GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Baseball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Baseball - Schedule
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Weeks:
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
All
Monday, April 18, 2016
RESULTS
Sidney
18,
Trotwood-Madison
5
Springboro
13,
Xenia
3
Greenville
4,
Piqua
2
Butler
7,
Troy
0
Beavercreek
2,
Northmont
0
Springfield
12,
Wayne
2
Fairmont
9,
Centerville
8
Fairborn
10,
West Carrollton
0
Lebanon
2,
Miamisburg
1
Tuesday, April 19, 2016
RESULTS
Miamisburg
5,
Lebanon
4
Sidney
22,
Trotwood-Madison
2
West Carrollton
8,
Fairborn
7
Beavercreek
10,
Northmont
1
Centerville
10,
Fairmont
0
Springboro
9,
Xenia
2
Piqua
8,
Greenville
5
Butler
2,
Troy
0
Wayne
3,
Springfield
1
Wednesday, April 20, 2016
RESULTS
Lebanon
13,
Trotwood-Madison
0
Sidney
14,
Graham
4
Fairmont
10,
Springfield
0
Wayne
2,
West Carrollton
1
Thursday, April 21, 2016
RESULTS
Lebanon
6,
Springfield
3
Miamisburg
3,
Wayne
2
Beavercreek
13,
West Carrollton
0
Springboro
3,
Lakota East
0
Friday, April 22, 2016
RESULTS
Centerville
7,
Miamisburg
1
Lebanon
3,
Greenville
2
Springfield
18,
Sidney
0
Fairmont
4,
West Carrollton
1
Wayne
19,
Trotwood-Madison
2
Northmont
6,
Piqua
0
Butler
10,
Xenia
2
Fairborn
3,
Beavercreek
1
Saturday, April 23, 2016
RESULTS
Centerville
3,
Highlands, KY
2
Wayne
6,
Bishop Brossart
1
Russia
5,
Sidney
1
Northmont
17,
Bellbrook
7
Greenville
8,
Brookville
7
Tippecanoe
8,
Troy
4
Springfield
10,
Catholic Central
6
Shawnee
13,
West Carrollton
4
Fairmont
12,
Carroll
2
Lakota East
10,
Miamisburg
6
Beavercreek
10,
Liberty Union
0
Fairfield
8,
Lebanon
7
Springboro
1,
Butler
0
Bellefontaine
7,
Piqua
3
Extra Innings
Russia
9,
Sidney
1
Wayne
10,
Bishop Brossart
8
Carlisle
12,
Greenville
2
Riverside
4,
Xenia
3
Beavercreek
7,
Liberty Union
3
Miamisburg
10,
Lakota East
6
Riverside
11,
Xenia
7
Springboro
4,
Sycamore
3
Sunday, April 24, 2016
RESULTS
La Salle
7,
Centerville
4
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne