GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Softball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Softball - Schedule
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Weeks:
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
All
Monday, March 27, 2017
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
17,
Fairbanks
6
Shawnee
8,
Tippecanoe
5
Choctaw HS
4,
Butler
3
Xenia
11,
Beavercreek
10
Extra Innings
Wayne
19,
Stebbins
2
Springboro
16,
Colerain
0
Newton
9,
Piqua
4
Miamisburg
5,
Little Miami
0
Troy
6,
National Trail
3
Crestview, Fl.
2,
Northmont
1
Lebanon
2,
Greenville
1
Tuesday, March 28, 2017
RESULTS
Westerville North
11,
Tippecanoe
3
Hinsdale South
7,
Tippecanoe
3
Northmont
2,
Butler
1
Edgewood
6,
Northmont
2
Lebanon
11,
Wayne
0
Tecumseh
5,
Springfield
4
Miamisburg
7,
Piqua
2
Wednesday, March 29, 2017
RESULTS
Northmont
16,
Ft. Walton Beach, Fl
0
Crestview HS
9,
Butler
4
Stebbins
8,
Oakwood
5
Miamisburg
18,
Xenia
3
Covington
7,
Centerville
6
Extra Innings
Greenville
13,
Beavercreek
1
Sidney
10,
West Carrollton
0
Springboro
3,
Fairborn
2
Extra Innings
Thursday, March 30, 2017
RESULTS
Edgewood
4,
Butler
2
Greenon
5,
Fairborn
4
Kenton Ridge
14,
Springfield
0
Springboro
5,
Piqua
2
Alter
11,
West Carrollton
0
Miamisburg
10,
Kings
1
Troy
11,
Wayne
1
Middletown
30,
Trotwood-Madison
1
Lebanon
12,
Hudson
1
Friday, March 31, 2017
RESULTS
Obion County, TN
3,
Centerville
1
Greenville
14,
Stebbins
3
Fairborn
15,
Cedarville
0
Homewood-Flossmoor, IL
2,
Centerville
1
Madisonville North, KY
8,
Centerville
2
Saturday, April 1, 2017
RESULTS
Springboro
5,
Franklin
4
Badin
3,
Fairmont
2
Kenton Ridge
17,
Piqua
0
Springboro
3,
Turpin
2
Milton Union
7,
Sidney
6
Centerville
15,
Gordonssville HS, TN
0
Stebbins
13,
Yellow Springs
6
Fairmont
7,
Clermont Northeastern
1
Stebbins
28,
Yellow Springs
10
Milton Union
14,
Sidney
2
Piqua
7,
Worthington Kilbourne
1
Macon County HS, TN
6,
Centerville
0
Sunday, April 2, 2017
RESULTS
Lebanon
2,
Mason
0
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne