GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Baseball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Baseball - Schedule
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Weeks:
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
All
Tuesday, April 24, 2018
RESULTS
Butler
15,
Sidney
3
Tippecanoe
5,
Troy
1
Xenia
6,
West Carrollton
1
Piqua
10,
Greenville
6
Wednesday, April 25, 2018
RESULTS
Xenia
4,
West Carrollton
0
Stebbins
10,
Trotwood-Madison
3
Butler
12,
Sidney
2
Triad
3,
Springfield
2
Troy
11,
Tippecanoe
0
Greenville
5,
Piqua
1
Kenton Ridge
6,
Springboro
3
Centerville
8,
Wayne
0
Lebanon
1,
Northmont
0
Beavercreek
5,
Fairborn
0
Thursday, April 26, 2018
RESULTS
Middletown
6,
Fairborn
1
Wayne
7,
Fairmont
4
Lebanon
8,
Miamisburg
2
Tippecanoe
4,
Xenia
0
Troy
20,
Stebbins
0
Springboro
6,
Northmont
4
Centerville
10,
Springfield
0
Friday, April 27, 2018
RESULTS
Piqua
7,
Fairborn
6
Northmont
5,
Fairmont
2
Springboro
5,
Springfield
1
West Carrollton
3,
Troy
2
Sidney
14,
Stebbins
3
Greenville
15,
Covington
0
Beavercreek
14,
Lebanon
4
Miamisburg
15,
Centerville
14
Tippecanoe
23,
Trotwood-Madison
0
Butler
8,
Xenia
0
Saturday, April 28, 2018
RESULTS
Milford
6,
Centerville
4
Extra Innings
Beavercreek
12,
Carroll
2
Chaminade Julienne
3,
Greenville
1
Oakwood
15,
West Carrollton
4
Springfield
11,
Graham
4
Xenia
12,
Ponitz
4
Wayne
6,
Bishop Brossart KY
4
Beavercreek
10,
Alter
0
Butler
3,
La Salle
2
Tippecanoe
6,
Northmont
4
Troy
12,
Miamisburg
11
Xenia
9,
Ponitz
1
Carlise
15,
Stebbins
4
Bishop Brossart KY
3,
Wayne
0
Fairmont
10,
Piqua
4
Lebanon
9,
Clinton Massie
1
Oak Hills
8,
Springboro
4
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne