GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Fairborn
Boys Bowling
Teams:
Beavercreek
Butler
Centerville
Fairborn
Fairmont
Greenville
Lebanon
Miamisburg
Northmont
Piqua
Sidney
Springboro
Springfield
Stebbins
Tippecanoe
Trotwood-Madison
Troy
Wayne
West Carrollton
Xenia
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
Results
Dec. 2016
RESULT
Fri. 9
Tippecanoe 2090, Fairborn 1966
Match Details
Sat. 10
at Preseason GWOC Tournament
Match Details
Mon. 12
Butler 2294, Fairborn 2171
Match Details
Thu. 15
Troy 2505, Fairborn 1980
Match Details
Sat. 17
at WSU Raider Challenge
Match Details
Mon. 19
Fairborn 2110, Greenville 2105
Match Details
Thu. 22
Tippecanoe 2342, Fairborn 2294
Match Details
Jan. 2017
RESULT
Sat. 7
at Viking Classic
Match Details
Thu. 12
Fairborn 2233, Trotwood-Madison 1401
Match Details
Mon. 16
at Baker Bash
Match Details
Fri. 20
Stebbins 2063, Fairborn 2029
Match Details
Tue. 24
Fairborn 2286, Piqua 2254
Match Details
Wed. 25
Sidney 2373, Fairborn 2207
Match Details
Thu. 26
Xenia 2211, Fairborn 2053
Match Details
Sat. 28
at Pirate Challenge
Match Details
Mon. 30
Fairborn 2374, Trotwood-Madison 1840
Match Details
Feb. 2017
RESULT
Wed. 1
Fairborn 2634, Carroll 2504
Match Details
Thu. 2
Stebbins 2304, Fairborn 2233
Match Details
Sat. 4
at Elk Invitational Tournament
Match Details
Mon. 6
at Newton **score not reported**
Tue. 7
West Carrollton 2039, Fairborn 2022
Match Details
Mon. 13
Fairborn 2320, Xenia 2268
Match Details
Tue. 14
Fairborn 2207, West Carrollton 1898
Match Details
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne