GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Softball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Softball - Schedule
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Weeks:
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
All
Tuesday, April 24, 2018
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
3,
Troy
2
Extra Innings
Butler
8,
Sidney
4
Greenville
3,
Piqua
2
Wednesday, April 25, 2018
RESULTS
North Eastern
5,
Fairborn
4
Butler
7,
Sidney
3
Greenville
13,
Piqua
0
Troy
9,
Tippecanoe
3
Xenia
14,
West Carrollton
0
Stebbins
13,
Trotwood-Madison
1
Thursday, April 26, 2018
RESULTS
Beavercreek
15,
Stebbins
2
Clinton-Massie
5,
Miamisburg
3
Butler
10,
Miami East
3
Fairmont
13,
Wayne
9
Xenia
21,
West Carrollton
2
Centerville
4,
Springfield
0
Graham
16,
Piqua
9
Kenton Ridge
5,
Lebanon
2
Tippecanoe
9,
Russia
6
Sidney
4,
Fairborn
2
Northmont
6,
Springboro
5
Friday, April 27, 2018
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
10,
Trotwood-Madison
0
Troy
18,
West Carrollton
0
Sidney
18,
Stebbins
0
Fairborn
27,
Piqua
5
Northmont
4,
Fairmont
3
Springboro
15,
Springfield
0
Butler
11,
Xenia
10
Miamisburg
11,
Centerville
7
Lebanon
15,
Beavercreek
0
Saturday, April 28, 2018
RESULTS
Shawnee
1,
Northmont
0
Extra Innings
Graham
11,
Troy
5
Miamisburg
7,
Edgewood
3
Wayne
7,
Northeastern
5
Stebbins
11,
Carroll
10
Fairmont
7,
Middletown Madison
4
Kenton Ridge
7,
Centerville
6
Graham
13,
Troy
10
Wayne
17,
Northeastern
5
Stebbins
21,
Carroll
17
Miamisburg
15,
Edgewood
10
Carlisle
12,
West Carrollton
1
Fairmont
12,
Middletown Madison
2
Springfield
15,
Centerville
14
Carlisle
15,
West Carrollton
0
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne