GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Butler
Boys Bowling
Teams:
Beavercreek
Butler
Centerville
Fairborn
Fairmont
Greenville
Lebanon
Miamisburg
Northmont
Piqua
Sidney
Springboro
Springfield
Stebbins
Tippecanoe
Trotwood-Madison
Troy
Wayne
West Carrollton
Xenia
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
Results
Nov. 2016
RESULT
Tue. 29
Butler 2666, St. Xavier 2471
Match Details
Dec. 2016
RESULT
Sat. 3
at Kickoff Classic
Match Details
Sat. 10
at Pre-Season GWOC
Match Details
Mon. 12
Butler 2294, Fairborn 2171
Match Details
Thu. 15
Butler 2307, Stebbins 2218
Match Details
Sat. 17
at Wright State Collegiate Challenge
Match Details
Thu. 22
Butler 2405, Trotwood-Madison 1535
Match Details
Jan. 2017
RESULT
Tue. 3
Butler 2109, Xenia 2021
Match Details
Sat. 7
at Viking Classic
Match Details
Tue. 10
Butler 2306, Piqua 2040
Match Details
Thu. 12
Butler 2562, West Carrollton 1941
Match Details
Mon. 16
at Pioneer Classic
Match Details
Tue. 17
Butler 2325, Greenville 2134
Match Details
Thu. 19
Butler 2429, Troy 2403
Match Details
Thu. 26
Butler 2649, Tippecanoe 2244
Match Details
Fri. 27
Sidney 2704, Butler 2307
Match Details
Sat. 28
at Beast of the East
Match Details
Tue. 31
Butler 2278, Piqua 2274
Match Details
Feb. 2017
RESULT
Thu. 2
Butler 2365, Greenville 1771
Match Details
Sat. 4
at Elk's Inviational
Match Details
Mon. 6
Butler 2347, Troy 2182
Match Details
Thu. 9
Butler 2628, Sidney 2589
Match Details
Mon. 13
Butler 2433, Tippecanoe 2057
Match Details
Sat. 18
at Post Season GWOC
Match Details
Thu. 23
at OHSAA D1 SW District Sectionals
Match Details
Mar. 2017
RESULT
Wed. 1
at OHSAA D1 SW District Districts
Match Details
Sat. 11
at OHSAA D1 State Championship
Match Details
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne