrollton
17,
Dixie
7
Lebanon
24,
Springfield
6
Butler
9,
Fairmont
8
Northmont
8,
Troy
7
Milford
12,
Springboro
2
Chaminade Julienne
17,
Trotwood-Madison
0
Miamisburg
3,
Sidney
1
Friday, April 5, 2019
RESULTS
Piqua
12,
West Carrollton
2
Stebbins
11,
Butler
10
Troy
20,
Fairborn
8
Springboro
9,
Centerville
7
Northmont
4,
Beavercreek
2
Sidney
5,
Xenia
0
Clinton Massie
4,
Lebanon
2
Greenville
8,
West Clermont
0
Milford
11,
Greenville
7
Lebanon
19,
Kings
9
Saturday, April 6, 2019
RESULTS
Milton Union
9,
Sidney
8
Carroll
13,
Trotwood-Madison
0
Alter
13,
West Carrollton
11
Fairmont
13,
Middletown Madison
9
Springfield
15,
Stebbins
2
Beavercreek
8,
Bellbrook
4
Xenia
18,
Northeastern
17
Fairborn
5,
Wayne
1
Carroll
18,
Trotwood-Madison
4
Milton Union
9,
Sidney
3
West Carrollton
15,
Alter
1
Springfield
16,
Stebbins
5
Fairmont
15,
Middletown Madison
9
Piqua
8,
Graham
6
Beavercreek
12,
Bellbrook
4
Wayne
5,
Fairborn
2
Xenia
15,
Northeastern
1
Little Miami
12,
Centerville
1
Miamisburg
6,
Edgewood
5
Miamisburg
5,
Edgewood
4
Lakota West
16,
Centerville
4
Piqua
13,
Graham
2
Sunday, April 7, 2019
RESULTS
Mason
20,
Lebanon
0
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne