Baseball - Schedule

Weeks: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | All

Saturday, March 23, 2019
RESULTS
Talawanda  12,  Springfield 2         
Xenia  11,  Greeneview 1         
Springfield  18,  Sycamore 8         
Greenville  3,  Milton Union 2         
Colerain  2,  Springboro 1     Extra Innings     
Centerville  4,  Elder 0         
Lakota East  18,  Stebbins 0         
Milton Union  13,  Greenville 3         
Chaminade Julienne  9,  Butler 1         
Piqua  12,  Russia 11         
Sunday, March 24, 2019
RESULTS
Upper St. Clair (PA)  13,  West Carrollton 1         
Centerville  8,  Baylor, TN 7     Extra Innings     
Monday, March 25, 2019
RESULTS
Berkshire (OH)  10,  Springfield 7         
Coral Reef, FL  18,  Centerville 15         
Sylvania Northveiw  8,  Northmont 5         
Tippecanoe  13,  Marshall HS 4         
Fairmont  14,  Carroll 4         
Butler  7,  Lebanon 1         
Big Walnut  19,  West Carrollton 1         
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
RESULTS
New Albany HS  10,  Tippecanoe 0         
Springfield  14,  Morgan Co. (KY) 2         
Miamisburg  12,  Edgewood 1         
Piqua  2,  Northwestern 0         
Xenia  9,  Urbana 0         
Navarre  14,  Northmont 4         
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
RESULTS
Friends Central (PA)  16,  Springfield 8         
Hudson  5,  Northmont 1         
Tippecanoe  4,  Reavis HS 3         
Olentangy Liberty (OH)  5,  Springfield 4         
Buckeye  12,  West Carrollton 3         
Sidney  10,  Urbana 0         
Alter  10,  Stebbins 3         
Tecumseh  6,  Fairborn 4         
Miamisburg  8,  Butler 6         
Xenia  4,  Greenon 0         
Troy  13,  Wayne 0         
Ponitz CTC  14,  Trotwood-Madison 1         
Lebanon  10,  Frankfort Adena 7         
Springboro  14,  Chattanooga Central (TN) 1         
Thursday, March 28, 2019
RESULTS
Centerville  10,  Pelham, AL 1         
Northmont  4,  Reavis 1         
Green HS  9,  Tippecanoe 3         
Troy  5,  Chaminade Julienne 4         
Fort Recovery  8,  Greenville 4         
Tecumseh  6,  Sidney 3         
Beavercreek  4,  Knights Baseball Academy 0         
Butler  12,  Fairborn 2         
Xenia  10,  Wayne 9     Extra Innings     
Little Miami  7,  Fairmont 1         
Springboro  7,  Aurora Catholic (IL) 1         
Lehman Catholic HS  23,  Trotwood-Madison 0         
Friday, March 29, 2019
RESULTS
Marshall  9,  Northmont 5         
St John's College Prep, DC  6,  Centerville 1         
Beavercreek  2,  Fishers HS, IN 1         
Beavercreek  3,  Station Camp HS 2         
Piqua  2,  Trotwood-Madison 0         
Lebanon  11,  Talawanda 3         
Sidney  6,  West Carrollton 5         
Fort Walton Beach HS  1,  Tippecanoe 0         
Springboro  8,  Murfreesboro Magnet(TN) 2         
Saturday, March 30, 2019
RESULTS
Briarcrest HS  11,  Beavercreek 4         
Carroll at West Carrollton PPD         
Springboro  10,  Signal Mountain(TN) 0         
Gordon Lee (GA)  13,  Springboro 8         
Monday, April 1, 2019
RESULTS
Greenville  4,  Troy 3         
Centerville  11,  Wayne 0         
Tippecanoe  3,  Sidney 0         
Fairborn  16,  Trotwood-Madison 2         
Butler  12,  Piqua 9         
Beavercreek  12,  Fairmont 7         
Xenia  10,  Stebbins 4         
Miamisburg  10,  West Carrollton 0         
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
RESULTS
Tippecanoe  12,  Sidney 1         
Fairborn  21,  Trotwood-Madison 1         
Springboro  12,  Edgewood 7         
Centerville  20,  Wayne 0         
Middletown Madison  4,  Miamisburg 1         
Lebanon  11,  Waynesville 1         
Troy  15,  Greenville 0         
Xenia  8,  Stebbins 3         
Beavercreek  6,  Fairmont 0         
Springfield  15,  West Carrollton 3         
Butler  11,  Piqua 1         
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
RESULTS
Lebanon  5,  Gross Pointe, Mich 4         
Wayne  6,  Xenia 4     Extra Innings     
Greenville  4,  Stebbins 1         
Fairborn  7,  Springfield 2         
Thursday, April 4, 2019
RESULTS
Tippecanoe  4,  Xenia 3         
Arcanum  8,  Greenville 0         
Miamisburg  18,  Wayne 0         
Springboro  10,  Oak Hills 0         
Sycamore  7,  Fairmont 5         
Friday, April 5, 2019
RESULTS
Troy  17,  Fairborn 3         
Piqua  3,  West Carrollton 2         
Centerville  8,  Springboro 6         
Butler  13,  Stebbins 0         
Lebanon  5,  Springfield 0         
Beavercreek  3,  Northmont 1         
Xenia  3,  Sidney 2         
Saturday, April 6, 2019
RESULTS
Graham  6,  Piqua 2         
Troy  2,  Gross Pointe South, MI 1         
Xenia  11,  Carroll 4         
Sidney  6,  Indian Lake 1         
Dayton Christian  9,  Wayne 2         
National Trail  8,  Fairborn 3         
Monroe  9,  Stebbins 1         
Centerville  1,  Bryan 0         
La Salle  8,  Lebanon 2         
Beavercreek  11,  Lakota East 10         
Butler  13,  Northmont 7         
Fairmont  5,  Talawanda 2         
Miamisburg  11,  Fenwick 6         
West Carrollton  8,  Miami East 7         
National Trail  4,  Fairborn 2         
Defiance  6,  Centerville 2         
Stebbins  5,  Monroe 4         
Greenville  14,  Chippewa Valley (MI) 6         
Anna  10,  Sidney 1         
Sunday, April 7, 2019
RESULTS
Edgewood  6,  Fairborn 4         
Monday, April 8, 2019
RESULTS
Beavercreek  18,  Springfield 0         
Wayne  8,  Milton Union 1         
West Carrollton  12,  Trotwood-Madison 4         
Fairborn  12,  Stebbins 4         
Butler  16,  Greenville 1         
Troy  4,  Sidney 3         
Northmont  22,  Winton Woods 0         
Centerville  11,  Fairmont 5     Extra Innings     
Tippecanoe  7,  Piqua 1         
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
RESULTS
Lebanon  5,  Harrison 3         
West Carrollton  12,  Trotwood-Madison 2         
Wayne  5,  Bethel 0         
Springboro  13,  Anderson 3         
Miamisburg  15,  Preble Shawnee 3         
Piqua  5,  Tippecanoe 1         
Fairborn  11,  Stebbins 10         
Troy  17,  Sidney 2         
Butler  21,  Greenville 0         
Northmont  19,  Oakwood 9         
Xenia  15,  Wilmington 7         
Centerville  14,  Fairmont 5         
Beavercreek  6,  Springfield 0         
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
RESULTS
Xenia  11,  Southeastern 2         
Thursday, April 11, 2019
RESULTS
Lebanon  3,  Kings 1         
Franklin  11,  Miamisburg 10     Extra Innings     
Springboro  9,  Troy 8         
Tippecanoe  6,  West Carrollton 3     Extra Innings     
Xenia  12,  Springfield 1         
Wayne  10,  Bellbrook 8         
Fairmont  11,  Fairborn 4         
Beavercreek  11,  Butler 5     Extra Innings     
Waynesville  7,  Northmont 4         
Friday, April 12, 2019
RESULTS
Springboro  19,  Wayne 1         
Northmont  6,  Springfield 2         
Centerville  5,  Lebanon 3         
Piqua  3,  Stebbins 1         
Miamisburg  9,  St. Xavier 8         
Sidney  15,  Trotwood-Madison 2         
Fairborn  19,  Greenville 4         
Xenia  7,  Troy 5         
Saturday, April 13, 2019
RESULTS
Indian Lake  9,  Fairborn 8         
Tecumseh  7,  Springfield 2         
Valley View  9,  West Carrollton 1         
Thomas Worthington  5,  Fairmont 4         
Chaminade Julienne  4,  Northmont 1         
Northridge  4,  Stebbins 0         
Piqua  13,  Urbana 3         
Centerville  4,  Gull Lake, MI 0         
Trotwood-Madison  9,  Yellow Springs 8         
Valley view  15,  West Carrollton 3         
Tecumseh  6,  Springfield 3         
Xenia  5,  Alter 4         
Trotwood-Madison  8,  Yellow Springs 4         
Northridge  6,  Stebbins 5         
Xenia  13,  Alter 11         
Portage Northern, MI  8,  Centerville 4         
Monday, April 15, 2019
RESULTS
Beavercreek  4,  Wayne 1         
Troy  4,  Miami East 1         
Springboro  6,  Miamisburg 5         
Piqua  12,  Sidney 1         
Tippecanoe  4,  Greenville 0         
Lebanon  10,  Northmont 9         
Xenia  18,  Trotwood-Madison 1         
Fairmont  5,  Springfield 2         
Butler  5,  Fairport, NY 2         
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
RESULTS
West Forsyth, NC  7,  Butler 2         
Piqua  12,  Sidney 2         
Troy  10,  Centerville 6         
Springboro  16,  Miamisburg 6         
Fairborn  5,  West Carrollton 0         
Xenia  25,  Trotwood-Madison 0         
Beavercreek  15,  Wayne 0         
Lebanon  18,  Northmont 4         
Tippecanoe  22,  Greenville 2         
Springfield  8,  Fairmont 6         
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
RESULTS
Stebbins  12,  Prebble Shawnee 1         
Campbell County  15,  Lebanon 0         
Chaminade Julienne  3,  Tippecanoe 2         
Fairborn  7,  West Carrollton 2         
Winton Woods  19,  Trotwood-Madison 4         
Thursday, April 18, 2019
RESULTS
Butler  8,  St. Joseph's College Inst. NY 0         
Lebanon  11,  Wayne 1         
Tippecanoe  6,  Fairborn 0         
Troy  12,  Stebbins 2         
Xenia  10,  Piqua 7         
Centerville  10,  Northmont 0         
Springboro  8,  Fairmont 7         
Butler  4,  Mount Tabor, NC 3         
Beavercreek  1,  Miamisburg 0         
Saturday, April 20, 2019
RESULTS
Piqua  6,  Houston 4         
Monday, April 22, 2019
RESULTS
Tippecanoe  11,  Troy 0         
Miamisburg  9,  Lebanon 8     Extra Innings     
Stebbins  20,  Trotwood-Madison 0         
Beavercreek  5,  Fairborn 2         
Greenville  5,  Piqua 2         
Butler  11,  Sidney 0         
West Carrollton  5,  Xenia 1         
Centerville  10,  Springfield 0         
Springboro  7,  Northmont 1         
Wayne  4,  Fairmont 1         
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
RESULTS
Greenville  7,  Piqua 4         
Troy  4,  Tippecanoe 3         
Stebbins  10,  Trotwood-Madison 0         
Lebanon  12,  Miamisburg 5         
Butler  5,  Sidney 0         
Springboro  12,  Northmont 2         
Xenia  13,  West Carrollton 2         
Centerville  4,  Springfield 1         
Fairmont  8,  Wayne 0         
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
RESULTS
Greenville  14,  Trotwood-Madison 3         
Friday, April 26, 2019
RESULTS
Stebbins at Sidney PPD         
Troy  10,  West Carrollton 5         
Saturday, April 27, 2019
RESULTS
Centerville  10,  Milford 5         
Butler  2,  Xenia 1         
Beavercreek  7,  Carroll 0         
Bishop Brossart KY  5,  Wayne 1         
Kenton Ridge  8,  Piqua 0         
Tecumseh  2,  Tippecanoe 1         
Bishop Brossart KY  6,  Wayne 5         
Springboro  5,  Upper Arlington 1         
Carlise  4,  Stebbins 3     Extra Innings     
Northmont  18,  Greenville 4         
Miamisburg  17,  Middletown 3         
Monday, April 29, 2019
RESULTS
West Carrollton  3,  Stebbins 1         
Troy  10,  Piqua 1         
Springboro  9,  Lebanon 0         
Centerville  7,  Beavercreek 1         
Greenville  15,  Sidney 5         
Butler  10,  Tippecanoe 7         
Fairborn  6,  Xenia 2         
Wayne  5,  Springfield 1         
Greenville  10,  Sidney 7     Extra Innings     
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
RESULTS
Wayne  8,  Springfield 2         
Centerville  3,  Beavercreek 1     Extra Innings     
Lebanon  15,  Springboro 5         
Stebbins  6,  West Carrollton 5         
Troy  3,  Piqua 1         
Butler  2,  Tippecanoe 1         
Miamisburg  5,  Northmont 2         
Fairborn  6,  Xenia 5         
Fairmont  13,  Alter 3         
Trotwood-Madison  25,  Meadowdale 10         
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
RESULTS
Miamisburg  12,  Northmont 2         
Beavercreek  5,  Lebanon 0         
West Carrollton  10,  Dixie 2         
Thursday, May 2, 2019
RESULTS
Springfield  9,  Middletown 6         
Troy  9,  Northmont 5         
Butler  9,  West Carrollton 2         
Ft. Loaramie  10,  Sidney 0         
Fairborn  10,  Piqua 6         
Shawnee  4,  Beavercreek 2         
Friday, May 3, 2019
RESULTS
Piqua  8,  Covington 2         
Saturday, May 4, 2019
RESULTS
Fairmont  6,  Dayton Christian 5         
Carroll  7,  Stebbins 1         
Dayton Christian  7,  Fairmont 2         
Butler  5,  Springboro 4         
Fort Loramie  10,  Springfield 3         
Carroll  11,  Stebbins 1         
Fairborn  3,  Monroe 2         
Monday, May 6, 2019
RESULTS
Newton  4,  Xenia 1         
Centerville  8,  Miamisburg 3         
Lakota West  16,  Lebanon 4         
West Carrollton  11,  Preble Shawnee 1         
Butler  10,  Troy 4         
Tippecanoe  11,  Stebbins 0         
Northmont  3,  Fairmont 2         
Fairborn  14,  Sidney 2         
Springboro  14,  Springfield 0         
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
RESULTS
Fairmont  4,  Lebanon 3         
Valley View  8,  Fairborn 5         
Springfield  4,  Sidney 3         
Beavercreek  7,  Greenon 0         
Centerville  4,  Moeller 3     Extra Innings     
Miamisburg  16,  Monroe 4         
Stebbins  11,  Bethel 2         
Mason  12,  Springboro 6         
Butler  10,  Troy 0         
Wayne  11,  Northmont 1         
Xenia  3,  Greenville 0         
Tippecanoe  22,  Trotwood-Madison 1         
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
RESULTS
Springboro  6,  Beavercreek 0         
Fairborn  9,  Shawnee 8         
Troy  22,  Trotwood-Madison 1         
Lebanon  3,  Little Miami 0         
Brookeville  11,  Sidney 4         
Graham  11,  Greenville 5         
Miamisburg  6,  Springfield 2         
Fairmont  9,  Piqua 2         
Northmont  3,  Tippecanoe 2         
Thursday, May 9, 2019
RESULTS
Miamisburg  8,  Fairmont 3         
Sidney  16,  Stebbins 1         
Friday, May 10, 2019
RESULTS
Tippecanoe  13,  Oakwood 5         
Greenville  4,  West Carrollton 1         
Northmont  10,  Piqua 7         
Lebanon  13,  Wilmington 2         
Miamisburg  12,  Dayton Christian 0         
Badin  5,  Centerville 3         
Troy  2,  Beavercreek 1     Extra Innings     
Springboro  5,  Milford 0         
Fairmont  14,  Sidney 5         
Saturday, May 11, 2019
RESULTS
Xenia  12,  Graham 7         
Northmont  3,  Sidney 0         
Troy  10,  Oakwood 0         
Bellefontaine  6,  Piqua 2         
Lebanon  5,  Middletown 4         
Fairmont  8,  West Carrollton 2         
Tippecanoe  6,  Brookville 0         
Dublin Coffman  3,  Beavercreek 1         
Chaminade Julienne  11,  Greenville 1         
Kenton Ridge  2,  Butler 1         
Northwestern  8,  Springfield 5         
Beavercreek  6,  Dublin Coffman 3         
Miamisburg  11,  Alter 10         
Wayne  9,  Stebbins 3         
Monday, May 13, 2019
RESULTS
Badin  1,  Butler 0         
Springboro  10,  Arcanum 3         
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
RESULTS
Stebbins  12,  Belmont 0        postseason  
Sidney  10,  Tecumseh 2        postseason  
West Carrollton  7,  Oakwood 1        postseason  
Bellbrook  8,  Greenville 0        postseason  
Piqua  4,  Springfield 3     Extra Innings    postseason  
Carroll  3,  Fairmont 2        postseason  
Wayne  6,  Xenia 3        postseason  
Lebanon  4,  Talawanda 3        postseason  
Tippecanoe  28,  Meadowdale HS 0        postseason  
Northmont  2,  Fairborn 0        postseason  
Thursday, May 16, 2019
RESULTS
Springboro  12,  Piqua 0        postseason  
Centerville  13,  Stebbins 4        postseason  
Butler  3,  Northmont 2        postseason  
Tippecanoe  4,  Valley View 0        postseason  
Elder  16,  Lebanon 11        postseason  
Carroll  5,  Beavercreek 3        postseason  
Franklin  11,  West Carrollton 7        postseason  
Troy  11,  Wayne 1        postseason  
Miamisburg  5,  Sidney 4        postseason  
Chaminade Julienne  15,  Trotwood-Madison 0        postseason  
Friday, May 17, 2019
RESULTS
Centerville  8,  Troy 2         
Saturday, May 18, 2019
RESULTS
Troy  6,  Ft. Loramie 5         
Butler  11,  Coldwater 5         
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
RESULTS
Franklin  2,  Tippecanoe 1        postseason  
Butler  4,  Troy 2        postseason  
Centerville  4,  Miamisburg 0        postseason  
Springboro  12,  Carroll 2        postseason  
Thursday, May 23, 2019
RESULTS
Springboro  9,  West Clermont 5        postseason  
Butler  6,  Mason 5        postseason  
Elder  15,  Centerville 6        postseason  
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
RESULTS
Springboro  4,  Ross 3         
Thursday, May 30, 2019
RESULTS
Turpin  4,  Butler 2        postseason  
Springboro  4,  Elder 3        postseason  
Friday, May 31, 2019
RESULTS
Springboro  10,  Turpin 3        postseason  
Friday, June 7, 2019
RESULTS
Mentor  4,  Springboro 0        postseason  

Alley Cat Design WesBanco